Sold20212 Vtg 1966 Peetena Poodle Fashion 9" Dog Dolls2 Vintage1966 Peetena Poodle Fashion 9" Dog Dolls . Dolls are missing hair. One dog is missing eyelashes. One has a screw in its head, one has an old pin in its head. Clean, but heavily played witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Antique Polychrome Painted Wood Religious StatuesTwo (2) Vintage Polychrome painted Italian religious statues/Icons. Dimensions: 9 3/4" X 3 1/2" One finger missing. Please see photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Marvel Tales to Astonish and The Fantastic Four Comic BooksIncludes Tales to Astonish No. 93, and The Fantastic Four No. 55, 1966-1967, Silver Age, $.12, One missing front and back cover.See Sold Price
Sold202214K DIAMOND CHAIN LINK BRACELET3-row bracelet featuring 80 bezel-set round diamonds approx. 2.50 carats, one diamond missing, in white gold, stamped '14K 585', Italian Provenance, height 16mm, length 7in., 13gms., Opening Bid $650See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE MINIATURE ITALIAN MOSAIC FRAMEA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE MINIATURE ITALIAN MADE MOSAIC FRAME. THE FRAME MEASURES 2 1/4" BY 1 5/8". CONDITION IS GOOD BUT AS YOU MAY BE ABLE TO SEE IT IS MISSING ONE SMALL MOSAIC PIECE AT THE BOTTOM. OTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WOOD CARVINGThe Pieta, 16th c. finely carved mahogany, on integral plinth with foliate decoration, flat back, 9 1/2" x 8" x 3 1/2". Missing one hand from each where they would have met.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 14K DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGSone set with 44 round diamonds approx. 1.25ctw (one diamond missing), overall ring head 18x10mm with heart cut-outs to the shoulders, size 5.75, the other an Italian Dyadema wide band ring set with 38See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN TORTOISE SHELL & DIAMOND SNAKE RINGin 14K and sterling silver, set with approx. 109 round diamonds approx. 2.00 carats (one diamond missing at inner tail), a couple minor scuffs, stamped '925 585', Italian hallmark 923 NA (Napoli), andSee Sold Price
Sold202318th/19th Century Italian Hand Carved Armchairs (Set of 2)Wood and Leather; While they are a matching pair, the do have minor decorative differences-See photos; Weathering to finish, spotting/minor staining to leather and one chair has a missing griffin tailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Italian Crackle Glazed Table LampsThree Italian Crackle Glazed Table Lamps. Each having two lights with hammered brass Used, unknown working condition, one lamp missing finial cap. Measures 31-1/2"h x 6-3/4"dia at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Italian Carved Alabaster FiguresTwo Italian Carved Alabaster Figures of Maidens , h. 13 1/4 in. to 13 1/2 in. (2 pcs.) . Condition: Discoloration throughout; surface dirt; one figure missing hand; one figure missing fingers; scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 20th Century Italian Louis XV Style Painted WoodMid 20th Century Italian Louis XV Style Painted Wood Occasional Table. Unsigned. Rubbing and surface wear, missing one sabot. Measures 23-1/2" H x 25" diam. Provenance: Collection of Robert EigelbergeSee Sold Price
2020Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. Missing one small piece of paper. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Ferranti (Italy,1840-1908) watercolor paintingARTIST: Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840 - 1908) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. Missing one small piece of paper. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches / 54 xSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Italian School Narcissus and Apollo Bronze SculpturesAntique 19th Century Italian School Narcissus and Apollo Bronze Sculptures. One sculpture is missing a piece, please see pictures. No visible signature. Measures approx. - 13 1/2" high x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass Swan & Dolphin Open SaltsItalian blown glass open salts including swan form (7) and dolphin form (1), vaseline, opalescent, amber, and rose glass, all with gold aventurine. One swan is missing part of a wing. Smallest 2.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN WOOD GOLD GILT WALL MIRROR21" X 14 1/2"--MISSING LEAF ON ONE SIDE & SOME LOSS TO GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Italian Bersaglieri Army Soldier StatuesTwo Italian Bersaglieri Army Soldier Figures mounted on wood bases, made of patinated metal; used condition, wear/worn, losses, splits to wood, one metal plate is missing nail, measures 14 1/2" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Italian Ceramic Soup TureenVintage Hand Painted Italian Ceramic Soup Tureen with Pheasant. Measures 13" wide x 8" deep x 9-1/2" tall. Condition is good with one exception. Pheasant on lid is missing feathers. Bottom marked "ItaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Motorized Ford MustangsThe red one is a 1966 Ford Mustang GT. The red one is approx. 151/2" L. Condition,untested, some rust, needs cleaning, only one box with overall wear, red car missing tail lightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Beatles and one Ringo Starr Vinyl LP RecordsLot of 2 Beatles and one Ringo Starr Vinyl LP Records. Red Album 1962-1966 (great shape all around), The Beatles Second Album (pristine vinyl, but missing static sleeve), Ringo Starr (missing booklet)See Sold Price
Sold2017James Bond Dr. No (R-1970's) Italian 2 Foglio filmJames Bond Dr. No (R-1970's) Italian 2 Foglio film poster, starring Sean Connery and Ursula Andress, United Artists, folded, 39 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gigi (1958) Italian 2 foglio film poster, StarringGigi (1958) Italian 2 foglio film poster, Starring Leslie Caron and Maurice Chevalier, MGM, backed, 39 X 55 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Counter Canister Jars Crownford Granny’s Products Peace Plenty 1879 / Italy 1968US$50
23 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Japanese Bronze Lamp with High Relief Bird Motif, (One Handle Missing)US$20