Sold2019Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982) Oil on CanvasWilfredo Lam (Cuban 1902-1982) oil on canvas signed lower left measures 25 3/4" x 17 3/4" - Provenance: EuropaGallery StampThe pieces travel with an export certificate, ( certificate of assets not belSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilfredo Lam - Composition, 1974 - Hand-signedWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)Composition, 1974Original Hand-signed lithograph on BFK Rives paper.Hand-signed on the bottom right corner.Numbered 31/200 on the lower left corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilfredo Lam aquatint etching, titled "Paroles Peintes" on Japon paper. Signed in pencil lowerWilfredo Lam aquatint etching, titled "Paroles Peintes" on Japon paper. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 6/25 in pencil lower left. Excellent condition. Paper measures 11.25" x 15.25", art measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaclav Vytlacil, Portrait of a ManVaclav Vytlacil Portrait of a Man 1966oil and gouache on paper laid to board 24.25 h × 17.25 w in (62 × 44 cm) Signed and dated to lower left '1966 Vytlacil'. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Rockwell (California, 20th century)John Rockwell (California, 20th century) Abstract Oil/Paper. Signed lower left. Image size: 9 x 7 inches. John H. Rockwell was a prolific Los Angeles, California based Impressionist painter and palettSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO HOLLANDER (American, 1924 - 2015) Oil on Paper, Signed lower left and dated 10.64. 8 1/4" x 11GINO HOLLANDER (American, 1924 - 2015) Oil on Paper, Signed lower left and dated 10.64. 8 1/4" x 11 3/4", framed 18 3/4" x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Kahn (American, 1903-2005) Home Stretch.Max Kahn (American, 1903-2005) Home Stretch. Oil on paper, signed lower left. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago 7.25" x 12" Frame: 13.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Portrait of aEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Portrait of a Woman," 20th c., oil on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 9 1/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., Framed H.- 20 3/8 in., W.- 18 1/2 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herman Cherry - Untitled (+35)Lot 46 Herman Cherry American, (1909-1992) Untitled (+35) (1968) oil on paper signed lower left sight: 23 1/4 x 33 inches frame: 27 x 37 inches ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Komarin - Untitled (Vessel on Yellow)Lot 150 Gary Komarin American (b. 1951) Untitled (Vessel on Yellow) (1999) oil on paper signed lower left 29 1/2 x 22 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/2 x 24 3/4 x 2 inches, white wood frame with acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Polly Scribner AmesPolly Scribner Ames (American, 1908-1993), Untitled (Still Life II), oil on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Polly Scribner AmesPolly Scribner Ames (American, 1908-1993), Untitled (Still Life III), oil on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Rankin - Untitled (Triptych)Lot 85 David Rankin American (b. 1946) Untitled (Triptych) oil on paper signed lower left 30 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Riba (American 1912 - 1977) Canal LocksOil on paper. Signed lower left. Image 16.5 in. h. x 26.5 in. w. Framed 25 in. h. x 35 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Lasser - Zona VitalLot 42 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Zona Vital oil on paper signed lower left and verso 39 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klimt: Female Portrait with Red HatGustav Klimt (Austrian, 1862-1918) Manner of: Female Portrait with Red Hat. Oil on paper, signed lower left, unframed. Collector stamp and additional inscription (possible inventory number) verso.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Sandra M. RubinSandra M. Rubin (American, b. 1947), "Reflections at Dusk," 1994, oil on paper, signed lower left, dated lower right, gallery label (L. A. Louver, Inc, Venice, CA) affixed verso, image: 7"h x 5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Baptiste Camille Corot: Landscape, CountrysideJean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Manner of: Landscape, Countryside. Tempera and oil on paper, signed lower left, unframed. Reverse bears collector's stamp and graphite notations. PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Lam, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 1/4 inches. Wifredo Lam (December 8, 1902 – September 11, 1982), better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shraga Weil, Israel (1918-2009) PaintingShraga Weil, Israel (1918-2009) Painting, Watercolor and Oil on Paper Signed Lower Left in Hebrew and Signed Right in English. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Note Examined Out of Frame. Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adler, Green Figure, Oil on PaperSamuel Adler (American, 1898-1979), green figure, oil on paper, signed lower left, Grace Borgenicht gallery tag verso; 14" h x 11" w (view), 16" h x 12 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Delacroix: TigerEugene Delacroix (French, 1798-1863) Manner of: Tiger, Oil on paper, signed lower left recto. Additional notations with Salon d'Art and Jannssens collector's stamps on reverse. Unframed. Dimensions: 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Blue on brown)Lot 253 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Blue on brown) oil on paper signed lower left 11 x 14 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Adam And Eve, (From The Bible Series) Hand Colored EtchUS$2,400
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAlexander John Drysdale (American/Louisiana, 1870-1934), "Louisiana Bayou with Live Oaks," Sight H.-US$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Golden Moment Ice Skater' 2011, Signed & NumberedUS$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto 'Upsidedown Too ' 2001, Signed & Numbered SilkscreenUS$600
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Lotte Laserstein (German/Swedish, 1898 - 1993), Portrait of Charlotte Fisher, signed Lotte£6,500(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsThomas Ackermann Original Large Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Self Portrait ArtUS$1,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Old impressionist painting by Francisco Gutierrez Rivera. Coast landscapeUS$1,500
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Old impressionist painting by Francisco Gutierrez Rivera. Coast landscapeUS$1,500