Sold2023Tibetan Thangka On Silk TextileA framed Tibetan painted silk thangka with central mandala. 23 x 35 1/2 inches. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan hand painted Thangka. Painting sightAntique Tibetan hand painted Thangka. Painting sight size is approx. 31 x 23 inches then bordered in 4 inches silk and between Plexiglas. Overall framed size 57 x 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan mandala thangka of VajrayoginiTibetan mandala thangka of Vajrayogini, painted in vibrant colors on textile, depicting Vajrayogini within a mandala, purchased in Hong Kong c. 1990, framed and glazed, 31"h x 23.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, BardoAntique Tibetan Thangka, Bardo. Hand painted on silk. Signed in script verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in. Overall HanginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Painted Thangka Framed 13''x10.5''. PolychromeTibetan Painted Thangka Framed 13''x10.5''. Polychrome painted with buddha seated on foo lion. Overall wear. 19th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Tibetan Padmasambhava Painted ThangkaOld Tibetan Padmasambhava Painted Thangka 47''x38''. Consecrated on verso. Image measures 29.5''x21.5''. Red silk mounting with scattered fray. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Tibetan Guhyasamaja Painted ThangkaOld Tibetan Guhyasamaja Painted Thangka 46''x38''. Consecrated on verso. Black and gold silk mounting with some fray. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: AvalokitesvaraOld Sino-Tibetan Painted Thangka: AvalokitesvaraOld Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; depicting a four-armed Avalokitesvara seated in lotus position atop lotus base, a Green Tara above and Red Tara and VaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaOld Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; exhibiting central Buddha seated atop a lotus base, with a radiating mandorla behind him; amid various architecture and smaller deities with attendants; in a lush garSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaOld Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; centering a seated deity, with four smaller deities within a circular lotus mandala; surrounded by smaller seated deities amid a stylized landscape; 24 1/2" x 17" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE TIBETAN HAND PAINTED THANGKAAntique Tibetan hand painted Thangka, framed measuring a total of 33" tall x 25" wide. Unsigned. Condition: minor signs of age, see images. Weight: approx. 9 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN BUDDHIST CHEMCHOK HERUKA THANGKATibetan hand painted Thangka. Framed 48" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkaOld Sino-Tibetan painted thangka; centering Buddha in an intricate mandorla surrounded by smaller Lamas amid a stylized mountainous landscape; 28" x 21" sight, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Old Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkasTwo old Sino-Tibetan painted thangkas: one centering wrathful deity within a flaming mandorla, surrounded by smaller figures and deities amid a stylized landscape; together with other depicting femaleSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Tibetan Painted Buddhist Thangkas 23''x17.5'' and2pc Tibetan Painted Buddhist Thangkas 23''x17.5'' and 13''x9''. Both have central polychrome seated Tara and Shakyamuni buddha painted on cloth. Light scattered wear and small one has staining. SmalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Old Sino-Tibetan Painted ThangkasPair of old Sino-Tibetan painted thangkas; each of vibrant palette, detailing an ancestral tree filled with figures seated atop clouds; stamp to verso; 20" x 14 1/2"; unmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Tibetan Shakyamuni Buddha Painted ThangkaOld Tibetan Shakyamuni Buddha Painted Thangka 35''x27''. A polychrome painted buddhist thangka with central shakyamuni and four seated deities. Consecrated several times on verso. Chinese silk brocadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan ThangkaA painted Tibetan thangka, framed under glass. 22 in x 15-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Yab Yum Painted Thangka 23''x18''. PolychromeTibetan Yab Yum Painted Thangka 23''x18''. Polychrome painted buddhist thangka with central yab yum figure. Consecrated on verso. Overall excellent condition. 19th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold2016A TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED AND FRAMED THANGKA,A TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED AND FRAMED THANGKA, POSSIBLY LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, of rectangular form and a dark blue ground centering a figure of Buddha wearing traditional robes while seated oSee Sold Price
Sold2018A fine hand painted Tibetan thangkaA fine hand painted Tibetan thangka, 36.25"x28.2"See Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN FRAMED THANGKAA GOOD 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN FRAMED THANGKA painted with numerous blue buddhistic figures in various pursuits. Thangka 58 cm x 82 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan ThangkaA painted silk Tibetan Thangka framed in silk layers of red and trimmed with gold depicting a Buddhist deity scene. Picture - 25" x 17" Overall - 47" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painted Tibetan ThangkaA painted silk Tibetan thangka framed in silk layers of blue, yellow, and red depicting a Buddhist deity scene (tangka, thanka, tanka). Picture - 29" x 22 1/2" Overall - 46" x 32"See Sold Price
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryMongolian Thangka- Large, Finely Framed, Highly Detailed One of a Kind!US$2,000
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intenseUS$1,750
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryHigh-quality antique Mongolian Thangka with a richly gilded central figure.US$850
Jun 03The Art's WorldVINCENT VAN GOGH - UNTITLED - MAGNIFICENT RURAL SCENE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€4,500
Jun 08Auction WallstreetVINTAGE Tibetan Hand painted Thangka Painting depicting Buddhist DeitiesUS$50