Sold2017Group of Four Old & Antique Chinese ItemsGroup of four old and antique Chinese items, including: carved lacquer vase, showing intricate floral panels surrounded by swirling design; parcel-gilt cloisonné enamel box, showing birds amidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Eight Old & Antique Cloisonne Enamel BoxesGroup of eight old and antique Chinese cloisonné enamel boxes; each of rectangular form, with hinged covers; depicting various floral, figural and bird motifs; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & RoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Imperial Fine Old Chinese Cloisonne BirdImperial Fine Old Chinese Cloisonne Bird , 18th century , Jiaqing period , size: 13.5( H ) X 12 ( L ) X 5.4 ( W ) , in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Birds & BoxesPair Chinese Cloisonne Birds and 2 BoxesBirds: 8.5" H X 4.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chinese Cloisonne Bird BoxesThree Chinese Cloisonne Bird Boxes. Longest L 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Bird Boxes MatchingA pair of vintage Chinese matching bird boxes. Dating from the mid 20th century or earlier. Both are in excellent condition. 2" x 4.25" (5 cm x 11 cm). We ship most items in house. Exclusions includeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Box With DragonsA nice old Chinese cloisonne box with hinged lid, decorated on the exterior with dragons.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Chinese Cloisonne Scholars Box DragonOld Chinese Cloisonne Scholars Box including Pen and Ink Holder with Motif of Dragons.Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions:L-6 W-3" H-1.75".Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Bird-Form BoxesLot 119 Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Bird-Form Boxes with red feathers and a lotus decoration on each wing each: 9 x 3 x 6 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New England CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Covered BoxOld Chinese cloisonné enamel covered box; of unusual form; showing chrysanthemums amid scrolling fauna motifs, reserved on a sky-blue ground; with Qianlong mark to base, but later; L: 9 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Chinese Double Sided Cloisonne Box EnameledOld Chinese Double Sided Cloisonne Box with Enameled Handle.Condition: Generally Good Condition with minor scratches due to age. Dimensions:L- 8" W-3.75" H-2.75".Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Cloisonne Duck Head Box or BottleOld Chinese Cloisonne Duck Head Box or Bottle. Measures 5.75 inches x 2 inches. Excellent condition with no evidence of any repairs nor damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE OLD CHINESE ENAMEL CLOISONNE JEWELRY BOXOld Chinese enameled cloisonne jewelry. Measures approx 8" width by 3 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold20183 CHINESE CLOISONNE BOX & BIRDSChinese Cloisonne Lotus Box. Red and Black with turquoise interior and base. With wood stand 3 3/4"x3 3/4", on stand 3". Two small delightful Cloisonne Birds, each 2" long. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Small Old & Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel BoxesCollection of ten small old and antique Chinese cloisonné enamel boxes and one cover; each of various forms; exhibiting designs of dragons, flora and fauna on blue, black and red grounds; L: 6See Sold Price
2021Chinese Enameled Cloisonne Bird Snuff Box w/ StandChinese Enameled Cloisonne Red-Crowned Crane Snuff Box on Mahogany Stand. Circa 20th Century. Brass bill, body and legs with feet sit atop a curved wood stand. Cloisonne with azure, lapis blue and oraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Chinese Cloisonne Crane, Covered BirdCollection of Chinese Cloisonne Crane, Covered Bird Box, Kevin Chin Enameled Small Tea Pot #2643 and Enamel on Copper 3 1/2" PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Foo Lion Cloisonne Covered Box with InsetOld Chinese Foo Lion Cloisonne Covered Box with Inset Jade Panels 9.25''x4.5''. Polychrome enameled foo dogs on a turquoise blue ground. Cover is inset with four antique carved jade buttons and pendanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Pieces: Pipe, Boxes &Group of six, old Chinese cloisonné enamel pieces: paktong opium water pipe; two opium boxes; one tea caddy box; and two small dishes, each mounted in frame; all decorated in florals, on variouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne over Silvered Bronze Bird BoxChinese Cloisonne over Silvered Bronze Bird Box probably a quail, the feathers in striped colors and with inset eyes, the inside and base enameled turquoise. Good condition. Length 6 1/4 inches (16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Black Swan Bird BoxChinese Cloisonne Enamel Black Swan Bird Box. 5.5 Inches H X 6 L X 3.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Cloisonne Enamel Bird of PreyOld Chinese cloisonné enamel parcel-gilt bird of prey; depicted perched atop rockery, wings ready for flight; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; L; 16 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Chinese Cloisonne ArticlesSix Chinese cloisonne articles, comprising birds, sheep, boxes, etc. [Sheep: 6" H x 6 1/2" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A box of old filigree gilded cloisonne rare blue star gemstone ringsUS$1,400
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Yongzheng pastel mandarin duck flower and bird vaseUS$100
21 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid CoverUS$100(3 bids)
20 mins LeftJasper52Old Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Flower Design Double Ears 3 Legs Incense BurnerUS$1,500