Sold2017Royal Bonn Old Dutch pear form vase, nasturtiums, 6Royal Bonn Old Dutch porcelain vase colorfully hand painted with nasturtiums, leaves and asters. Height 6 3/4 inches. hand signed Royal Bonn Old Dutch, Germany, 265, 1997, 12. Beautiful execution. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022WE SELL OLD DUTCH CLEANSER PORCELAIN SIGN W/ MAID GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked B.S. Co., Beaver Falls, PA. A very early example of this iconic Porcelain Sign from Old Dutch Cleanser showing a large Can & Dutch Maid graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015"We Sell Old Dutch Cleanser" Porcelain Sign"Large Sifter Can 10 Cents" 20 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD DUTCH CLEANSER PORCELAIN STRIP SIGN.SSP. A very nice example of this early sign from Old Dutch Cleanser. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field, with some light wear along the outer edge and some light wear at the volcaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WE SELL OLD DUTCH CLEANSER PORCELAIN SIGN.This is a recreation from the early 70's of an iconic sign advertising Old Dutch Cleanser Little signs of wear and no chips in the field. A great colorful sign for the kitchen. Condition:(Very Good).1See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Delft Dutch Porcelain LampDelft Dutch blue and white porcelain lamp, the exterior painted with flowers and birds, with bulb holder and cord. Approx. 21.3-6.7-6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2018OLD DUTCH CLEANER PORCELAIN SIGNOld Dutch Cleanser porcelain Sign. Sign has very heavy wear throughout. Has a unique patina and look. Make for interesting display. 32"x22" FairSee Sold Price
Sold2022We Sell Old Dutch Cleanser w/Logo Porcelain SignRated 8, 20"x14", SSP sign has good color and gloss, slightly milky in the blue, chips around the perimeter,marked B&S. The Authentication Company #008825See Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain Old Dutch Cleanser Curved Sign.Several added mounting holes and small areas of loss at the top and bottom edges. Larger area of loss on the bonnet. Condition (Very Good Plus).See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD DUTCH CLEANSER CURVED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ OLD DUTCH WOMAN GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1920's Old Dutch Cleanser single-sided curved porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign shows complete fade to the color and complete loss of porcelain to the Old Dutch lettering. The sign is signifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Watch Fobs (2), Polar Bear Flour & Old Dutch Cleanser, both porcelain w/leather straps,Advertising Watch Fobs (2), Polar Bear Flour & Old Dutch Cleanser, both porcelain w/leather straps, Polar Bear Flour is King, Made only by The New Era Milling Company-Arkansas City, Kansas, mfgd by J.See Sold Price
Sold20161st quarter 20thC "Old Dutch Cleanser" rare curved1st quarter 20thC "Old Dutch Cleanser" rare curved porcelain/enamel on tin trade sign 32" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROY KIRKHAM ENGLAND PORCELAIN PITCHER / CREAMER, OLDROY KIRKHAM ENGLAND PORCELAIN PITCHER / CREAMER, OLD ENGLISH PINK PATTERN, MARKED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 5.5" X 5", SKU199See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Gaudy Dutch china, porcelain, teapot, covered bowl,Lot Gaudy Dutch china, porcelain, teapot, covered bowl, creamer, plates, cups & saucers, some cups have cracks. Details Bowl, 6.5" wide, 31/8" tall, hairline in bottom. Teapot, 10.75" wide (includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD DUTCH CLEANSER SIGN.Porcelain with original hanging brackets. On the back is stamped "SS CO. B2 STATE ST CHICAGO BEAVER FALLS." It shows good gloss and color with some edge wear consistent with age and use. Some chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Dutch Cleanser SignAmerican. 1930s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Porcelain losses, mainly surrounding the mounting holes and within the margins. Scattered chips and porcelain losses. 20" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Paris Porcelain TeapotLovely 19th Century Hand Painted French porcelain teapot with gilt trim and two river scenes in the style of Old Dutch engravings on opposing sides. No visible maker's mark. Measures approximately 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Shell dutch cleanser green stamps porcelain signs3 reproduction signs from shell, old dutch cleanser and green stamps. 10" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Franz Porcelain: "Island Beauty" Hibiscus Design Sculptured Porcelain Creamer.Vintage Franz Porcelain: "Island Beauty" Hibiscus Design Sculptured Porcelain Creamer. Model #: FZ00979. Measurements: 5"L x 3-1/2"W x 4-3/8"H. This Vintage Franz Porcelain item is New Old Stock and iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Franz Porcelain: Ladybug Design Sculptured Porcelain Creamer.Vintage Franz Porcelain: Ladybug Design Sculptured Porcelain Creamer. Model #: FZ00400 Measurements: 4-1/4"H. This Vintage Franz Porcelain item is New Old Stock and is in Excellent Condition as picturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Franz Porcelain: "Holiday Beginnings" Chickadee Design Sculptured Porcelain CreamerVintage Franz Porcelain: "Holiday Beginnings" Chickadee Design Sculptured Porcelain Creamer. Model #: FZ01493. Measurements: 3.75" LX3.25" WX4.625"H. This Vintage Franz Porcelain item is New Old StockSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE Vntg Blue Willow Porcelain CreamerUnderside reads OLD ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE JONROTH ENGLAND. Creamer is vintage. Piece is cream with blue toned floral & leaf detail at rim with image of WASHINGTONS HEADQUARTERS VALLEY FORGE. Creamer mSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DUTCH PORCELAIN HAND DECORATED TEA SETAn antique Dutch porcelain tea set consisting of a tea cup, a teapot, a lidded sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray. All decorated in the same style featuring images of two ladies in the garden with a cuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52GIEN France Renaissance Fond Blue Bleu Coffee Tea Set Teapot Creamer FaienceUS$440
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Dutch Beer Lighted Plastic Wall Sign.US$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 11 Cleanser and Baking Powder Advertising Cans; Swifts, Old Dutch, Daisy, Babbitt's, Bab-O,US$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Dutch Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth 1582 OLD DUTCH 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT "ILLUSTRUM GERMANIAE SCRIPTORUM" CATALOG CORNELIS LOOSUS$50