Sold2019Philippe de Rougemont, French, Oil/c "Beautiful Maiden"Philippe de Rougemont (French, 1891-1965) "Beautiful Maiden" oil on canvas, signed lower right Ph. de Rougemont. Potrait of a woman looking upward, original frame.Image size: 24" x 20"Dimensions: Ht:See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Portrait of a gentleman, traditional...Circle of Philippe de Champaigne (Brussels 1602-1674 Paris) Portrait of a gentleman, traditionally said to be René Descartes oil on canvas 67.5 x 54.5cm (26 9/16 x 21 7/16in). Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Phillippe de Champaigne (1602-1674)-attributed,Phillippe de Champaigne (1602-1674)-attributed, Portrait of a gentleman with curly hair in front of dark background; oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Philipp Loutherbourg (UK,Germany,1740-1812) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Philippe Jacques De Loutherbourg II (British, German, 1740 - 1812) TITLE: Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JACQUES LOUTHERBOURG FRENCH OIL PAINTINGPhilippe Jacques de Loutherbourg RA, French 1740 to 1812, oil on canvas painting depicting men playing quoits. Signed and dated 1844. Framed. Provenance: Gold Coast Estate Auction, 08.14.2022, lot 96.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tamara de Lempicka Polish Art Deco Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring potrait of woman in yellow nursing an infant. Signed Lempicka. 1955. in bottom right corner. Attributed to Tamara de Lempicka (1898-1980, Polish). 68 x 48 cm (26.8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Tamara de Lempicka Polish Art Deco Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring potrait of woman in yellow nursing an infant. Signed Lempicka. 1955. in bottom right corner. Attributed to Tamara de Lempicka (1898-1980, Polish). 68 x 48 cm (26.8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Auge, Fr., 1935, "Bali de Jour", O/CPhilippe Auge, French, 1935, "Bali de Jour", Oil on Canvas, depicting a maiden lounging, signed upper right corner and on reverse stretcher, gallery label on reverse. [MARA7806] (EKW) Dimensions: StreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Auge, Fr., 1935, "L'Amour de Leda" O/CPhilippe Auge, Fr., 1935, "L'Amour de Leda" Oil on Canvas, depicting Leda and a Swan, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, with gallery label on reverse. [MARA7804] (EKW) Dimensions: 34 x 44.75; FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Vandenberg Signed Monumental Oil, 1987Philippe Vandenberg (Belgian, 1952-2009) "De Eenvoud Ligt te Rapen (The Simplicity is To Be Found)"-1987 Oil on Canvas Signed, dated, and titled on verso. Also with gallery tag for Foncke Gallery, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) PotraitOil on canvas board 16 x 12 in. Rough studySee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School 18th Ct. Oil PaintingContinental School 18th Ct. oil on canvas portrait of Philip V of Spain in gilt wood frame with plaque bottom center 'Philippe V Roi D'Espagne Pour Fils de Louis XIV'. Measures: 38"H x 31.5"W framed;See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Augé (French, B. 1935) Oil on Canvas "Les Amoures Singulières De Leda", H 38" WPhilippe Augé (French, B. 1935) Oil on Canvas "Les Amoures Singulières De Leda", H 38" W 38" | Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso with registration #17. Depicting Leda and the Swan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hayley Mills signed nativity FDC with image commemorating the adoration of the Shepherds by PhilippeHayley Mills signed nativity FDC with image commemorating the adoration of the Shepherds by Philippe de Champaigne 1602- 1674. This cover has 5 stamps and two post marks dating1st November 1994. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 A boy sitting on a chair by the sea 》 Oil on canvas ( Philippe Noyer , 1917-1985 ,《 A boy sitting on a chair by the sea 》 Oil on canvas ( Philippe Noyer , 1917-1985 , France )See Sold Price
Sold2021Elisee Maclet (French, 1881-1962) oil on canvas, deElisee Maclet (French, 1881-1962) oil on canvas, de Joillet, canvas size 16 x 13 inches, signed Maclet (lower right) framed size 25 x 21 1/2 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas potrait of a Polish Noble WomanOil on canvas portrait of a Noble Polish Woman in formal dress. Signed lower right W.K Szczepanik 1914. 82"h x 47 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Potrait of Lady in Bonnet, Dirty,Oil on Canvas, Potrait of Lady in Bonnet, Dirty, Stained, Creasing 30" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024frame oil on canvas potrait of lady signedframe oil on canvas potrait of lady signed . 24 1/2" x 20 1/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas Portrait of Russian NoblemanFramed Oil on Canvas Potrait of Russian Nobleman. Measures 48" x 35.5" w/ frame & w/ out frame 43.25" x 30.5" The painting consist of a portrait of a Russian Nobleman, Cabinet Minister & is inscribed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Bunel, oil on canvasPhilippe Bunel, oil on canvas, Philippe Bunel (French, b. 1941), Untitled, trees in a landscape, signed "Bunel" at lower right, "Galerie Langlois" stamped on stretcher, 23.25"h x 28.25"w (sight), 29.7See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL EDWARD TEDDY SCHAPIRO (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT PAINTING, MEASURES 27IN x 31INOriginal oil on canvas potrait painting by American artist Edward “Teddy” Schapiro (20th Century). This painting shows a beautiful, sitting lady in a red shawl. It is signed by the artist in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas Willem De KooningOil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of De Kooning, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 34x26.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Portrait of Jean-Antoine de Mesmes (Prémier Président), Oil on Canvas Painting C. 1835US$8,000
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisP.H. Jen (Philippe Vereenooghe) (1972), oil on canvas Untitled, signed and dated ?24€2,400
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. de Bomainx 23 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Boats in Harbour".CA$25
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSMassive Oil on Canvas After Eugenio De Blasi SCENE WITH MINSTRELUS$1,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille (US$350(2 bids)