Sold2019* David Michael Smith, (American, b. 1967), La* David Michael Smith (American, b. 1967) La Guillotine, 2009 oil and mixed media on panel 37 x 48 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diableRené Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diable, plate II from Aube à l'Antipode 1966. Etching. Signed 'Magritte' in pencil (lower right). Edition E. A. I/V. Reference: Kaplan/Baum 7. 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de muAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de musique 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Reference: KaplnSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ MAGRITTELessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967 La Petre Marie (from Signe de Survie au Temps d'Amour), 1968 Acquaforte a colori su carta, cm 9 x 14 Esemplare HC Provenienza: Galleria Alfieri, VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Rene Magritte, La Valse Hesitation, Color EtchingAfter Rene Magritte (Belgian 1898-1967 ) La Valse Hesitation, 1971, color etching and aquatint, signed in pencil by the artist's wife, Georgette Magritte, lower left, numbered in pencil 21/150. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni Divano a tre posti mod. San SiroStruttura in legno, poliuretano espanso e rivestimenti in velluto. ¶Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 Bibliografia¶Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni Divano a due posti mod. San SiroStruttura in legno, poliuretano espanso e rivestimenti in velluto. ¶Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 Bibliografia¶Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni Coppia di poltrone mod. San SiroStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in velluto. ¶Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 Bibliografia¶Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni,Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello Snoopy con base in marmo, riflettore in metallo laccato. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1967 cm 39,4x36,9, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 - 1980, p. 259, Mondadori,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vico MagistrettiSet di otto sedie impilabili mod. 122 con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1967, W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 74,5 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni,Lampada da tavolo mod. LTA6 Porcino con struttura in ottone nichelato e diffusore in vetro parzialmente satinato. Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 cm 45x60, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREGOTTI, MENEGHETTI E STOPPINO, Coppia di lampade mod.GREGOTTI, MENEGHETTI E STOPPINO Produzione Arteluce, Italia 1967 ca. Una rara coppia di lampade da tavolo modello “537” ad una luce in alluminio verniciato. Ammaccature e qualche caduta coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in metallo cromato ed elementi diffusori in vetro di Murano della serie Giogali. Prod. Vistosi, Italia, 1967 ca. cm 45x95See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti Lampada da tavolo mod. LesboBase in alluminio spazzolato e diffusore in vetro di Murano di produzione Vistosi.¶Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1967 Bibliografia¶G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 260, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Caccia Dominioni. Lampada da tavolo mod. LTA6 PorcinoStruttura in ottone nichelato e diffusore in vetro parzialmente satinato.Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1967 BibliografiaG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 130, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobia Scarpa,Quattro appliques mod. Foglio con struttura in metallo laccato. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1967 cm 37x13x21, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 139, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Lampada a sospensione modello ‘Giogali’ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Vistosi, Italia 1967 ca. Lampada a sospensione modello ‘Giogali’, struttura in metallo, corpo sferico composto da elementi modulari ad incastro in vetro traspSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Christophe CharbonnelChristophe Charbonnel (Belgian, b. 1967), "Homme a la Pierre," 2003, bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition 1/8, foundry stamp on figure's heel, overall: 20"h x 11.75"w x 7.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Godard Abstract Figural Painting(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Exhibited: Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Plate ...Alexander Calder Plate (from La Proue de la table) 1967etching image: 9.375 h × 6.5 w in (24 × 17 cm) sheet: 15 h × 10.875 w in (38 × 28 cm) Signed in plate to lowerSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper521562 HISTORY of ITALY by Francesco Guicciardini antique VELLUM BINDING ItalianUS$440
23 hrs LeftJasper521592 HISTORY OF ITALY F. Guicciardini antique 16th century LA HISTORIA D'ITALIAUS$500
Jun 27NY Elizabeth FRENCH HISTORIAN FRANCESCO GUICCIARDINI'S 1616 HISTORY OF ITALY VELLUMIUM INTERESTEDUS$100
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Senza titolo€380
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Italia Centrale, XVI - XVII sec. - Riposo durante la fuga in Egitto€1,500
4 days LeftArt La RosaLucio Fontana (Rosario 19/02/1899-Comabbio, Varese 07/09/1968) - Space concept, 1967€1,800
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « You're in » - 1966 / 1967.€600
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. You’re in, 1967.€800