Sold2017OMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-NuoviOMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-Nuovi Santi carboncino su carta seta intelata cm 50x50 firmato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto N.33 Nuovi fiori charcoal on silkpaper 19,68x19,68See Sold Price
Sold2019OMAR GALLIANI, BeatriceOMAR GALLIANI (1954) Beatrice 1988 Oil on canvas 100 x 100 cm Signature, title and date on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia Dimensions: 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert Complete Series 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alerts"complete series black, gray, pink, red, specialScreen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed worksSigned dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, sSee Sold Price
2023Invader Alert 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alert" Screen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed Signed dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, stamp on the reverse.See Sold Price
2023Invader Alert 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alert" Screen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed Signed dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, stamp on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Invader Alert 60x60 cm With Frame Certificate Signed and numberedInvader"Alert" Screen printing 2 colorsMeasures 60x60cmNumbered 60 ex.Framed Signed dated and numbered in pencilIssued by MGLC ljubljana Slovenia, stamp on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani - Lamp LT8Lamp LT8, 1954 cm 13x330 lacquered metal and brass structure. Neon light. Ajustable highnessTecno Manufacture. LITERATUREG. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Roma, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022Raffi LavieUntitled, 1967,Oil on canvas, 60X60 cm.Signed and date. Signed and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Martingala. Rivestimento in tessuto e supporti in ottone lucido. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1954 cm 85x70x75., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il Mobile Italiano degli Anni �See Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De Carlo,Quattro sedia Lucania con supporto in tubo di ferro verniciato nero, scocca in compensato curvato e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Artflex, Italia, 1954 cm. 42x74x50, Bibliografia Domus 364, p. 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Huang Gang (Beijing 1961) Komposition. Mischtechnik undHuang Gang (Beijing 1961) Komposition. Mischtechnik und Lackfarben auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert in Pinyin und chinesischen Schriftzeichen, datiert 2001. 60x60 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami, So Much Fun, Under the Blue SkyArtist: Takashi Murakami Title: So Much Fun, Under the Blue Sky Year: 2020 Dimensions: 24 in. by 24 in. (60x60 CM.) Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Kaikai Kiki Co. Medium: FouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Lviv winter landscape Vadim Os'onovTitle: Oil painting Lviv winter landscape Vadim Os'onov Description: 15AXE Painter: Os'onov Vadim SÑ–ze: 60x60 cm/23,6x23,6 inch Components: oil, canvas Original painting CONDITION: exellent ERA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso,Divano Sleep-O-Matic. Struttura in tubolare metallico, nastri in gomma, imbottitura in gommapiuma. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1954 cm 188x90x80, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, p. 81, MondaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Katavolos, Littell & Kelly,Due sedie T-Chair con struttura in metallo laccato e acciaio. Seduta in cuoio. Prod. Laverne International, Italia, 1954 cm 46x50x93, Bibliografia Domus n. 290, gennaio 1954, p. 55.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIAN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI - Poltroncina per la Banca Nazionale del Lavoro, anni '50. Legno di noce, vinilpelle imbottita - Edilizia moderna n°52, 1954 - cm 87x60x62See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Unusual shapes Alexander Strashevich79STRASH Painter: Alexander Strashevich Size: 60x60 cm/23.62x23.62 inches Components: oil, cardboard Original painting CONDITION: excellent ARTIST: Strashevich Alexander Vladimirovich Born 1951 in OdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CACCIA DOMINIONI LUIGI, GARDELLA IGNAZIO_x000D_ QuattroStelo in ottone lucido e riflettore in alluminio metallizzato. Base in ghisa.Prod. Azucena dal 1954 h cm 192Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 3See Sold Price
2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE/HERBERT LINGE Porsche type 356 ceramic modelPORSCHE/HERBERT LINGE Porsche type 356 ceramic model with put on badge "Porsche dankt für sportliche Leistung 1954", 36 cm, white, with cracking at the side and on underbody, (provenance Herbert LingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel lampada da terra, base in metalloHandel lampada da terra, base in metallo bronzato, cappello inn metallo e pasta di vetro cm. 60x60 h 159 minimaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico suGIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico su tela estroflessa cm 60x60 firmato e titolato sul retro Crezi acrylic on shaped canvas 23,62x23,62 in signed and titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI Folding chair for the University Institute of Architecture of Venice, execution by€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interior€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.US$1,900
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse style of Expressionist French charcoal drawing woman portrait€600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton circa 1900, marked Zhou,£800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPaolo Venini , Two 'A fili' candlesticks and bowl, c. 1954€950
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDino Martens , 'Filigrana semplice a fascia bianca nera' vase, 1954€300