Sold201718th C. Peruvian Oil Painting Depicting St. AndrewSpanish Colonial, Peru, Cuzco School, ca. 1750 CE. A very large, framed, oil-on-canvas painting depicting St. Andrew, one of the Apostles, son of Jonas and brother of St. Peter, portrayed as an old maSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH COLONIAL OIL PAINTING: Crucifixion of ChristAntique Spanish Colonial oil on canvas painting; depicting Christ on the cross, gazing down at the Virgin Mary kneeling below; 23 1/2" x 15"; in elaborately carved gilt and polychrome wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED RELIGOIUS OIL PAINTING CRUCIFIXION, SIGNEDFramed oil on canvas board painting, "La Crucifixion," signed lower right E. Espinosa Preto (?), dated 1963, titled lower left, sight: approx 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 26"h, 30"w, 11.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIL PEARSON Signed Oil Painting CrucifixionGIL PEARSON Signed Oil Painting, signature to lower right reads ‘Gil Pearson’, subject Jesus Christ on the cross, measures 22 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches, wooden frame, surface wear to frame, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Herodias Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 573 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Herodias" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 65x105 cm/'25.59x41.33 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Sphinx Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 443 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Sphinx" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 60x70 cm/'23.62x27.55 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Holland Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 302 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Holland" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 35x28 cm/'13.77x11.02 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Old Master Oil Painting The Crucifixion Christ on the CrossThe Crucifixion Italian 18th century oil on canvas, unframed canvas: 16.5 x 13 inches provenance: private collection, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator: 18th Century Italian SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Marquise Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevichâ„–Litv 298 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Marquise" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 27x37 cm/'10.62x14.56 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Calvary Litvinov Daniil OlegovichLitv 1077 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Calvary" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Daniil Olegovich * SIZE: 60x41 cm/'23.62x16.14 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Witchcraft Litvinov Daniil Olegovich№Litv 1119 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Witchcraft" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Daniil Olegovich * SIZE: 30x22 cm/'11.81x8.66 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting February Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 323 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "February" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 35x20.5 cm/'13.77x8.07 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting reflections Litvinov Daniil Olegovich№Litv 1028 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "reflections" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Daniil Olegovich * SIZE: 53×64 cm/'20.86x25.19 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Juggler Litvinov Daniil Olegovich№Litv 1083 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Juggler" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Daniil Olegovich * SIZE: 60x50 cm/'23.62x19.68 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTINENTAL SCHOOL OIL PAINTING COPPER CRUCIFIXIONUnframed Continental School oil retablo painting on copper panel, Crucifixion of Christ with Saint Mary and Saint John, paint loss, approx 8.5"h, 6 1/8"w, 0.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
2023Oil painting Autumn Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevichDescription: №Kalen 280 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Evening landscape" * ARTISTS: Kalenyuk Alex * SIZE: 25x20 cm/'9.84x7.87 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Horses Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 335 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Horses" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 27.5x36.5 cm/'10.82x14.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson River School Landscape Sunset Painting A MelroseAntique Hudson River School fall landscape oil painting by Andrew W. Melrose (1836 - 1901). Oil on canvas, circa 1870. Signed. Unframed. Image size 8L x 20H. New Jersey artist Andrew Melrose painted tSee Sold Price
2021Original Vintage Still Life Flowers Oil Painting ByVintage Still Life Flowers Oil Painting By Andrew .This vibrant painting is in excellent condition measures 51" x 43" includes no provenance or paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold20192) SOLOMON SALAMAN (D1937) ANDREW ZILKER PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Unframed oil painting portraits, Andrew Jackson Zilker (Indiana, Texas, 1858-1934) and his wife Ida Pecht Zilker (1864-1916), each painting signed lower right S. Salaman (Solomon Salaman, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Still Life Flowers Oil Painting ByVintage Still Life Flowers Oil Painting By Andrew .This vibrant painting is in excellent condition measures 51" x 43" includes no provenance or paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew B. Lund Oil PaintingCollectible framed oil painting by Andrew B. Lund, of California landscape. 29inch H, 31.5inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHEETAH OIL PAINTING 63"LARGE WILLIAM SKILLING STYLE CHEETAH OIL PAINTING-SIGNED ANDREW-51" X 63" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP121621See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndrew Skorut Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Signed Landscape Framed ArtUS$1,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert C. Kluth 1854-1921 Antique American Impressionist Sheep Grazing Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$650(3 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Oil painting Female Acrobat figureUS$200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Oil painting Harlequin Acrobat figureUS$200
6 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCMurillo Type Old Master Crucifixion of Jesus Cross Shaped PanelUS$4,000