Sold2021Kist Beverages "Call for Kist" ThermometerCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "O.K 6-6 STMS" lower left edge. Condition: 8.75. Minor surface losses within lower margin. 39" H x 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mail Pouch Thermometer Advertising SignMail Pouch Chew Tobacco thermometer advertising metal sign, Mail Pouch Ribbon Cut Tobacco, Treat Yourself to The Best. 39"H x 8" W. Rust. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak MaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush tastes better tin metal thermometer signSST (single sided tin) Orange crush it tastes better tin metal thermometer sign. 14.75" H x 5.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Kist Vertical Bottle SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "OK-8-51 St. Thomas Metal Signs" lower edge. Condition: 8.0. Scattered surface scratches, added mounting holes and oxidation. 53" H x 17.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Orange Kist, self-framed embossedSoda fountain sign, Orange Kist, self-framed embossed metal, marked OK 5 Litho in USA, Near-Mint cond, 27.5"H x 9.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Orange Kist Soda Advertising Thermometer39" x 9", has some scratches along the outer edge, overall in good condition, it is workingSee Sold Price
Sold2015ORANGE KIST SODA BOTTLE SIGNEmbossed litho tin die-cut; numerous scratches and rubs; mostly on high points; H-55", GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Signs (3), Orange Kist, Mission Orange &Soda Fountain Signs (3), Orange Kist, Mission Orange & Red Rock Cola lithos on cdbd, 1940s-50s, each attractively framed, VG to Exc cond w/minor signs of use, largest 14"H x 27.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain signs (3), Orange-Julep, Orange Kist &Soda fountain signs (3), Orange-Julep, Orange Kist & 2-For-1 Orange Drink, all embossed metal, VG, Exc & VG cond, up to 11"H x 18.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016ORANGE CRUSH, MAIL POUCH THERMOMETER AND A PHILIPA more recent Mail Pouch thermometer, an early Orange Crush, both in working conditions, and a (Pristine Cond.) Philip Morris sign. 27" - 36" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large early 20th century Martin Senour Monarch Paint enameled advertising thermometerThe H.D. Beach Sign Co., Coshocton, Ohio, for Martin - Senour Company, Chicago, a large mid 20th century enameled advertising thermometer, sheet steel with orange enamel ground and black graphics, staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of (2) Vintage Soda SignsVintage soda advertising signs, to include Orange Crush thermometer, marked N-101, dated circa 1950's and Royal Crown Cola tin sign 25"h x 7"w / largest Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORANGE KIST SST CHALKBOARDEMBOSSED SST CHALKBOARD SIGN. PAINT LOSS AND RUSTED EDGES. 13" W x 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Pepsi-Cola double-dot, 5 cent,Soda fountain signs (2), Pepsi-Cola double-dot, 5 cent, Good cond w/some staining & edge rust one side, 22"H x 40"W & Orange-Crush, 1930, Fair cond w/staining & creases, 13.5"H x 39.5"W, both embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Work Cart w/ National Sign 39"H, 101 1/2" x 24 1/2"Industrial Work Cart w/ National Sign 39"H, 101 1/2" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mail Pouch Tobacco Advertising Thermometer 39"H x 8"LMail Pouch Tobacco Advertising Thermometer 39"H x 8"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018French porcelain over iron Café signFrench porcelain over iron Café sign. 39"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Painted Metal Advertising ThermometersLot 3 Painted Metal Advertising Thermometers. 39" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Nesbitt's Orange Soda Thermometer SignOriginal tin Nesbitt's Orange Soda "Don't Say Orange Say Nesbitt's" Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has some surface wear, paint loss, and a bend on the bottom sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Used Cars Can Sign - metal 39"H, 10" x 9"Used Cars Can Sign - metal 39"H, 10" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Orange Kist Beverages Thermometer7\" x 20\" Masonite thermometer in excellent working condition with bright colors, some minor chips on the edge.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Tin Orange Crush Thermometer SignNice original tin Orange Crush Thermometer sign. The thermometer is in nice working condition and has some surface wear, has surface rust on the reverse. Measures 14-7/8" tall x 5-7/8" across.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRiverside Galleries14k Yellow Gold 13.82ct Citrine 1.92ct Yellow Sapphire 2.39ct Diamond RingUS$50
6 days LeftRiverside Galleries14k Yellow Gold 13.82ct Citrine 1.92ct Yellow Sapphire 2.39ct Diamond RingUS$50