Sold2021EXCEPTIONAL H/P RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST ENTERING JERUSALEMEXCEPTIONAL H/P RUSSIAN ICON "CHRIST" ENTERING JERUSALEM, 19/20TH C., H. 12" W. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Original old Russian Bronze enamel Cross, 19-20thOriginal old Russian Bronze enamel Cross, 19-20th century 6.5 inches HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Gruzinskaya Mother of God". - 19-20th century. - 31x26 cm.Russian icon "Gruzinskaya Mother of God". - 19-20th century. - 31x26 cm. Tempera on wood, levkas.See Sold Price
Sold201819/20th Century Russian Icon Depicting Madonna19/20th Century Russian Icon Depicting Madonna And Child. Silvered Copper With Painted Wood Surface, Inscribed In Cyrillic Lower. Measures 12-3/8" H X 10-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century Russian Icon of Saint John the Baptist,19/20th Century Russian Icon of Saint John the Baptist, Gold Leaf and Painted on Wood Panel. Craquelure, rubbing, and losses to wood. Measures 8-3/4" H x 7" W. Shipping $52.00 (estimate $200-$400)See Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. Russian Wooden Icon19/20th Century Russian Wooden Icon Depicting The Last Supper. Cyrillic inscription on the top margin. Measures 20-1/2" x 16-3/4'. Condition: Surface rubbing and craquelure. Small area with imperfectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN ICON, ST. ARSENIY ON GILT TOOLED GROUND,RUSSIAN ICON, ST. ARSENIY ON GILT TOOLED GROUND, 19/20TH CENTURY. 7 X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Our Lady Hodegetria of Kazan, painting, 20 century.Item: Our Lady Hodegetria of Kazan, painting, 20 century. Metal oklad 19 c. Origin: Russian wooden icon Date: 19-20 Materials: Russian wooden icon Size: 23x28,5 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and hSee Sold Price
Sold202219/20th C. RUSSIAN & GREEK ORTHODOX BRASS ICONS19/20th C. RUSSIAN & GREEK ORTHODOX BRASS ICONS Lot of four Russian Orthodox brass traveler's icon or pendants depicting Saint Nicholas of Mozhaysk, Saint George, Saint Paul, Saint Olga of Kiev. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th century square shaped bronze travel icon with simple frame and blue enamel background, depicting triptych wiith "Crucifixion," "Old Testament TrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Silver Icon of the Theotokos and Prophets.Russia, 19th/20th Century. An icon of The Mother and Child surrounded by Old Testament Prophets, tempera painted, with a silver oklad with 84 standard silver mark; in a scalloped shadowbox frame/kiotSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WOOD-CARVED ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLDRUSSIAN WOOD-CARVED ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE) 20th c. 28,5 x 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th century square shaped bronze travel icon with simple frame and polychrome enamel depicting triptych with Diesis. Dimensions 7.6 x 19.2 cm. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE RUSSIAN BRONZE TRAVELING ICONS19th/20th Century. Each enameled in part and cast with various Old and New Testament Biblical scenes. Comprising: a diptych, a triptych, and a four-fold paneled screen. Height of largest 6 ½”. WidtSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Russian Icon - Abraham, Sarah, & AngelsRussia, ca. late 19th century CE. A beautiful Russian Orthodox icon depicting the Old Testament Trinity in which three angels appeared to Abraham and Sarah (Genesis 18:1-19), finely painted in egg temSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian School, Late Summer LandscapeRussian, 20th century oil on board depicting a tranquil body of water just as the leaves start to turn, signed "D. Polyakov" in Cyrillic l.l., 13 1/2" x 16 14" board, 16" x 19" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Soviet Universal Military Propaganda PosterEarly 20th century Soviet universal military propaganda poster, 27 1/2" x 19 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mother of God Joy of All Who Sorrow Russian Icon 20th CItem: Mother of God Joy of All Who Sorrow Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 20th century Size: 10.25 x 12.25 inches Materials: Silver plate, copper cover Please note that this lot has a reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon (20th Century)Polyptych with pierced and embossed metal frame. 3 ink drawn panels. Stamped MROZOWSKI- 70 on bottom. Case: 16.5" X 14". Icon: 13" 10.5". (From the Newark Museum, NJ.)See Sold Price
Sold2022POLYCHROME DECORATED RUSSIAN ICON (20th Century). The Nativity of Christ, Hand crafted and decoratedPOLYCHROME DECORATED RUSSIAN ICON (20th Century). The Nativity of Christ, Hand crafted and decorated icon. - 8.5" x 7"; Frame: 10" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023[Russian]. Kasatkin, N.A.(?) "Joke". - Russia, 19-20th century. - 50x58 cm.[Russian]. Kasatkin, N.A.(?) "Joke". - Russia, 19-20th century. - 50x58 cm. Oil on canvas. Framed. Attribution on signature. One of versions of that painting by N.A. Kasatkin. is in State Tretyakov'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER YEVGENIY NAPS (RUSSIAN 19-20TH CENTURY)AFTER YEVGENIY NAPS (RUSSIAN 19-20TH CENTURY) The Falconer, bronze with gilded patina height: 28.8 cm (11 1/4 in.) inscribed E. Naps on baseSee Sold Price