Sold2016Early wooden sign "FOR SALE HERE" - original white overEarly wooden sign "FOR SALE HERE" - original white over blue paint - 19th century - 36"L x 8"W. Losses to molding on left end, 2"chip to sign on right end, some wear but all original still in fair toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Plows for Sale By F. Widmayer Manchester, Michigan Original Wooden SignThis sign obviosuly came from another Syracuse plow dealer, and under the Whitmayer stenciling you can still make out W. A. BERT MGT FREMONT MICH. This turn of the century single sided sign measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Painted Honey For Sale Wooden SignCirca 1930. Green text on pumpkin reading: Honey For Sale Here, on pine board with batten braces on reverse, with two mounting holes at corners, 30 x 6" high. Condition nice old patina, paint circa 85See Sold Price
Sold2015'Henry Africa's Saloon' original wooden sign (The'Henry Africa's Saloon' original wooden sign (The original Fern Bar); 48"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Turkeys For Sale Wooden Signlettering looks hand painted, some stains on signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decoys For Sale Wooden Signhand painted wooden sign by Kevin Davidson of Maryland, excellent condition with antiqued patina, 24"L x 11"T, est. 300 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Burton's Studio The Shoppe Original SignRon Burton Studio " The Shoppe" hand painted original wooden sign. This sign was hand made and painted by Ron Burton. It hung in his studio. Has paint loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Plows for Sale by Wooden SignSyracuse Plows for Sale by Wooden Sign-7"x48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Old This Property for Sale Wooden Hand Painted SignNice old This Property for Sale Hand Painted Sign. Painted on wood.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Double Sided Porcelain Button Sign.This sign is new old stock and still in the original wooden shipping crate. Sign is in incredible untouched condition and is basically free from wear except a few extremely light rubs. On the side ofSee Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Shaker Sign19th c. Enfield Shaker sign marked "N. F. SHAKERS". Original North Family wooden sign. This sign was on the door of Dwelling House until The Society Buildings were demolished by the State of Ct.. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aberdeen Angus Bulls SignDouble-Sided Wood w/ Original Hangers. For Sale Sign. 49"x50"x4" *Note - Some FlakingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LG. CIRCA 1950 71" METAL COCA COLA SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAMELG. CIRCA 1950 71" X 35 1/2" METAL COCA COLA SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAME (WOODEN FRAME HAS LOSSES AND WEAR) - SIGNED MARKED "MADE IN U.S.A. / M.C.A. 2-50" VERY GOOD ORIGINAL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old wooden sign in original paint "HEMLOCK CABIN".Old wooden sign in original paint "HEMLOCK CABIN". Original black and white paint. 39.25" x 7.5"H. Reportedly for use in a train box car. Late 19th to early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden sign in original worn paint marked "NO PARKING /Wooden sign in original worn paint marked "NO PARKING / RAILROAD EMPLOYEES ONLY / NYNH & HRR". The letters are impressed into the wood and clearly legible, but the paint is badly worn, overall good stSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOLINE PLOW CO-LINE METAL SIGNLARGE SST MOLINE PLOW CO-LINE TIN SIGN IN ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAME. 119" x 20 1/2" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armour's Big Crop Fertilizers Self Framed Wooden SignArmour's Big Crop Fertilizers For Sale Here Self Framed Wooden Sign TAC 8.25. Self Framed Wooden Painted Sign has good color and shine. The field has some scratches and wear. There's some non factorySee Sold Price
2022Vintage Bicycle Built by Columbia Parts & Repairs Flange Sign with Original BoxVintage Bicycle Built by Columbia Parts & Repairs Flange Sign with Original wooden Box. Top of box is mostly gone, please see pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FAIR FOOD SIGN.First half 20th century. Single sided wooden sign with original paint for "Hot Roast Corn, Ribeye Steak. Creative Signs, Original Designs MVC". Wear and patched repairs. Mounted on wooden backing withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Crow Tile in Wooden FrameRookwood crow tile in mission-style wooden frame. Original sale receipt available to winning bidder. Size: Frame is 11"w x 12"h; tile is 5.75"w x 6"h Location: Second Floor Sitting RoomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Veedol Motor Oils SignTin Veedol Motor Oils Single Sided Sign in Original Wooden FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK BARQ'S IT'S GOOD SINGLE-SIDED TIN THERMOMETER SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "Donasco 11-54." A c. 1950s "Drink Barq's It's Good" painted metal thermometer sign with original wooden cradle and thermometer bulb, which is not reading accurately. CONDITION: TheSee Sold Price
230 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsGoodrich Silvertowns SS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo & Wood FrameUS$50(2 bids)
129 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged DeerUS$1,600(9 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, Susquehanna, and Western Railway Wooden Railroad Property SignUS$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.US$25
215 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsExceptional NOS 6' Phillips 66 Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign w/ Factory CrateUS$175(4 bids)
68 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsBeverwyck Famous Lager Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign w/ Beaver Albany NYUS$2,200(6 bids)
241 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsHudepohl Brew'G Co. Cincinnati Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner SignUS$3,600(4 bids)