Sold2022Pair of (2) Vintage Soda SignsVintage soda advertising signs, to include Orange Crush thermometer, marked N-101, dated circa 1950's and Royal Crown Cola tin sign 25"h x 7"w / largest Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignOrange Crush metal sign lacking thermometer, 28 ½ x 7 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold20182-Piece Orange Crush Advertising Thermometer Lot 122-Piece Orange Crush Advertising Thermometer Lot 12 1/4" diam. / 28 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ORANGE CRUSH ADVERTISING THERMOMETERNATURALLY IT TASTES BETTER, MARKED MADE IN U.S.A. B-925, 14 7/8" L Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orange Crush Advertising Thermometer.Orange Crush Advertising Thermometer. Evanston: Orange Crush Intl., 1950s. Lithographed tin with thermometer on bottom half. 28 ½ x 7 ½”. Lightly soiled and faded, marginal dents, otheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Orange Crush Thermometer SignNice original tin Orange Crush Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has some surface wear, has surface rust on the reverse. Measures 14-7/8" tall x 5-7/8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Orange Crush Advertising ThermometerEarly orange crush advertising thermometer working in the dark green color. All nice. 6" wide, 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Orange Crush Soda ThermometerVintage single sided tin Orange Crush advertising thermometer. Has paint loss, rust, dents, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. It measures approximately 16" tall by 6" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: MISCELLANEOUS ORANGE-CRUSH SIGNS.RVP/SSA. This is a Lot of two Orange-Crush advertising signs. The first, a reverse painted glass Orange-Crush mirror, is in good condition and would clean up even more nicely. It has a Utility DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Advertising enamel signVery good condition for age, some rust along right side. Metal with cardboard backing. 6.25" wide by 9" tall approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Metal Advertising SignOrange Crush Metal Advertising Sign. Dimensions: 43 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024ORANGE CRUSH TIN THERMOMETER SIGNSST. A nice example of this die-cut tin thermometer sign from Orange Crush, featuring the company logo and bottle graphic. CONDITION: The field of this shows discoloration and wear throughout the fielSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orange Crush Advertising Neon SignNeon sign mounted on a metal frame with separate transformer. Multiple colors; white and orange. Works. Can be hung against a wall or a window. Circa 1950's. Condition (Excellent). Size 23" x 2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Crush Tin Advertising Thermometer.Tin is convex giving the bottle a 3D look. Tube works. A few minor scrapes with some soiling. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 28-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican (Spanish) Orange Crush Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self bordered tin advertising sign for Orange Crush, featuring graphic of a bottle together with Orange Crush logo and tagline, "por sabor" (translation: by taste), marked made in Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Orange Crush Advertising Metal ThermometerWorking Condition, 5 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Soda Advertising Thermometer16" x 6", in very good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Soda Advertising Thermometer16" x 6", it is working, has some slight paint loss and wear along the top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Soda Advertising Thermometer15" x 5.5", it is working, has some areas of stable paint loss and light wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsREGULATOR CALENDAR CLOCK BY THE INGRAHAM CLOCK CO., BRISTOL, CT, ADVERTISING ORANGE CRUSH DRINKSUS$250
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.US$50