Sold2018Arts d'Afrique Noire, Nr. 1–13222 Arts d'Afrique Noire, Nr. 1–132 Lehuard, Raoul. Art's d'Afrique Noire. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d'Afrique Noire. Collection complète, N° 1 (1971) à 132 (hiver 2004). PLEASE ASK FOR SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts d'Afrique Noire, Nr. 1-13226 Arts d'Afrique Noire, Nr. 1-132 Lehuard, Raoul. Art's d'Afrique Noire. Arnouville-les-Gonesse: Arts d'Afrique Noire. Collection complete, Nr 1 (1971) a 132 (hiver 2004). PLEASE ASK FOR SHIPPING QUOSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMEREL, M. Air Afrique. 1963. Abidjan: Havas Afrique. An ...HERMEREL, M. Air Afrique. 1963. Abidjan: Havas Afrique. An Air Afrique airliner leaves colorful geometric contrails around the continent of Africa. The airline’s routes, airports, and destinatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Air France Travel Poster, "Afrique Occidental"Linen backed and mounted. Lithograph by A. Brenet. Poster 39"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Cain, Ane d'AfriqueCain, Auguste (1821 - 1894) Ane d'Afrique bronze with brown patina 5 5/8 x 6 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches stamped: A.CAIN ANE D'AFRIQUE Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Craste, Leon. Afrique Occidentale Francaise. Paris: A.Craste, Leon. Afrique Occidentale Francaise. Paris: A. Karcher, 1930s. A lovely pictorial map of French West Africa with vignettes and insets throughout. 32 x 47”. Folds present with inpainting.See Sold Price
Sold2018AFRIQUETitle: AFRIQUE Maker: SANSON Origin: FRANCE Date/Period: 1669 Materials: COPPER ENGRAVING Dimensions: 41X56CM MAP SHOWING THE WHOLE AFRICAN CONTINENT WITH TWO LAKES IN CENTRAL AFRICA INCORRECTLY DEPICSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MAP "AFRIQUE" Circa 1720 Color engraving, 8" x 9" sight. Framed 15.5" x 16.5".FRENCH MAP "AFRIQUE"Circa 1720Color engraving, 8" x 9" sight. Framed 15.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF 'CUILLERS D'AFRIQUE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Cuillers D'Afrique" pattern, original design by Caty Latham, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goods are offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afrique. Partie du Désert de Sahara #6. Canary Islands. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Afrique - Partie du Désert de Sahara - No. 6' The eastern Canary islands of Fuerteventura and Lanzarote, part of Western Sahara and southern Morocco DATE PRINTED: 1827 IMAGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès Cuillers D'Afrique Silk Scarf, by Cathy LathamHERMÈS CUILLERS D'AFRIQUE SILK SCARFby Cathy Latham35 x 35 in — 88.9 x 88.9 cmEstimate: $200—300See Sold Price
Sold2018Introduction aux arts d'Afrique NoireIntroduction aux arts d'Afrique Noire Bastin, Marie-Louise Arnouville: Editions: Arts d'Afrique Noire (1984). French text 429 pages numerous illustrations Hardcover 21 x 28 cm. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Buckler, Mid-Century "Les Dance Afrique" Oil/bDaniel Buckler, Mid-Century "Les Dance Afrique" Oil/b. Oil on board painting, Signed and titled on verso. Original frame. size: 27 x 27, 28.5 x 28.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Air Afrique airline PosterAir Afrique airlineoster. Poster FR 30.5 X 44. Title: Air Afrique. Medium: Print. Size: 24 X 38 (SIGHT) in. Signature: Unsigned. Framed.Air Africa was an airline based in Kahemba Airport, Zaire. The aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Corps D Afrique Uniform Clothing Price ListPartially printed Ms document docketed on back:1864 Price List of Clothing for the Gen 1864, dated Jan. 22 nd , 1864, listing the following: Uniform Hat 1.65; Forage Cap .58; Uniform Coat 7.00; TrowseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Scarf Carre 90 LA CHASSE en Afrique Silk Blue x Multicolor LadiesUS$1
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSepik, Papua New Guinea sculpture dating from the early 20th century.€800
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONYORUBA NIGERIA - Beautiful old pair of wooden Ibeji figures used to worship twins.€1,000
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONNigeria - Large, polychromatic Yoruba crest mask with a group of figures.€800