Sold2023Tribal Oriental area rug w deer & birds motif - 4'x6'3"Tribal Oriental area rug w deer & birds motif - 4'x6'3"See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Pictorial Area RugOriental Pictorial Area Rugnavy blue field with two vignettes of a man and woman, field with geometric and animal motifs. 3 ft. 9 in. x 6 ft. 6 in. Private Collection of a Gentleman, Raleigh, NC AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL AREA RUG.Twentieth century. Wool, cream field with busy floral pattern. Some wear and fringe loss. 2'9.5"w. 3'10"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND WOVEN ORIENTAL AREA RUG.20th century. Cream field with floral medallion and border. Wear and fringe loss. 3"w. 4'9"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ORIENTAL AREA RUGS.Mid 20th century, wool. A Caucasian with blue field. 3' 3"w. 4'7"l. and the second with coral field and floral pattern 3'3"w. 4'9"l. Lots of wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bokhara Pakistan Oriental Rug W 2.3'' L 8.9''Bokhara Pakistan Oriental Rug W 2.3'' L 8.9'' Geometric motif. all wool, hand made. Rust and black, geometric design. From a Bloomfield Hills estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian area rugEarly 20th century Wool on wool foundation, with polychrome boteh motif 5'6" L x 3'9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIENTAL AREA RUG.Asian, first-half 20th Century. Wool. Red field with center medallion and geometric and floral pattern in multicolor. Wear and loss. 2'4"w. 3'8"I.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental RugRectangular Oriental rug having dominant red color and geometric motif. 5 feet width, 9 feet 3 inches depth. 5'W x 9'3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Iranian area rugAn Iranian rugLate 20th century; IranWool on cotton foundation, with polychrome floral motifs centering a medallion in hues of cobalt blue and ivory6' 5" L x 3' 9" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afghan Tribal Area RugHand knotted. Eight hexagonal medallions with geometric and fauna motifs in an cream field with multi-colored repeating linear patterns. Early to mid 20th c. 6'6"l x 3'9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Prayer Rug, 4' x 2'Antique Prayer Rug. 3' 9" L x 2' 4" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Area rug, Carpet, Runner, Wool, Interior Design, Cross motif, Geometric patternSee Sold Price
Sold2017Geometric Oriental RugLarge rectangular Oriental rug having overall red color with geometric line motif in black. 6 feet 8 inches width, 9 feet 3 inches depth. 6'8"W x 9'3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Hand Tufted Wool Rug, India HouseIndia House collection Oriental Wool high pile area accent carpet. Made in India. 3 Ft 6 in. W x 5 Ft 6 in. L. Cotton Canvas backing. Deep rich tones of navy, cream, blue, burgundy, green, and taupe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Center Medallion Oriental Area Rug.Antique Center Medallion Oriental Area Rug. 3'9" x 7'. Condition: Fair-Good with wear mostly on edges (see last 3 images). Color is closer to the first images.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental area rug, 8'3" x 9'8". Provenance: PropertyOriental area rug, 8'3" x 9'8". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Runner Rust Oriental Seisan Wool Area Rug 3'9" x 10'8"Title: Hand Knotted Persian Tribal Runner Rust Oriental Seisan Wool Area Rug 3'9" x 10'8" Description: • Rug Number: D338 • Country of Origin: Iran • Style, Design: Persian Seisan, TribSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Center Medallion Oriental Area Rug.US$25
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsVintage Handmade Oriental Area Rug 4ft9in x 3ft3in Floral Geometric Wool CarpetUS$10
3 days LeftSEUYCO3'10"x5'9" Broken White Peshawar Washed Out Faded Colors Hand Knotted Rug R74878US$340
4 days LeftSEUYCO4'x5'9" Apricot Orange Vibrant Fusion Kazak All Natural Wool Oriental Rug R89711US$170
3 days LeftSEUYCO4'3"x5'9" Colorful Geometric Afghan Kilim Hand Woven Flat Weave Wool Rug R81387US$96
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsKhaki Tribal Sumak Herati Oriental Rug 39in x 58in Wool Flat-Weave CarpetUS$10
174 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Vintage Oriental Floral Rug Carpet 9.3ft x 12ft Wool Hand-KnottedUS$10
3 days LeftSEUYCO2'9"x5'3" Ivory Hand Knotted Angora Oushak All Over Pattern Soft Wool Rug R88519US$185