Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUSSEL HANDELSMESSE 1935 WORLD'S FAIR BRUSSELS POSTERREDUCED!! BRUSSEL HANDELSMESSE 1935 WORLD'S FAIR BRUSSELS POSTER - BRUSSEL HANDELSMESSE - ORIGINAL 1935 WORLD'S FAIR BRUSSELS POSTER - RARE ART!! Vintage 1935 World's Fair Advertising poster (25 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR POSTER.Original World's Fair poster from 1933, great color and showing like-new condition. Framed. Condition:(Very Good).17" x 25".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Original Seattle World's Fair Posters(3) Original Seattle World's Fair Posters. They measure 29 x 20, 28.75 x 20.25 and 28.5 x 20.25 inches. VG-EX/EX condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold20171933 CHICAGO WORLDS FAIR POSTER By Weimer PursellWonderful original 1933 Chicago World's Fair Poster by Weimer Pursell (1906-1974). Done by the Neely Printing Co. The very colorful poster with an art deco flair features the Federal Building with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1964 NY World's Fair Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - New York World's Fair Offset 1961 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges #USee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1964 NY World's Fair Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - New York - Weltaustellung (World's Fair) Offset 1961 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, minor discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1939 New York World's Fair Poster by John AthertonJohn Atherton, known for his ability to blend modernist aesthetics with a touch of whimsy, brings the New York World's Fair to life in this captivating poster. Depicts the classic sphere and pillar arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1939 NY World's Fair Poster AthertonAtherton, John Carlton 1900 - 1952 New York World's Fair Offset 1939 20 x 13.3 in. (51 x 34 cm) Printer: Grinnell, New York Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing in the margins #USA #See Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1934 Chicago World's Fair Framed PosterOriginal 1934 Chicago World's Fair Framed Poster by Cuneo Press. Framed under glass 4 lbs, 21 x 16 x 1, Image: 19 x 13 Shipping in continental US $35.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL 1964 NEW YORK WORLDS FAIR POSTER TUBEA 1964 NY Worlds Fair poster roll or tube for parcel post. The tube has the original label dated 1961 on the side. Rare item. The 1964-1965 New York Worlds Fair themed Peace Through Understanding wasSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Poster, Albert StaehleOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair Poster by Albert Staehle, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Poster is 13-1/2" x 20". Not linen backed. Rolled. Great image depicting a Girl Guide waving with the TrylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1970 Japan World´s Fair Expo Design PosterFukuda, Shigeo 1932 -Expo ´70 - Progress and HarmonyOffset 196740.9 x 28.7 in. (104 x 73 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., small tears, needle holes and minimal staSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Mini Poster, Albert StaehleOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair Mini Poster by Albert Staehle, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Poster is 7" x 10-1/2". Not linen backed. Great image depicting a Girl Guide waving with the Trylon aSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Mini Poster, John AthertonOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair Mini Poster by John Atherton, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Poster is 7" x 10-1/2". Not linen backed. Great image depicting the Trylon and Perisphere. Slight horiSee Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair ORIGINAL FERRIS WHEEL POSTERExtremely rare and important poster advertising the Ferris Wheel on the Midway at the 1893 Columbian Exposition. The lithographer was the Winters Art Litho Co in Chicago. The maximum frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Poster, Joseph BinderOriginal Art Deco 1939 New York World's Fair Poster by Joseph Binder, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Approx. 30" x 20". First prize winning poster in the Poster Competition organized by the New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 New York World's Fair Small Original Color PosterThis striking poster from the 1939 New York World's Fair is on the small side (it measures 7" wide by 10-1/4" high), but it is in near-mint condition and the colors are nice and deep. &See Sold Price
Sold2022Sputnik 3 (24) Original Photographs from the 1958 Brussels World's FairCollection of 24 original glossy photos, 7.25 x 5 and 8 x 5, picturing the Sputnik 3 satellite as part of a USSR exhibit at Expo 58, the 1958 Brussels World's Fair, which was held between April 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Fredericksburg Texas The Great Worlds Fair Poster1976 Fredericksburg, Texas. Original poster from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930s Saturday Evening Post Poster World's FairClarke, Emery 1911 - 1990The Saturday Evening Post (World’s Fair Traveler)Letterpress Print 193927.9 x 21.6 in. (71 x 55 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen, tinySee Sold Price
Sold20161940 New York World's Fair Poster, Howard ScottOriginal. "Makes You Proud of Your Country....For Peace and Freedom". Artwork by Howard Scott. Copyright NYWF, Polygraphic Company. Approx. 13.25" x 20". Linen backed. Some areas of restoration, and lSee Sold Price
Sold20161940 New York World's Fair Admission Poster, EkmarOriginal. "Go By All Means". Approx. 13.25" x 20". Copyright Polygraphic Company. Artwork by S. Ekmar. Depicts colorful image of family using bicycles, scooter, and baby carriage. Not linen backed. SoSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Torino Esposizione Internazionale 1911 Poster by Aldo Mazza RareUS$3,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War II Poster - Till We Meet Again by Joseph Hirsch C1942US$250
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTill We meet Again Original Vintage World War II Poster by Joseph Hirsch c1943 Large SizeUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American Vintage WWII Poster by John Falter - If You Tell Where He Is Going 1943US$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Join the Waves Poster by John Falter 1943 Share the Deeds of VictoryUS$450
14 hrs LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding StoolUS$260
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machinesUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War II Poster - Let Em Have It by Bernard Perlin 1943 Large FormatUS$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War I Poster by Hendee - This is What God Gives Us Eat Less 1917US$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War ll 1943 Poster - Back the Attack by George Schreiber - Medium SizeUS$450