Sold2016Set Of Three Oriental Warrior Figures, Glazedporcelain set on Lucite and wooden bases, 11 to 13 inches high, 8 to 12 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Strassgschwandtner (1821-1881) "An Oriental Warrior", DrawingAnton Strassgschwandtner (1821-1881) "An Oriental Warrior", Drawing Josef Anton Strassgschwandtner (1826 Vienna - 1881 Vienna) was an Austrian painter and lithographer, who specialized in hunting, milSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Oriental Warrior on Horseback.19th Century. Depicts warrior fighting a bear. No damage or repairs. Condition (Excellent). Size 5 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Oriental Warrior on StandCast Iron Oriental Warrior on Stand . 17" W 15" D 40" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Warrior on Horseback in Shadow Box FrameCeramic Oriental Warrior on Horseback in Shadow Box Frame - 17 x 16 x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2018Small bronze vase with oriental warrior on horse, 9"hSmall bronze vase with oriental warrior on horse, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019No visible signature, 'Oriental warriors with theirNo visible signature, 'Oriental warriors with their guide', 19thC, oil on copper, 43 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CARVED RESIN ORIENTAL WARRIORSPAIR OF CARVED RESIN ORIENTAL WARRIORS. Height: 27 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Louis Bayre. Tartre, Mandchou bronze(French, 1796-1875). Modeled as oriental warrior standing on rock, signed in cast "Bayre," mounted on base with title plate, 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Weisse (19th/20th Cent) Orientalist BronzeDESCRIPTION: A bronze by Henry Weisse depicts an oriental warrior robed with weaponry along his waist. Accented with a gilt and reddish patina. Signed along the base "Henry Weisse". Mounted atop a squSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous sculptor c. 1900, orientaAnonymous sculptor c. 1900, oriental warrior on horseback, polychrome patinated metal casting on cast stone base, unsigned, right stirrup detached, horse's ear broken, bumped, h. 24.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed set of four Maw and Co. tiles depicting orientalFramed set of four Maw and Co. tiles depicting oriental warriorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLadro Spain Oriental Girl 4840 Porcelain FigurineThis auction is for a Lladro Spain hand painted porcelain curio cabinet display figurine. Titled "Oriental Girl". Model number 4840. Sculpted by artist designer Vincente Martinez and issued in 1973. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lladro Spain 'Oriental Beauty' 6232 Porcelain Figurine W/ Original BoXAntique Lladro Spain 'Oriental Beauty' 6232 Porcelain Figurine W/ Original BoX. There is damage to the right hand and a finger is broken on the left hand. Signed on the bottom. Comes with its originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021[9] Antique Signed Oriental Samurai Warrior Plates[9] Antique Signed Oriental Samurai Warrior Porcelain Plates. Signed on bottoms. Size: (5x 8.5" 2 are not chipped) , (3x 7.25) 11 w blueSee Sold Price
2021Lladro Spain Oriental Girl 4840 Porcelain FigurineSubject matter features a Lladro Spain Spanish porcelain figurine titled "Oriental Girl". Model number 4840. Designed in 1973 by sculptor Vincente Martinez . Discontinued / retired in 1997. Glazed finSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Persian Warriors on horses Etching handOriental Persian Warriors on horses Etching hand colored, framed 5" X 7", 5" X 3 1/2", glass protected, good condition, HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $20. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Oriental Battle Warriors Craquelure Glaze VaseVintage Oriental Battle Warriors Craquelure Glaze Vase Lamp Overall approximately 24 1/8 inches tall; 17 3/8 up to the socket; vase is about 13 1/8 on the stand and 4 1/2 inches wide. This lot is partSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oriental Wood Horse & WarriorLikely 19th century, the piece having been carved very nicely and gilded and polychrome decorated. The body has some shrinkage consistent with age. H46" L41" W16"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE Oriental Stone Figurine Warrior SAMURAIANTIQUE Oriental Stone Figurine Warrior SAMURAI . measures 8 inches tall . in excellent condition .See Sold Price
2020Oriental Chinese Bronze Warrior and Dragon Statues LotThis is a lot of two bronze statues. One of a warrior riding on a tiger. This represents courage, valor, and bravery. The dragon is holding a pearl of wisdom. The dragon represents power and wisdom. YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alymer of Spain Lot Warriors and British CavalryWarriors and British Cavalry. Lot includes British Cavalry, Dessert Warriors and Muslim Commander. 5 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL ASIAN FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE2 SIDES SNAKE HEAD FIGS 2 DAGGER RAREUS$1,400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD 4 SIKH WARRIOR ON HORSE REPRESENTING MAHARAJA RANJITJIUS$570
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Spanish blue and white pottery 'lion' dish from the 'mariposas' series, Puente del Arzobispo,€1,600
55 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIOR GENERAL QIANLONG SEALUS$900(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩US$500