Sold2023Lot of 5 Original Comic ArtLot of 5 Original Comic Book Art - DC Comics - The Last Days of American Crime. All Issue #1 - Pages 6 ,7, 9, 12, and 21. Signed on back by Penciler Artist Greg Tocchini. Measures 17" tall x 11.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Arnold Grabone (Scenic) Signed Original OilArtist: Georg Arnold-Grabone Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREG CARSON (b. 1976) ORIGINAL OIL CANADIAN GEESEGregory Carson (American, b. 1976) 1976 Original Oil on Board of Canadian Geese. Signed lower right "Carson '76" . Set in wood frame. / Visible Art Size: 11"H x 16"W / Frame Size: 14.25"H x 19.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Roth (b. 1929) 3 Original Illustration Artworks for TV GuideArnold Roth (American, b. 1929) 3 Original Illustration Artworks for TV Guide. Mixed media on paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Jerry Alten (Art Director at TV Guide). Size: RangingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Single Panel Gag Comic Strip Original ArtSingle Panel Gag Comic Strip Original Art signed Barry Throup. Measures 11 5/16" x 8 7/16" (sheet size). Very good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Animation Art Warner Bros. Bugs Bunny Gouache on PaperOriginal animation art, gouache on paper. Signed with initials 'G.G.' 11 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Kasprzycki (Hawaii 20th Century) Original ArtJan Kasprzycki signed original art. Measures 7" x 11" sheet size. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Amity Arts Foundation Collection. We ship most items iSee Sold Price
2024John Byrne CAPTAIN AMERICA COMIC BOOK Original Art (Marvel, SIGNEDJohn Byrne CAPTAIN AMERICA COMIC BOOK Original Art (Marvel, HAND SIGNED Ink over graphite on Bristol board, ALL PAGE SIZE 11" x 17".The Condition Report states Los Angeles Estate Auction's reasonableSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORY BUZKIJ Original Art Painting SignedOriginal art painting by Bory Buzkij on board depicting two forward facing women. Measures 16 1/4" x 20 1/4" total and 8 1/2" x 11 1/4" art window.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 11 c1950 Rosemary Zwick Original ArtLot 11 c1950 Rosemary Zwick Original Art some signed with her maiden name Goldfein. Listed Illinois artist born 1925 and died 1995. Measurements in inches: around 13 x 9 Condition:Normal wear with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Signed Contempory A.C. 1971 Blue BalloonOriginal Contemporary Art Signed A.C. 1971 Blue Balloon. From the Estate of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop's Estate. Site Size: 8" x 1-1/2" Framed Size: 14-1/2" x 11" (JT-25)See Sold Price
Sold2018George T. Tobin Early Original Illustration ArtGeorge T. Tobin early original illustration art. Signed on verso with notes. Measures 7.5" x 11.25" sheet size. Very good condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Roth watercolorArnold Roth (American 1929- )- Smoky Pissing- watercolor on board, signed 'Arnold Roth' lower right and inscribed 'for Keith and Pamela Spence', good condition. 15 3/8 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Evil Ernie lady death original comic cover art signed Stephen Hughes 1993Evil Ernie lady death original comic cover art signed Stephen Hughes 1993 rare hand drawn, signed by Stephen Hughes and another artist, 11" x 17" possibly from Chaos comic magazine promo card. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Easely, Holman, Beaven 3 Original Cartoon ArtEasely, Holman, Beaven , 3 Original Cartoon Art Includes: Frank Beaven, "Great Scott, Montgomery...", on paper, sheet size 14" x 11", signed upper left, with printed cartoon; Joseph Easely, "He's a guSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Original Children Art Studio signed Painting.Lot of 6 Original Children Art Studio signed Painting. Marker-Watercolor-Crayons Painting on Paper - 4 of 11" x 14" - 1 of 23" x 19" - 1 of 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022MIHN HANG [3] Three Original Illustration Art Including Boxing Legend Joe FrazierMIHN HANG [3] Three Original Illustration Art Including Boxing Legend Joe Frazier. All are signed. size: (11 x 7), (15 x 11.5), (19 x 17)See Sold Price
Sold2018Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese-French, 1920-2013) -- Hand SignedThis lot consists of an original fine art print on paper, signed "Zao Wou-Ki" and numbered 11/60. Image depicts the face of a young girl, who stares at the viewer with a sense of quiet strength. Her fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven Books from Black Sparrow PressEleven books from Black Sparrow Press including six with original art: two copies of Joanne Kyger's Just Space with original art by Artur Okamura and signed by the poet, Y & of 11 copies, both fine; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral / Botanical (9) Original Art [Newman]Nine (9) floral and botanical pieces of original art. Two are signed: M. Newman and Evelyn Cameron Hunziker. Sheets measure 11-17 in. x 7-16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Original "Family Circus" Comic Art Drawing Sketch Signed by Bil KeaneOriginal "Family Circus" Comic Art Drawing Sketch Signed by Bil Keane - Size:11"x8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Urban Morgan Art Deco Theatrical Dancer IllustrationUrban Morgan Art Deco Theatrical Dancer Illustration Art, Signed, Original framing. Vintage. size: 15.5 x 11.5 matte, 22.5 x 15.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 11 SIGNED STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSA lot of 11 signed Studio art glass paperweights to include Selkirk Glass, Kerry Glass, Perthshire, Glass Eye Studio, CIIG Caithness, Elcrim? (label is partial), The Original Collection (made of acrylSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norm Breyfogle Spectre Signed Original Comic ArtOriginal comic book art / story board illustration for The Spectre, Issue 19, Page 8. Size: 17" x 11". Signed by Norm Breyfogle. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: Secure Flat-Rate Priority Shipping provided in-houseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsLeon Spinks Signed Original Art Work 1/1 Hand Painting COA Autograph CanvasUS$2,250
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Original Martial Art Karate Man Signed Bronze Sculpture Figurine - 15" x 11"US$550
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Spaceman original illustration art, scratchboard, 6" x 8"US$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage onUS$800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth Signed Fender Squire Guitar with JSA AuthenticationUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Sebree Original Gouache Painting Harlequin Clown Portrait Signed ArtUS$1,000
1233 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRory McIlroy Signed Arnold Palmer Invitational Flag - JSA AuthenticatedUS$10