Sold2016Kylix in bucchero Etruria meridionale, fine del VIIKylix in bucchero Etruria meridionale, fine del VII secolo a.C.; alt. cm 6; diam. cm 12,5; Kylix in bucchero nero e lucidato a stecca, con piccolo labbro svasato, vasca troncoconica a profilo arrotondSee Sold Price
Sold2017Olla costolata in impastoOlla costolata in impasto Etruria, metà del VII secolo a.C.; alt. cm 35,5; Olla biansata in impasto scuro con ampio orlo estroflesso, collo cilindrico distinto da corpo ovoide rastremato verso il basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine Pair of Etruscan Bucchero OinochoesNorthern Italy, Etruria, ca 4th century BCE. Lovely matched pair of bucchero-ware pottery oinochoe made by the same potter and found in the same tomb! Each in stocky form of relatively heavy clay, treSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etruscan Bucchero OinochoeNorthern Italy, Etruria, Etruscan, ca. 7th to 4th century BCE. A rather large Etruscan bucchero oinochoe! A magnificent form with a bulbous base adorned with a register of incised vertical striationsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adorable Etruscan Bucchero OinochoeClassical World, Etruria (Italy), ca. 6th century BCE. A beautiful wheel-thrown pottery oinochoe (pouring vessel) with a thick strap handle that flows from the thin, flared rim down to the rounded shoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRANDE OINOCHOE IN BUCCHEROGRANDE OINOCHOE IN BUCCHERO DATAZIONE: VII sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: bucchero nero lucidato a stecca, decorazione ad incisione, modellata a tornio veloce Alto collo cilindrico svasato in alto e disSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Etruscan Bucchero Pottery OinochoeClassical World, Etruria, ca. early 6th century CE. A tall oinochoe, a pouring vessel, in the glossy black style of Bucchero ware. It has a low, flat foot with a slight roll, and a strap handle risingSee Sold Price
2022Very Large Etruscan Bucchero VesselEtruria ca. 6th century BC. A fine example of a very large Bucchero Kantharos of graceful proportions. Very impressive. Measures: Height: 11.5" (29.2 cm) Provenance: Purchased in Italy in 1957 thenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near-Miniature Etruscan Bucchero KyathosClassical World, Southern Italy, Etruria, ca. 6th century BCE. A fine wheel-thrown pottery kyathos with a petite circular base, thick walls with a lightly-carinated base, a flared lip, and an archingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etruscan Bucchero Blackware KyathosClassical World, Etruria, ca. early 6th century BCE. A fine wheel-thrown blackware kyathos with a circular base, a wide, apple-shaped body, a flared rim, and a high-arching strap handle joining rim toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Etruscan Bucchero Pottery KantharosClassical World, Italy, Etruria, Etruscan culture, ca. 768 to 264 BCE. A wheel-thrown Bucchero drinking vessel known as a kantharos presenting an elegant form with a broad body resting atop a squat foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola piemontese della fine del XVI secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tavola, W. 34 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DELLA SECESSIONE DI MONACO (FINE DEL XIX SECOLO) Stormy landscape.MUNICH SECESSION ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Stormy landscape. Oil on canvas . Cm 136,00 x 103,00. Signed lower leftProvenance: Private collection, Koln; Private collection, Italy. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO THE VIEW OF THE COASTView of the coastline with boats, oil on canvas, 40x70 cm. Veduta della costiera con barche, olio su tela, cm 40x70See Sold Price
Sold2015VERNEH, CAUCASO, FINE DEL XIX SECOLOA VERNEH, CAUCASO, LATE 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, RESTORATION cm 203X134 Un raffinato disegno a riquadri alternati a file di animali e forme geometriche, su raro fondo blu. Usure sparse sulle parti ricamateSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsGuillermo Del Toro In-Person Signed 8" x 10" Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)US$100
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XV. Appointment Second Company Captain for the 'Sieur de Tapffel'.€400
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtPhilip Alexius de László (1869-1937 Hungarian) "Cardinal Lajos Haynald"CA$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftWillow Fine Art GalleryLladro “Classic Spring" Porcelain Figurine Ref #1465 (Limited Edition 630/1500).US$45
Jul 02Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Irina & Nicolas Zaytceva (20 th Century) RussianUS$50(1 bid)