Sold2018Plains Indian Pipe Bag -Beaded & Quilled *some beadPlains Indian Pipe Bag -Beaded & Quilled *some bead loss- probably ArapahoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS PIPE AND BEADED AND QUILLED BUCKSKIN HIDE PIPE AND TOBACCO BAG, PROA NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS PIPE AND BEADED AND QUILLED BUCKSKIN HIDE PIPE AND TOBACCO BAG, PROBABLY SIOUX, CIRCA 1885-1900, the carved pipe stem of natural wood with orange/red pigment and withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A beaded and quilled Cheyenne / Plains Indian pipe bagEarly 20th century Hide construction Including fringe: 29'' H x 5.5'' W Provenance: Manitou Gallery, Cheyenne, WY. Please note: Proceeds will not directly benefit the Tammis Day Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2020Beaded & Quilled Southern Plains Pipe Bag36” x 5 ½” Beaded & Quilled Southern Plains Pipe Bag – Beaded & Quilled Tabs on top front & backSee Sold Price
Sold202424" LONG LEATHER BEADED PIPE BAG, LATE 19TH CENTURY TO EARLY 20TH CENTURY, NICE OLD EXAMPLE, EX DR24" LONG LEATHER BEADED PIPE BAG, LATE 19TH CENTURY TO EARLY 20TH CENTURY, NICE OLD EXAMPLE, EX DR TED RAUCK COLLECTION. PLAINS INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2017beaded pipe bag, Plains39” x 5 ½” beaded pipe bag, Plains, quilled panel, beaded edge and rim, some stiffnessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Plains Pictorial Beaded Pipe Bag 26''x4.5''.Old Plains Pictorial Beaded Pipe Bag 26''x4.5''. Polychrome beaded leather bag with american flag motifs. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century. Plateau native Indian.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Southern Plains Beaded Pipe Bag 26''x5.5''.Old Southern Plains Beaded Pipe Bag 26''x5.5''. Polychrome beaded geometric motif on leather. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century. Sioux, Lakota, Plateau, Indian.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Native American Indian Beaded Pipe BagBeaded and Quilled. Small size. Second half of the 20th Century. 19 7/8" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Central Plains Indian Beaded Pipe BagLate 19th C beaded Central Plains Indian pipe bag probably Cheyenne, see photos for condition some of the glass beadwork on the side of bag is missing. Size 22" L including the fridge. Provenance seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Plains Beaded & Quilled Pipe BagPLAINS BEADED & QUILLED PIPE BAG, C. 1890. Of traditional form with sinew and lazy-stitch sewn geometric beaded patterns on hide base with quill- wrapped drops and later added fringe. Overall length 4See Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL PLAINS INDIAN BEADED PIPE BAG, 1800'S, SIOUX / LAKOTA, HISTORIC NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORKBEAUTIFUL PLAINS INDIAN BEADED PIPE BAG, 1800'S, SIOUX / LAKOTA, HISTORIC NATIVE AMERICAN BEADWORKSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plains Indian Beaded Pipe BagPlains Indian Beaded Pipe Bag, turquoise, yellow and red beadwork on front, beaded hide fringe with tin cone decoration, beaded collar, in wood framed glass display, 28" long with fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Plains beaded and quilled pipe bagEarly 20th century Beaded on each face, one with yellow ground, the other with blue ground, further adorned with six tin cones 28.75" H x 6.5" W Provenance: Property of a Private Collection, Park CitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Plains Indian Pictorial Beaded Pipe BagPlains Indian Pictorial Beaded Pipe Bag, green, brown and orange beadwork depicting horses, hide body with twisted hide fringe, beadwork trimmed, 22.5" long without fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Native American Indian Beaded Pipe BagSecond half of the 20th Century. 34" long including fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Native American Indian Beaded Pipe BagSecond half of the 20th Century. 40" long including fringe, 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Native American Indian Beaded Pipe BagSecond half of the 20th Century. 26" long including fringe, 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Native American Indian Beaded Pipe Bag29 1/2" long, 5 1/4" wide. Second half of the 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2018PLAINS, AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED LEATHER PIPE BAG, 20THPLAINS, AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED LEATHER PIPE BAG, 20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sioux Native American Indian Beaded Pipe BagSecond half of the 19th Century. Gorgeous old bag. Proper A to B side quill fade. 28 3/8" long, 5 5/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Plains Quilled and Beaded Hide Pipe bag29.75" overall, Central Plains, soft top body, lower panel decorated with a panel of faded quilled flag-like motifs, quill wrapped rawhide slat panel in red, orange, and green above hide fringe. **RawSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beaded and Quilled Pipe Bag21” x 7” Beaded and Quilled Pipe Bag with fringe – circa 1950-1960See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. PLAINS INDIAN PIPE BAG19th century Native American beaded leather pipe bag attributed to Plains Indian. 24 in long by 3.5 in wide. VG condition.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLate Century Plains Indian Beaded Moccisins - Native AmericanUS$35(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions33 1/2" Western Plains Indian Shamans Staff with Catlinite Rams Head. Quilled, Painted Parfleche,US$150(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMid Century Plains Indian Hand Painted Shield - Lakota - SiouxUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Plains Indian Hand Crafted Bear Handle MirrorUS$14(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPlains Indian Sioux war club with carved bi-point stone and beaded strap, 19th Century. 25 1/2"H xUS$100(1 bid)