Sold2021PHILIP GUSTON Sidney Janis Exhibition PosterPHILIP GUSTON Sidney Janis Gallery Exhibition Announcement Poster, Never Folded, Super Rare. A Original Period Gallery Exhibition Poster published for an exhibition at the Sidney Janis Gallery in 1958See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1937 paper poster "Presenting the Colossal New Spectacle India Most Sublime Pageant in History." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1937, DEPICTING WILD WEST CHAMPIONS IN THRILLING CONTESTS AND DISPLAYS. HALF SHEET (20.5"X37.75"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TRANSFER, SLIGHT EDGE TEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wes Wilson JOINT SHOW Moore Gallery 1967Original Wes Wilson psychedelic era event poster JOINT SHOW, 1967. Artist: Wes Wilson (American, 1937). Marked: Original 1st printing. Event poster for the opening of the Joint Show at the Moore GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1937, FEATURING THE MARVELOUS NAITTO TROUPE. ONE SHEET (27.5"X41"). FOLDS, LOSS WITH IN-FILL AND TOUCH UP, TEARS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE AT RIGHT BORDER.See Sold Price
2024Peter Max (b. 1937) American, Pop-Art Original PosterPeter Max (American, b. 1937) psychedelic pop-art Orignal poster, "Midget's Dream". From the 3rd Quarter of the 20th Century. Overall Size: 27 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. Sight Size: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. #5475 ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL TEMPLE LITHO CO., 1937, FEATURING THE CORONATION OF A KING, THE MOST GORGEOUS SPECTACLE EVER CONCEIVED AND PRODUCED. ONE SHEET (28"X41"). FOLDS, CHIPPING, TEARS ALONG BORDER, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Peter Max (b. 1937) Marker Drawn PosterOriginal Peter Max, German (Born 1937), Hand-Drawn Marker on "Sunrise 2000" Poster. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 35.5" x 23.7". Frame- 37.5" x 25.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES AND SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, C.1937. BIG AND BOLD SHOW TITLE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. RBBB TITLE WITH SMILING WHITE FLACE CLOWN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTORED LOSS WITH MINOR INPAINTING. APPROXIMATELY 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. FEATURING THE AMAZING JULIO FAMILY - ACROBATIC MARVELS WITHOUT PARALLEL. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, GFROMMETS AT UPPER CORNERS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fitchburg "Hoosac Tunnel" Framed 1878 TimetableA wonderful all original depot timetable from 1878. This is a Winter schedule announcement. It has FRR nicely incised in the top panel of the frame. The frame measures 17" by 25". The poster is fantasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max (Born 1937) Love Poster (Germany, USA)Original 1968 poster, titled, Love. Great original vibrant colors. Artists stamp lower right. 36 x 24 sight. Frame 36 1/2 x 24 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold20231937 National Biscuit Company Store Model For SchoolsNew in box cartons to set up a store model that was sent to schools so that children could play "storekeeper". The original letter is included that states there was price tickets and posters. Those itSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Lithograph by Peter Max1960s Lithograph by Peter Max, American Born 1937. Signed and Numbered. Printed by JG Fine Arts (Posters Plus Galleries) Also with Blind Stamp. In Original Frame Under Plexiglass. Condition: GenerallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Geo Ham (Georges Hamel, 1900-1972) Air Show PosterGeo Ham (Georges Hamel, 1900-1972) vintage air show. Dated July 18, 1937, measures 59.5" x 39.25" (151 cm x 100 cm). This original air show poster is mounted. Professionally framed but can not be rollSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX, Peter (b. 1937). The 33rd Annual Grammy Awards Poster ...MAX, Peter (b. 1937). The 33rd Annual Grammy Awards Poster Inscribed by Peter Max. 1990. Original poster depicting a colorfully-painted classic gramophone silhouette against a black background. FramedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artistUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupEngrais D'Auby 1937 Original French Poster by Henri LeMonnier Grape HarvestUS$400
5 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupFavor Bicycle and Motorcycle Original Vintage Poster 1937 by BellengerUS$800
22 hrs LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Millard Sheets - "Duck Haven" - Watercolor PaintingUS$425(4 bids)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1937 World Series Ticket Game 5 Yankees Clinch 6th WS Title PSA 1 68418903US$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1937 Indiana HS State Finals Basketball Ticket Anderson Over Huntingburg 92309US$10
16 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1937 World Series Ticket Game 5 Yankees Clinch 6th WS Title PSA 1 68418903US$170
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMarx Bros Ted Allan Photo Day at the Races Avery CollectionUS$50
21 hrs LeftPasadena Antique Warehouse1937 British Architectural Original Barclays Bank Eagle Bird Wall Plaque SculptureUS$500
3 days LeftJasper52Dsb Trains - Art By Aage Rasmussen (1937) 24.25x39.25 Danish Travel Poster LBUS$850
3 days LeftJasper52You Only Live Once - Boonie & Clyde Inspiration (1937) 27.5x39.375 Italian Movie Poster LBUS$650
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall "Moses with the Tablets of Law" original Bible lithographUS$380
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsRabbi Meditating, An Original Donald James Zolan Oil On Board Painting, SignedUS$900
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeGEORGIA O’KEEFFE (1887-1986) LITHOGRAPH FOR THE SANTE FE CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL, 33IN x 38IN (84cmUS$350