Sold2023Lot of Decorative ArtLot consisting of 1) oil pastel on paper depicting a seated woman, signed l.r., 12 1/2" x 20" sight, 19" x 25" framed; 2) John Lyford, 1959, watercolor on paper depicting a cityscape, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHLOMO ZAFRIR (ISRAEL 1926-2002), OIL ON PAPER,SHLOMO ZAFRIR (ISRAEL 1926-2002), OIL ON PAPER, CITYSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) 20TH C. ORIGINAL ARTWORKSIncluding a small oil on paper cityscape, apparently unsigned; oil on paper bridge/park scene, titled "Spring Ballerinas", signed Zinea May Brooks and dated '62 in lower margin; and a cartoon study inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Blaustein, Oil on Paper Modernism CityscapeAlfred Blaustein, Oil on Paper Modernism Cityscape. Size: 11.5x17 image, 19.75x27.25 outside mat. ASKart: Alfred H. Blaustein (1924 - 2004) was active/lived in New York. Alfred Blaustein is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORRIS KATZ MID CENTURY CITYSCAPEOriginal Morris Katz (1931-2010) Mid Century 1971 Impasto Oil on Masonite "Cityscape". Measures 12"x16". Weight 1 pd 2 oz. Morris had a career spanning six decades. He did a portrait of Pope Paul VI wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed MINANI (?): Figural Cityscape - Mixed MediaOil and watercolor on paper abstract cityscape with woman and two children, signed lower right "Minani" (?); Chicago, W96. [Art: 18" H x 13" W; Frame: 42" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Sevilla Saez Parisian Cityscape Oil on PaperJuan Sevilla Saez (Spanish, born 1922) cityscape oil on canvas depicting street view of Paris, signed to lower right, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 18.75" W; image: 32.25" H x 26.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMIN, GERSHON (Born 1899 New York, New York), oilBENJAMIN, GERSHON (Born 1899 New York, New York), oil on heavy paper laid on Masonite, cityscape, approx. 24 x 36 inches, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOL WILSON, 1963, H 9" W 12" CITYSCAPE (CITY IN STORM)SOL WILSON, 1963, H 9" W 12" CITYSCAPE (CITY IN STORM) Paper label on verso.From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oil on Board Painting Impressionism Cityscape, FramedVintage Oil on Board Painting Impressionism Cityscape, Framed. size: 12 x 24, 20.25 x 32.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1960's Mid Century French Cityscape oil on Heavy Paper Depicting Artist Easels on StreetGouache on paper. Illegibly signed lower right and dated '66. Sight:17"x12.5". Paper: 20"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Oil Cityscape Street CorridorOld Oil Cityscape Street Corridor Signed Lower Right Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 16" x 12". Frame Size: Unframed Dated 1920s CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCE Private Collection from New Jersey ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walthere Neuhaf (20th Century)Walther Neuhaf (20th Century), cityscape, oil on canvas. 24" x 12 1/2", overall 27" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ihor Korotash Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingIhor Korotash ( American, Ukraine, born 1957). This oil painting on paper subject matter showcases a figural cityscape scene. Signed with artist initials lower right. Presented in a black colored woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Mid Century Impressionist Mexican CityscapeVintage MCM Impressionist - Potential French Cityscape - Oil on Canvas - Unsigned, Sight: 12" x 16" Frame: 16.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Oil on Canvas Cityscape Signed M. VionModern Oil on Canvas Cityscape Signed M. Vion. Used condition, 12" x 12" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS IMPRESSIONIST CITYSCAPE SIGNED 16 3/4" X 20 1/2"Immerse yourself in the charm of a bygone era with this captivating impressionist cityscape. Awash in soft colors and loose brushstrokes, this oil on canvas painting evokes the essence of the impressiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. German Wall Clock19th C. German Wall Clock, porcelain dial with time and strike keywind movement in oil painted city scape panel within a gilt and wood frame, 12" x 14" x 4". CONDITION: Needs cleaning, working conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Rosenthal (NY,MA,1899-1974) oil paintingARTIST: Martin Rosenthal (New York, Massachusetts, 1899 - 1974) TITLE: Abstract Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on heavy paper CONDITION: Minor damages to edges. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen D Kay (NY,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Helen D Kay (New York, mid 20 century) NAME: Cityscape - The Paper Mill YEAR: 1956 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Abstracts by Three Artists1. Color lithograph on paper, abstracted cityscape; signed (illegibly), titled, edition numbered, dated (?) in pencil. 2. Henry Schwartz (1927-2009, Amer.) oil on handmade paper, circular motion abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illegibly Signed Oil on Paper of City StreetOne paper depicting a busy city street. Signed illegibly lower left and mounted in a silver leaved frame with fabric matting. Good condition. Image measures 12 inches in height by 12 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Palma Signed Spain City Scape Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner possibly reads Gino Palma Subject depicts a cityscape of Spain Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with linen inner edges. Approximately 15 x 12 inches window measureSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Debbie Berger Sgd Landscape Gouache PaintingsUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art PaUS$350(1 bid)
Oct 09Kew Auctions EGYPTIAN CITYSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS, HEDAYET CHIRAZ (TURKISH / EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY)ÂŁ180
4 days LeftJasper521970's French Modernist Still Life Table Ornaments Pineapples and SunflowersUS$240