Sold2020Old New York In Early PhotographyOld New York In Early Photography From The Collection of the New York Historical Society 1853-1901 Author: Mary Black Illustrations B/W Photos Dated:See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Lake George Hotels (New York)Old Lake George Hotels New York Author: Betty Ahearn Buckell Illustrations B/W Photos Dated: 1986 Publisher: Buckle PressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Recollections of An AlienistRecollections of An Alienist Has chapters on The Civil War - The Old Far West - Newspaper Work - New York Theatricals - Strange Cases - Judges, Experts and Juruies - A visit with Mary BakeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK, A.H. MUELLER(2) ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK, A.H. MUELLER 1903See Sold Price
Sold2021Atlas entitled "ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY, NEW YORK", byAtlas entitled "ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY, NEW YORK", by J. M.Lathrop and published by J. H. Mueller & Co. Philadelphia Pa., 1903. Condition: Small loss to right corner of title page, tape repair to IndeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mueller's Atlas Of Orange County, New York 1903Mueller's Atlas of Orange County, NY 1903. CompleteSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOL. HIST. OF ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK, RUTTENBER & CLARKVOLUME HISTORY OF ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK, RUTTENBER & CLARK, C. 1881See Sold Price
Sold2016HISTORY OF ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK 1908, EDITED BYHISTORY OF ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK 1908, EDITED BY RUSSEL HEADLEY. WEAR TO OUTER LEATHER SPINE, BOOK IS COMPLETE AND OVERALL NICE INSIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK DEPUTY SHERIFF BADGE NO. 234ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK DEPUTY SHERIFF BADGE NO. 234 Obsolete Orange County, New York Deputy Sheriff badge. Number 234. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.75 x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019History of Orange County New YorkAn Outline - History of Orange County New York with an Enumeration of the Names of its Towns, Villages, Rivers, Creeks, Lakes, Ponds, Mountains, Hills and Other KnowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orange County New York ~ Three CenturiesOrange County [New York] A Chronicle of Three Centuries Author: Patricia Edwards Clyne Illustrations Numerous Photos Dated: 1993</See Sold Price
Sold2021The Chester Bank Orange County, New York $5The Chester Bank Orange County, New York $5See Sold Price
Sold20231875 Lithograph of Residences in Orange County, New York by E.E. PageAmerica, 19th century. A lithograph of various residences in New York. Wonderful condition; sealed in plastic shrink.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare map of private NY sporting reserve 1887Heading: (New York - Tuxedo Park) Author: Bowditch, Ernest W. Title: Tuxedo Park Orange County New York. May, 1887 Place Published: New York Publisher:Endicott & Co. Photo Lith. Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCES JANE TUTHILL SAMPLERRELIGIOUS VERSE SAMPLER WITH POTTED PLANTS, TREES, AND HOUSES - FRANCES JANE TUTHILL (1824-1879) WAS A LIFELONG RESIDENT OF ORANGE COUNTY, NEW YORK. 16 1/2" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY NY, A.H. MUELLER 1903(2) ATLAS OF ORANGE COUNTY NEW YORK, A.H. MUELLER 1903See Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR, AFRICAN AMERICANA]. 1868 USCT Pension Document for Black VeteransAutograph document. Orange County, New York, 26 May 1868. 1 page, 4to. Signed by Dumond by mark and Notary Public George H. Clark. A scarce Civil War veteran document for a Black soldier. It is the teSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VOL. HISTORY OF ORANGE COUNTY, NY, SAMUEL W. EAGERRARE VOLUME HISTORY OF ORANGE COUNTY, NEW YORK, SAMUEL W. EAGER ESQ., 1846/47 PRINTED S. T. CALLAHAN NEWBURGH N.Y. BEARS FIXED RECEIPT SIGNED SAM W. EAGER PAYMENT RECEIVED SIGNED JAMES VAN BUREN OCT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Creamware Fruit Bowl with Rope Twist HandlesEnglish, circa 1770. With boldly twisted rope handles; a wide band of piercing beneath rim. H. 3 1/8 in., L. 9 1/4 in. Provenance: A Distinguished Orange County, New York Collection of Creamware CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Creamware Reticulated 'Fish' Cake MoldEnglish, circa 1780. Three stepped tiers with pierced design. L. 8 1/8 in. Provenance: A Distinguished Orange County, New York Collection of Creamware.See Sold Price