Sold2018Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Portrait of a Native American man with bow and arrows Unframed oil on panel Signed lower right: J. H. Sharp 23.75" H x 16.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Midland, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), View of a Lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Fallen Stag, oil on panel, signed lower left, sight: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 41.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. RAVENSTEYN (Dutch, Mid-17th Century)Portrait of a Lady wearing a broad lace collar and pearl jewellery Oil on panel Signed mid-right and dated: H. Ravensteyn. fec ano 1638 Size: 24.75 x 18.75 in. In an antique carved giltwood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Herzog (German/American 1832-1932),Hermann Herzog (German/American 1832-1932), "Pennsylvania Farm Scene" oil on canvas on mounted wood panel, signed "H. Herzog" in lower right of face, painting 25 x 29 1/2 inches, wood frame overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, C. S. PriceClayton Sumner Price (American, 1874-1950), Untitled (Monterey Fishing Shacks), oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Vu Cao DamVu Cao Dam (French/Vietnamese, 1908-2000), Untitled (Divinity), oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 19"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Alexei Konstantinovich KorovinAlexei Konstantinovich Korovin (Russian, 1897-1950), Paris à Nuit, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 15.25"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel.Alfred Stevens "Le bijou" oil on panel. Signed lower left "AStevens". Panel: 33''H x 24''W; Frame: 42''H x 32''W. PROVENANCE: Ex-collection Dr. and Mrs. O.K. Cosla, New York. EXHIBITIED: E. B. CrockerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Johan Barthold JongkindJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891), "Les Patineurs," oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 11.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 12) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Assorted California Landscapes and Seascapes), oils on panel/board, some signed, panels/boards: 7.5"h x 9.5"w, overalls (each with frame): 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Rickus, Still Life Oil PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 2000s Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Overall framed: 25.25" x 35.25" Dimensions: 19.75" H 29.75" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Rickus, Still Life Oil PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 2000s Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Overall framed: 25" x 37.25" Dimensions: 19.5" H 31.75" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO RICAN, 1913-1986).Abstract Composition. Oil on panel. Signed lower center. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA QUADRONE (ITALY, 1844-1898)."The artists model". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1874 lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grafton Tyler Brown paintingGrafton Tyler Brown (American, 1841-1918), Mountain Vista, 1891, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, panel: 9.25"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angel Botello (1913-1986 Puerto Rican)Boats in port Oil on panel Signed lower right: Botello, numbered verso: A.59 10.5" H x 12.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Ravello (1926-2011, French)Three women dancing on a dock, 1983 Oil on panel Signed, dated, and inscribed lower right: Ravello / Tahiti; inscribed verso: No 1817 29" H x 19.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTR. WILLIAM SOMMER (AMERICAN 1867-1949)Untitled (sunny landscape) ca.1930's.Oil on panel, signed in pencil upper right side and a label in the center on the verso. Dimensions: H 25" x W 20.75", sight H 19.25" x W 15.25Condition: surface diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1973), "Cardos de Campo," oil on panel, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 27"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Edward PotthastEdward Henry Potthast (American, 1857-1927), Coastal Waves, oil on canvas (laid down on panel), signed lower left, panel: 25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29US$2,100
7 days LeftPiasaWilhelm Freddie, born Christian Frederik Wilhelm Carlsen (Copenhagen, 1909 - Copenhagen, 1995) Den h€15,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHarriett Frances Kratz (1893–1968) - Flower Market, Rittenhouse SquareUS$300
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Gene Speck (b. 1937), A quiet day on the ranch, 1993US$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Reid Christie (b. 1951), "Crow Warning - Blackfoot Council," 1994US$400
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryE. Baily Hilda (Austrian, 19th/20th century), "Tigers in a Rocky Landscape," H.- 32 in., W.- 23 1/4US$850
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench/Continental School, "Women on a Boulevard," 20th c., H.- 16 in., W.- 19 3/4 in., Framed H.-US$250