Sold2019GILT WOOD FRAMED OIL PAINTING OF SNOW MOUNTAINSignature to read Oswald Achenbach (1827-1905) H: 11 3/4 in. L: 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Lev Felixovich LagorioLev Felixovich Lagorio (Russian 1827-1905) Shepherd and Flock by a Lake oil on canvas signed lower left canvas: 18""h x 28""w overall (with frame): 24.25""h x 34""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lev Felixovich Lagorio, PaintingLev Felixovich Lagorio (Russian, 1827-1905), Italian Coast with Boats, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 11.5"h X 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) DIE KASKADEANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) 1815 Kassel - 1910 Duesseldorf The cascade Oil on canvas (doubl.). 75 x 55 cm (R. 94 x 73 cm). Indistinctly inscribed and dated on the stone in the centre. Part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018BARNETT NEWMAN US 1905-1970 Oil on Canvas AbstractOil on canvas framed, featuring abstract theme artwork. Signed and attr. Barnett Newman (US, 1905-1970) on lower left margin. 20.1 x 15.7 in. (51 x 40 cm). Newman shared the Abstract Expressionists' iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to: Lev Lagorio RUSSIAN oil Painting. seascapeAttributed to: Lev Felixovich Lagorio (RUSSIAN, 1827-1905) oil on hard cardboard, moonlit seascape, board size is 13in. x 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2016H.H. Armstead, Portrait of a HorseAttr. Hugh Henry Armstead (British, 1828-1905), oil on canvas portrait of a horse in its stable. Signed "HH Armstead" lower left. Canvas - 20" H x 14" W. Included with this lot is an ill-fitting giltwSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR Nikolai Bodarevsky (Russia,1850-1921) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Nikolai Kornilievich Bodarevsky (Russian, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Woman with Cat YEAR: 1905 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Good. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. LOIS MAILOU JONES American 1905-1988 OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a Haitian woman astride a mask to the left, imposed. Signed and attributed to Lois Mailou Jones (American, 1905-1998) on the lower right corner. Dated 1956 and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. LOIS MAILOU JONES American 1905-1988 OilOil on canvas. Featuring a surrealist Egyptian scene. Signed and attributed to Lois Mailou Jones (American, 1905-1988) on the lower right corner and inscribed Haiti, dated 1957. 50.5 x 66 cm (21.9 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Erik Raadal O/C Painting "Limfjorden"Attributed to Erik Raadal (Denmark, 1905-1941) oil on canvas landscape painting title "Limfjorden" depicting two figures conversing with a rural village landscape and large body of water in the backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO JIRO YOSHIHARA ABSTRACT JAPANESE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jiro Yoshihara, Japanese, 1905 to 1972, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract circle composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Jiro Yoshihara was a Japanese painter, art educator,See Sold Price
2020Perle Fine Oil Canvas (1905 1988)Attributed to Perle Fine, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, vintage, nice abstract, 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: Private Owner. Biography: A creator of abstract paintings and collages, PerleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Attr. to Molly Lamb Bobak, 24" x 29 1/2", "C.1940 Rally at Brockton Pt.".Oil on Canvas Attr. to Molly Lamb Bobak, 24" x 29 1/2", "C.1940 Rally at Brockton Pt.".See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zellner Portrait Oil on Canvas, 1905C. Zellner (Austrian, XIX-XX) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a North African man, 1905, signed and dated upper right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with Islamic design. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas attr. to Edward Hopperoil on canvas, attr. to Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967) signed. 23 1/2" x 31" , framed 29" x 36 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON CANVAS ATTR TO J. M. BASQUIATVintage oil on canvas attr. J. M. Basquiat size inch excellent condition. Note: canvas and stretcher materials appear to be from the 80's.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Oil On Canvas Attr. To Joseph Morviller (Skating On The Lake)Fabulous oil on canvas attr. To Joseph Morviller (skating on the lake). Says painted 1865. Exhibited Boton Athenaeum and Pennsylvania Academy, painting at Robert E. Brovaco. Nicely framed, estate fresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lauritz Holst, oil on canvas, 1905Lauritz Holst, oil on canvas, 1905, Lauritz B. Holst (Danish, 1848-1934), seascape, oil on canvas, signed "L. Holst" lower right and dated "05", 23.5"h x 39"w (sight), 32.5"h x 48.25"w (frame) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil On Canvas Attr. To Platt Powell Ryder 1821-1896Oil on canvas attr. To Platt Powell Ryder 1821-1896. Well done, nicely framed, estate fresh. 24" wide, 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Parker Davis Landscape Oil on Canvas, 1905John Parker Davis (American, 1832-1910), Cows in Landscape, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left. 12.25" H x 18.25" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Painting, Pastoral, Cottage, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON CANVAS ATTR. DAVID JOHNSONOil On Canvas Attr. David Johnson : In poor condition, with scattered paint loose from canvas. 13 1/4" X 11" $100 - $200 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Heart Oil on Canvas Attr. DAVID DEVARY24.5" H x 48" W x 1.5" D; All of the David DeVary pieces came from a large one-owner collection and unsigned pieces are attributed to him and his early works but not verifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MidC. oil on canvas attr. Nancy Friedlander title unknownMid Century oil on canvas attributed to Nancy Friedlander title unknown, structurally sound in good condition, no noticeable issues. 25"h x 49.5"lSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward Lamson Henry, (American, 1841-19) Oil on Canvas, 1905, "A DIsturber of the Peace", H 10.5" WUS$11,000
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryGeorge William Whitaker (RI,NY,MA,1841-1916) oil painting antiqueUS$130(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesOswald Steiger (Austrian, 1857-1954) Oil on Canvas "The New Baby", H 28" W 20"US$300
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil onUS$400(1 bid)