OLDENBURG, Claes. Offset Lithograph. "Proposal for
Similar Upcoming Sales
Jackson Pollock, Composition, Jackson Pollock, The Last Sketchbook, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Claes Oldenburg "Sailboat Thinking of Q" Print4 days LeftClaes Oldenburg (1929-2022), Proposed Colossal Monument for Battersea Park, London, Drum Set, 1969,Lithograph - Salvador Dal - Tlvision liquide et gazeuse (M/ L 822-831; Field 75-13) - ImaginationsFeb 13, 2026Andre Masson, Composition (Cramer 99), Le Septieme Chant, Limited Edition Engraving2 days LeftSalvador Dali, Inferno III (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia, Limited2 days LeftSalvador Dali, Inferno III (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia, LimitedFeb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited Edition2 days LeftGary Komarin (b. 1951) Untitled (Jar), 2000 EncaFeb 19, 2026Albert Rafols-Casamada, Composition, Ediciones Poligrafa, Redfern Gallery, Limited Edition2 days LeftSalvador Dali, Holle III (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), Die Gottliche Komodie,2 days LeftFrancois Fiedler, Composition, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Le Paradis XXX (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divine Comedie,Feb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, Television liquide et gazeuse (M/L 822-831; Field 75-13), Imaginations et Objets du2 days LeftSalvador Dali, Paradiso XXV (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divina Commedia,Feb 07, 2026Salvador Dali, L'Enfer XXXIV (Michler/Lopsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200), La Divine Comedie,Feb 07, 2026