Sold2022ONE-OF-A-KIND MARX PROTOTYPE TREASURE ISLAND PARROT PLAY SET.Includes all-original artwork, mockup of pirate ship and bag of figures and accessories. Ship has masts. Also comes with accessories such as a fire pit, shovel, sea shell, starfish and other items. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costume Drawing for Muppet Treasure Island MovieWonderful hand-rendered costume drawings for the Muppets Treasure Island movie. Out of the estate of a costume designer who worked for Jim Henson. Signed and dated. 20" by 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Muppet Treasure Island (1996) Crew cap from the JiMuppet Treasure Island (1996) Crew cap from the Jim Henson Productions studio.See Sold Price
Sold2020Muppet Treasure Island Promo Movie PosterThis is a vinyl poster used to promote Jim Henson's Muppet Treasure Island Movie. The display is in good condition with good graphics and colors. There is some light scuffs and wear from time in serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of VHS tapes including The Bible, Blade Runner, Muppet Treasure Island and moreLot of VHS tapes including The Bible, Blade Runner, Muppet Treasure Island and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Books An Illustrated Junior Library Edition Robinson Crusoe Gullivers Travels Mint condition7 Books An Illustrated Junior Library Edition , mint condition. 1. The Adventures of HUCKLEBERRY FINN 2. The Arabian Nights 3. Andersen's Tales 4. Gullivers Travels5. Heidi 6. Treasure Island 7. RobinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Neil Adamson Treasure Island Florida Watercolor PaintingDescribed By: Michelle CNX VX.9 Title: Large Original Neil Adamson Treasure Island Florida Watercolor Painting Description:Large Original Neil Adamson Treasure Island Florida Watercolor, titled Gulf DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original Gouache Art c. 1920s Women SkiingSpies, F (Fritzi) no text (Female Skiers) Original Artwork ca. 1925 15.7 x 11.8 in. (40 x 30 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor foxing #Germany #Travel #Winter #SkiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferrer: Antique Nautical Chart of Norman Island, 18091809 Nautical Chart of Norman Island BVI (Treasure Island). Original engraving from José JoaquÃn de Ferrer y Cafranga's sea atlas, the 'Portulano de los Estados Unidos', published in Madrid in 1818.See Sold Price
Sold20195 Herbert Tauss Illustrations Original DrawingsHerbert Tauss, 5 untitled illustrations, pencil & gouache on paper, 12" x 7", original artwork used for illustrating the Franklin Library book "One Basket" by Edna Ferber, from the Franklin Mint ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENNY THE KID - HULK - ORIGINALBenny The Kid - Hulk Unique & original artwork. 1/1. Dimension: 29.7 x 21 cm Spray paint, Acrylic on A4 200g Kraft Paper Year: 2021 Signed recto/verso Delivered with a certificate of authenticity. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original (9) Artwork and Studies [Nudes]Nine (9) various artist's original artwork and studies. Measures 7 in. - 16.5 in. x 5 in. - 13.5 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL CARTOON ARTWORK OF THE 1950S (7)A great group of seven original hand-inked and signed comic strips from the 1950s, includes: WALTER BERNDT, a four-panel strip from ‘Smitty’ dated 1958, 21 in. x 7 in., signed in second paSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL CARTOON ARTWORK OF THE 1950S (7)A great group of seven original hand-inked and signed comic strips from the 1950s, includes: SAM LEFF, four-panel strip from ‘Curley Kayoe’ dated 1952, 20 in. x 6 in., signed in final paneSee Sold Price
Sold20197 William Harmuth Original Illustrations Invisible ManWilliam Harmuth, 7 illustrations, watercolor, 11" x 7", all signed, original artwork used for illustrating the Franklin Library book "Invisible Man" (signed edition) by Ralph EllisonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. Artwork LotMisc. unframed artwork. (7) pieces of original art. 7 1/2" x 10 3/4" to 15" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Kilburn, Original Illustration ArtworkJ. Kilburn, original illustration artwork. Signed reverse. Unframed. 7 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Minnie After Banksy - Original ArtworkTitle: Minnie After Banksy - Original Artwork Artist: MEB + Tony Fernandez Medium: Mixed Media Technique On Canvas Size/Format: 27.55 x 19.7 in Description: This sensational original artwork of MinnieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artwork LotOriginal artwork lot including (4) pencil drawings (7" x 9 3/4"), (4) watercolors 8" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold201924 Piece Lot of Vintage Jewelry24 piece vintage jewelry lot to include polished stone sets, glass and mosaic Millefiori style pins. Sharp glass USA 1939 treasure island fruit night with original box 8.75 x 1.75 in. Mid century blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Chinese Warrior Paper Cut Silhouette ArtworkOriginal Chinese Warrior Paper Cut Silhouette Artwork 7.50" x 10.50" Preowned from an Estate Superb Workmanship. $5.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jacques E BLANCHE Watercolour PaintingSigned Jacques E BLANCHE Watercolour Painting, not sure if is an original Art Work from this artist. 19 7/8 x 16 in framed. 10 7/8 x 8 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointmSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) SHEETS ORIGINALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) SHEETS ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART WORK INCLUDING MABEL SALOOMEY. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWoman Seated" Photographic Artwork Inspired Bronze by Preiss - 13"x 7US$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Rhino Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 7.5" x 8.5"US$300
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Gilt Framed Miniature PortraitUS$35(1 bid)
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Original Collector Edition Great Reza Shah Pahlavi Original Artwork SculptureUS$350
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsVALHALLA BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNP/ROCK ISLAND 7 Car ACF 2 Bay Hopper Car Kit Set-Intermountain Railway-HO ScaleUS$20
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsVIKINGS BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsOdogwu( Strength) BY Osaji Anne Ekwutosi Created in 2022 with Mixed media Original Artwork£200
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGilligans Island (7) Denver Wells Louise Schafer Signed Framed Display BASUS$10
Oct 16Miami Auction GallerySigned Original Artwork by Milo Female Girl Lady Violin Player Bronze SculptureUS$600
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC Norman Price Pirate Novel IllustrationsUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Fat Albert Framed Animation Cel. With Line DrawingUS$10(2 bids)