Sold2023Mid-Cent UNITED Sailing SHIP WHEEL CLOCKMid-Cent UNITED Sailing SHIP WHEEL CLOCK model wooden, metal sails WORKING electrical old round plug. Approximate measurements: 19 x he17 x 4 inches. Materials: wood, metal, plastique, cardboard, threSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Bingo wooden wheelOld Bingo wooden wheel. 17 H x 16 1/2 W x 13 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE 6 FT. OLD SHIP WHEELHuge old teak ship's wheel with brass hub, 70 in diameter. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Authentic Wooden Ship's WheelThis is an authentic antique wooden ship's wheel. The wheel is made from solid hardwood and assembled with brass screws. The wheel comes with the original hub where it attached to the ship. The antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WOODEN SHIPS WHEELLarge wooden wheel with brass accents. 68"h x 72 1/2"w x 2 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Wooden Ship's WheelLarge Wooden Ship's Wheel Fitted with a brass hub. 60 1/2 in. Provenance: Winter Associates, Plainville, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wooden Ships Wheel With BrassVintage Wooden Ships Wheel With Brass - 32 in roundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Ships WheelVintage Wooden Ships Wheel - 48 inches tall x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden Ship's WheelVintage Wooden Ship's Wheel, off of the ship "Kathleen", which was a 1901 Baltic 2 Massed Schooner, missing 2 hand grips, delicate but still very hangableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Ship Wheel with Brass HubWooden ship's wheel with brass hub, 37" diameter. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Ships WheelOld ships wheel. Carved wood and steel. Pleasing old finish. Dia. 38"See Sold Price
Sold2017A CARVED PINE WOODEN SHIP'S WHEEL, 20TH CENTURY,A CARVED PINE WOODEN SHIP'S WHEEL, 20TH CENTURY, carved with turned and tapered spokes and handles, centered by heavy brass. Depth: 2 1/2" Diameter: 49" Provenance: Collection of the late Captain HarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOODEN SHIP'S WHEEL Early 20th Century Diameter 21".WOODEN SHIP'S WHEELEarly 20th CenturyCopper hub with anchor design.Diameter 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden Ship's Wheel with Brass SpindleWooden Ship's Wheel with Brass Spindle. Brass spindle patina is dull but in decent shape. Wood is worn and scuffed, but solid. See photos. Measures 38" diameter x 2.5" thick. Shipping: After your invoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Nautical Wooden Ships Wheel Wall MirrorA vintage nautical wooden ships wheel wall mirror having round mirrored glass in the center and one turned handle. Marked 115 on back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Wooden Ship's WheelA decorative nautical wooden ship's wheel with a brass center. Eight spokes, hook noted for wall hanging. Measures 36" across. *note - minor scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wooden Ship's WheelBrass mounted with cast iron at the center, unmarked. Dimensions: 31" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Items, Three Total, Wooden Ships Wheel Mirror, Gold Mining Pan and Wooden Gear PartVintage Items, Three Total, Wooden Ships Wheel Mirror, Gold Mining Pan and Wooden Gear Part, Includes Wooden Ships Wheel Wall Mirror in Fruitwood Finish, 29.5" Diameter, 1.5" Deep; Round Metal Gold MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Wooden Ship's Wheel Tablesone with fixed glass top, 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm.); the other with removable top, and with lock 19 x 29 1/2 in. (48.3 x 74.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nautical Brass and Wooden Ship's WheelVintage Nautical Brass and Wood Ship's Wheel, approximate size 24.25''DSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtheatre dolls, 12 pieces, mass heads, wooden arms and legs, fabric-wire-body, old clothes, caused€120
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures12" Premium Wooden Ship Steering Wheel Clock with Antique Copper FinishUS$120
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures20" Hand-Crafted Wooden Flying Dutchman Pirate Ship ReplicaUS$200
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden MasksUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon - Bulgarian Oil on Wood - CertifiedUS$70(3 bids)