Sold2015Art Deco Poster Prague Fair 1939 CzechOriginal vintage travel poster advertising the International Fair in Prague, 3-10 September 1939. Art Deco image of a medieval convoy of horse and camel drawn wagons passing through the city gate withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Poster - Brussels International FairArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Brussels International Fair Year: 1938 Dimensions: 24 1/2in. by 39in. Edition: Frorm the rare limited edition Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster - Brussels International FairArtist: Vintage Poster Title: Brussels International Fair Year: 1938 Dimensions: 24 1/2in. by 39in. Edition: Frorm the rare limited edition Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIATTI, Celestino (1922-2007). Group of 4 posters. Includin...PIATTI, Celestino (1922-2007). Group of 4 posters. Including: Lyons International Fair. 1959. Paris: Imprimerie B. Arnaud. Original fold lines, foxing and toning, and light creasing. (2 copies). ̵See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s-30s Akron Airport Auto Races PosterFantastic original 1920s-1930s Akron Municipal Airport Auto Races cardstock advertising promotional poster. Poster appears to be in overall fair original condition with some damage, discoloration, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage King Kovaz Auto Daredevils Adv PosterOriginal vintage King Kovaz International Auto Daredevils Fairfield New Wayne County Fair cardstock advertising pioster. Appears to be in overall fair condition with discoloration, water staining, somSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920s Poster Carter The Great The Otis Litho Co.The full color stone lithograph on thin cardstock by The Otis Lithograph Company, Cleveland, CARTER THE GREAT The World's Weird Wonderful Wizard consulting a crystal ball surrounded by airborne bats,See Sold Price
Sold2024Murine Eye Drops Original 1920's Advertising Poster FramedRare original vintage 1920's era Murine Eye Drops advertising poster framed. Depicts a young woman illustration using eye drops with bright colors in green and red with period typeface. Measures 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2019COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIEDescription COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920Â’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIE BARRISCALE COWGIRL ART!! COWBOY BETTY – ORIGINAL 1920Â’S SWEDISH POSTER – BESSIE BARRISCALE COWGIRL ART!! OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR POSTER.Original World's Fair poster from 1933, great color and showing like-new condition. Framed. Condition:(Very Good).17" x 25".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original 1920s Italian Campari Poster Nizzoli 2-ShNizzoli, Marcello 1887 - 1969Campari - L'AperitivoLithograph 192676.3 x 54.3 in. (194 x 138 cm)Printer: Officine Impresa Gen, D'Affissioni, MilanoCondition Details: (A-) on linen, was in two sheets, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920s CASSABDRE Travel Poster Oiseau BleuCassandre (Adolphe Mouron), 1901 - 1968L'Oiseau BleuLithograph 192939.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: L. Danel, LilleCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minor creasing in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1920s Mather Work Poster Chicago DiverElmes, Willard Frederic 1900 - 1956Diving for SuccessLithograph 192943.7 x 36.2 in. (111 x 92 cm)Printer: Mather & Company, ChicagoCondition Details: (A/A-) minimal tears and minor staining in the marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s CARTER MAGICIAN Poster Shooting BulletAnonymous - USA Carter the Great - Shooting a Marked Bullet Lithograph ca. 1926 105.5 x 79.9 in. (268 x 203 cm) Printer: The Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, in 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1920s George Magic Poster Triumphant AmericanAnonymous - USAGeorge - The Supreme Master of MagicLithograph 192940.1 x 26.3 in. (102 x 67 cm)Printer: The Otis Lithograph Co., ClevelandCondition Details: (B+) on linen, small edge tears, tiny prof.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1920s Italian Travel Poster CesenaticoGuerrini, Giovanni 1887 - Cesenatico Lithograph 1927 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Novissima, Roma Condition Details: (B+) small edge tears, tiny margin losses, minor creasing and staining, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Funny Original 1920s Chevron Water Poster 2 DevilsAnonymous - BelgiumSource Chevron - Au Gaz NaturelLithograph ca. 192515.7 x 10.2 in. (40 x 26 cm)Printer: de Rycker, BruxellesCondition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor tears, small prof. restored papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Original 1920s Mather Work Poster Chicago FiremenAnonymous - USA There It Goes Lithograph 1929 44 x 36.2 in. (112 x 92 cm) Printer: Mather & Company, Chicago Condition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, tiny losses in the bottom margin #USA #MatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Original Seattle World's Fair Posters(3) Original Seattle World's Fair Posters. They measure 29 x 20, 28.75 x 20.25 and 28.5 x 20.25 inches. VG-EX/EX condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woodstock Music & Art Fair Presents / An Aquarian Expositi...“Woodstock Music & Art Fair Presents / An Aquarian Exposition Wallkill, New York August 15. 16. 17”. 1969. New York: Woodstock Music & Art Fair. Original poster for Woodstock, with artworkSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Jefferson Airplane Honolulu Hawaii PosterThis extremely rare, small sized original Honolulu International Center poster from 1969 was produced for a Jefferson Airplane show which ended up being canceled. A month prior the group's tour suSee Sold Price
Sold2020New York World's Fair of 1939 (1939) 7? x 10.5? USNEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR OF 1939 - ORIGINAL 1939 FAIR LB POSTER - FIREWORKS ARTWORK NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR OF 1939 - ORIGINAL 1939 FAIR LB POSTER - FIREWORKS ARTWORK Â Original 1939 New York World's FairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterHarry Bertoia Sculptor designs furniture for Form International, original poster c. 1968 - 102 x 64 cm; and Albanson Stacking Chair, original poster c. 1964 - 64 x 102 cm (2)See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LBUS$260
2 days LeftJasper52Lady On Stage - Art By Louis Galice (1920's) 31x47 Theater Advertising Poster LBUS$260
2 days LeftJasper52Popular Music - Irving Berlin, Art Deco. (1920's) International Sheet Music (x46)US$240
2 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding StoolUS$260
2 days LeftJasper52Cruwell Tabac Standee Bundle (1920's) 9.325x15 French Easel Backed Standees (x5)US$260
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR 1951 International Trade Fair PosterUS$20
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique ArtUS$340
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Leonetto Cappiello 1920's Cognac Pellisson Poster Small SizeUS$700
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesArnold Schwarzenegger - Conan the Barbarian - original international stillsUS$100
2 days LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Electricite de France / Parts de ProductionUS$700
6 days LeftRivich AuctionVICTOR SKREBNESKI Chicago International Film Festival "Iman" PosterUS$100(1 bid)