Sold2022Sallie Toohey for Rookwood, One-Eyed Jack traySallie Toohey for Rookwood Pottery Production One-Eyed Jack tray USA, 1928polychrome-glazed porcelain 1.25 h x 9.625 w x 7.5 d in (3 x 24 x 19 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark, date, number aSee Sold Price
Sold2024One-Eyed Jack's Saloon Enamel Pin (F18)This lot contains a One-Eyed Jack's Saloon Enamel Pin (F18). It is approx 1 1/2" x 2" x 3/4" and it weighs about 0.7oz. Overall the pin is in good used condition with some light wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM SHAW - Marlon Brando, "One Eyed Jacks", 1958Artist: Sam Shaw Title: Marlon Brando, "One Eyed Jacks", Monterey, California, 1958 Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 5.35x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold202246 Garbage Pail Kids Sticker Cards incl Brutal BradAlso includes Rappin' Ron, Russell Muscle, Hanna Grande, Shrunken Ed, Flouride Ida, One-Eyed Jack, and more. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaONE EYED JACKS & THE MAN WITH THE AXE, 2012, acrylic and gouache painting on panel, signed and dated lower right side, 18 x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Vintage Posters Beguiled, Midnight Cowboy13" X 30", have folds and creases, numbering on the bottom right hand corner, One Eyed Jacks, American GigoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:McHALES NAVY - 1964, ONE EYED JACKS - 1959, OLE REX - 1961 & McLINTOCK - 1963: ALL N/MSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:McHALES NAVY - 1964, ONE EYED JACKS - 1959 & THE MYSTERIAN'S (1ST RELEASE) - 1959: N/MSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Vintage Movie Posters Back Street, Little Egypt14" X 36", have folds and creases, numbering on the bottom right hand corner, One Eyed Jacks, Boy on a Dolphin, The Anderson TapesSee Sold Price
Sold201860+ DIGITALLY REMASTERED CLASSIC DVDS60+ DIGITALLY REMASTERED CLASSIC DVDS - MARLON BRANDO ONE-EYED JACKS - FRANK SINATRA SUDDENLY - GARY COOPER A FAREWELL TO ARMS - THE DEVIL BAT & THE PHANTOM CREEPS WITH BELA LUGOSI - THE INVISIBLE CHOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dwayne Crocker. One-Eyed Cyclops Face Jug, #3.Dwayne Crocker. One-Eyed Cyclops Face Jug, #3. 2001. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Mint condition. 12”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Amber Snuff Bottle Height 2 3/8 inches.A Chinese Amber Snuff Bottle one face carved to depict a qilin. Height 2 3/8 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from a Canadian Collection Overall good condition with no apparent chips, cracks or restSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Collection Of Small BottlesConsisting G In One Three In One Oil Bottle, One Ammonia Bottle, Three Hires Bottles, One Edison Bottle, One Hinds Bottle, One Colgate Bottle, One Watkins Face Cream Bottle,one Little Boy Blue Bottle,See Sold Price
Sold2023JACK LOTTHREE JACKS INCLUDING: TWO BOTTLE JACKS AND ONE AIR BOTTLE JACK. Auction Terms for August 1, 2023 The Estate of John Yablonsky. This Sale is PICK-UP ONLY. Hartzellís Auction Gallery will offer LiSee Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE ASSORTED CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLESConsisting of two red Buddha face shaped bottles, one smaller than the other. One red lacquer bottle with raised floral designs around the body and key fret pattern to neck. Mark to bottom. One lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red And Gilt-Decorated 'Landscape & Poem' Snuff Bottle, Qianlong MarkRed And Gilt-Decorated 'Landscape & Poem' Snuff Bottle, Qianlong Mark Of flattened shape with flat foot and waisted neck, painted in iron-red and gilding, with one face depicting mountainous landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Stoneware Double Sided Face BottleBy Michael Bayne, 20th/21st century, Greenville, South Carolina. The double sided piece has a preacher man at one side and devil at the opposing side and is numbered 3 in this series. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH CAMEO ART GLASS SCENT BOTTLEENGLISH CAMEO ART GLASS SCENT BOTTLE, opaque white to citron, teardrop form, with flowering bushes to one face, ferns to the other, dated to the collar "Feb. 9.1886", monogrammed "AW" to the top, lackSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.75". Conforming stopper with silver collarCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE19th CenturyOvoid form with mock mask ring handles at the shoulder. Animal and bird decoration on one face.Height 2.75". Conforming stopper with silver collar ring.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cobalt Blue Owl Drug Co. Glass BottleAn antique square glass bottle from The Owl Drug Company in cobalt blue, with one face showing the trademark owl design and logo. Likely for salts, measures 9 1/4" tall. *note - no chips/cracks notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FLOATER AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 3”.CHINESE FLOATER AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE19th CenturyOvoid, with a small incised bird’s head on one face. Coral stopper.Height 3”.Provenance:A Private California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE ROGERS MINI FACE BOTTLE FIGURAL & FACE JUGMarie turned this mini example of one of her uncommon, but signature forms, in the face bottle figural. This is paired with a mini face jug by Marie. Both are in the spectrum of 'modified Albany slip'See Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyPeter Fox Brewing Co. Chicago Wood Beer Crate w 24 Original fox deluxe BottlesUS$10
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Silver Plated 6 Bottle Cruet (stopper nibble on one bottle).CA$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Honey colored translucent agate snuff bottle with coral stopper. Hand painted and signed by Dong ShiUS$100
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsCover Face II BY Chibuike Ifedilichukwu Created in 2022 with Aluminium and copper wire Original£2,000