Sold2020Olivia De Berardinis PinUp Signed LithographOlivia De Berardinis Signed Lithograph Black Lace Teddy Playboy - Custom Frame 39 1/4 x 29 1/4 watercolor, gouache and airbrush on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olivia de Berardinis Gouache on PaperOlivia de Berardinis gouache on paper, signed Olivia 1980, depicts a female on all fours with a Champagne bottle and Top Hat, 19 1/2" (height) x 24 1/4" (length) sight, 25 1/2" (height) x 30 1/2" (lenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivia De Berardinis (b. 1948) Painting on Illustration Board 1986Paint on illustration board. Light discoloration on edges from previous mat. Approx. 17 1/4 in. H x 11 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Riou (French, 1893-1958) Paris Square PaintingLouis Riou (French, 1893-1958) Painting. Title - La Place de Furstenberg. Watercolor and gouache painting depicts the renowned square, one of the most charming places in Paris, France. Many artists chSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMaurice de Vlaminck, French watercolor and gouache on paper painting, depicts a winter landscape with houses. Undated, unsigned. West New York Art Gallery label on the back. Matted and framed. MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincente De Paredes 1845-1903 Landscape PaintingVincente Garcia De Paredes (Spanish, 1845-1903) an original watercolor gouache painting on paper depicting a Spanish rural farm landscape. The scene features a woman leading a cart and mule, accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Olivia DeBerardinis Signed Playing Card PostersLot of two Olivia DeBerardinis erotica uncut collector card posters. Signed by the artist. 31" x 26". Olivia De Berardinis, or simply Olivia is an American artist who is known for her paintings of womSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Paris Pont Neuf Watercolor/Gouache Painting25.25" x 29.5". Framed and matted impressionistic watercolor and gouache painting on paper depicting the view of Paris from Pont Neuf/ Île de la Cité, however, the location the artist wrote, thoughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berardinis, Olivia de. MONIQUE GABRIELLE Large Original Framed WatercolorDated 1994. Excellent sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Approx. sight size 19" x 13 3/4". Signed and dated "Olivia 94" bottom right. Still sealed in orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ecole de Paris Mid 20th Century Equine Carthorse Portrait 1940'sCart Horse "Gamin" aged 3 by Henri Miloch (1898-1979) signed and inscribed lower right watercolour, graphite and gouache painting on stiff artist's paper, unframed Image: 12 x 9.25 inches, sheet 16.25See Sold Price
Sold20222005 Bettie Page Calendar, by Olivia12-month wall calendar from 2005, featuring paintings by Oliva De Berardinis of 1950s model Bettie Page. The calendar is unused and sealed in its' original packaging. #bettiepage #olivia #pinupcalendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Landaluze Watercolor Painting on PaperVictor Patricio de Landaluze (Cuba/Spain: 1828 - 1889) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting afro cuban dancers at a street festival. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 8" W x 11" H. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20222 GEORGE DE VERTURY PAINTINGS2 WATERCOLORS AND GOUACHE BY GEORGE DE VERTURY SAILORS RELIEVING THEMSELVES AT THE DOCK & THE SAILORS AT THE BAR. 20 1/2" x 7" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Cost Smith (NY,1864-1939) watercolor paintingARTIST: De Cost Smith (New York, 1864 - 1939) NAME: Goho's Stories of Penn - Brady's Hill MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on board CONDITION: Minor age toning. Some damages to corners of board. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsEnder Cepeda Large Original Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtUS$125
2 days LeftBidhausOlivia De Berardinis Rhonda Ridley The Invitation Signed Custom Framed Lithograph ArtUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausOlivia De Berardinis Sugar Pus Print Rhonda Ridley Signed Limited Edition 1993US$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonCharles Cobelle (CT/France, 1902-1998) Watercolor And Gouache Cityscape PaintingUS$25
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush SamadiUS$900
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush SamadiUS$1,500
1 day LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th CenturyUS$200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGordon King Original Gouache Watercolor Signed Painting Portrait Framed ArtworkUS$500