Sold2019Ludwig Hohlwein Original BERLIN ZOO Poster 1930sOriginal vintage 1930s advertisement poster for the BERLIN ZOO featuring a Lynx created by the artist Ludwig Hohlwein. Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949). Travel advertising poster for Berlin Zoo. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Hohlwein 1930s SUMMER IN GERMANY Original Art Deco Advertising Travel PosterOriginal 1930s Ludwig Hohlwein (1874-1949) "Summer in Germany" Art Deco advertising poster. Printed by Reichsbahn headquarters for German travel or Reichsbahnzentrale für den Deutschen Reiseverkehr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Hohlwein 1930s German THE LAKE OF CONSTANCE Original Art Deco Advertising Travel PosterOriginal 1930s Ludwig Hohlwein (1874-1949) "When in Germany Don't Miss - The Lake of Constance" Art Deco advertising poster. Printed by Hermann Sonntag & Co. of Munich.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Riquetta Chocolate Ludwig HohlweinOriginal vintage advertising poster for Riquetta - Die kostliche Speiseschokolade / The delicious chocolate food - featuring a striking design by the notable German poster artist Ludwig Hohlwein (1874See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE GERMAN POSTERA poster "Stahlhelm Lotterie" designed by Ludwig Hohlwein. Offset printing on paper. Overall the poster is in good condition, there are small tears, signs of creases at the folds. Dimensions: 33 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL VINTAGE GERMAN POSTERA poster "Stahlhelm Lotterie" designed by Ludwig Hohlwein. Offset printing on paper. Overall the poster is in good condition, there are small tears, signs of creases at the folds. Dimensions: 33 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig Hohlwein.Wilhelm Mozer PosterLudwig Hohlwein Lithograph Poster. Wilhelm Mozer Munchen-Nord Adalbertstr. 31A Telefon 1939/ Delikatessen. Vintage poster for the Wilhelm Miozer Delikatessen. Ref: Das fruhe Plakat 1357 Ludwig HolhweiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunde Ausstellung Whippet by Ludwig HohlweinHunde Ausstellung Whippet by Ludwig Hohlweinis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original poster. Hohlwein had created the now vintage poster, in 1912, for a dog show in Frankfurt, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1980s Hohlwein Munich Zoo Poster PANTHERSHohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949Muenchener Tierpark - HellabrunnOffset ca. 198546.8 x 33 in. (119 x 84 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1920s Hohlwein Riquet Chocolate PosterHohlwein, Ludwig 1874 - 1949 Riquet Schokolade Offset ca. 1924 41.7 x 29.5 in. (106 x 75 cm) Printer: Meissner & Buch, Leipzig Condition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges #GermSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'ÉTÉ EN ALLEMAGNE I VINTAGE POSTER by Ehrenberger, Ludwig LutzPoster, lithographed, D/F around 1930, signed: Ehrenberger, Munich I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Plakat, lithographiert, D/F um 1930, signiert:See Sold Price
Sold2023Thoman Abeking Original German Bier Poster Linen BackedTITLE: Thoman Abeking Original German Bier Poster Linen Backed ARTIST/DESIGNER: Thomas Abeking (1909-1986) COUNTRY: Germany MATERIAL: Paper TYPE: Advertising poster, beer poster DATE/PERIOD: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Poster Ludwig Hohlwein Munich ZooArt Nouveau Poster Ludwig Hohlwein Munich Zoo, Poster 13"3/4 X 18", (on white page 23"1/3 X 16"), Good condition, See pictures. HANDLING and SHIPPING For USA $10. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein, Der Rhein, vintage travel posterLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Der Rhein," vintage color lithograph German travel poster, print signed by the artist lower left, printed by Druck von Carl Gerber (Munchen), sight: 28"h x19"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutschland Olympics - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1936) 8" x 12" German Poster LBDeutschland Olympics - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1936) 8" x 12" German Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $637.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten, Munchen," poster H.- 46 1/4 in., W.After Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten, Munchen," poster, presented in a wood frame, H.- 46 1/4 in., W.- 32 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 52 3/4 in., W.- 39 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Hohlwein. "Gerkum," lithograph(German, 1874-1949). Lithograph in colors, stamped signature "Ludwig Hohlwein, 1914, Munchen" cr, vintage German advertising poster for macaroons, sight size: 43 x 30 in., framed size: 53 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold20211936 WINTER OLYMPICS POSTER, GERMANY, FRAMEDAfter Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949). "Winter Olympic Games, Germany" -1936, advertising lithograph. Signed in plate, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Bob & June Cohn of AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913)Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913) 16.875" x 23.875" German Advertising Lithograph Poster German School (20th century), 22 Juli - 15 Okt, Im Konigsbav Der Residenz,"vintage color litSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 1930s GERMAN TRAVEL POSTER AND SOVIET WARNING POSTER1. TRAVEL POSTER FOR GERMANY, CIRCA 1930s - The travel poster titled 'When in Germany, Don't Miss The Lake of Constance,' printed signature for illustrator Ludwig Hohlwein (1874-1949), Munich. 2. A COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original French Poster Contrex Villemot PlakatVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Contrex - ConfianceOffset 197366.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm)Printer: Lalande-Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal tears, creases and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein PosterOriginal Museum Ludwig, Roy Lichtenstein Measures: 33 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volkspende für die Deutsche...US$450
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (1874-1949). HERBST IN WIESBADEN. Circa 1930. 33½x22½ inches, 85x57 cm. F.US$750
Psychedelic Art Exchange1969 AOR-3.1 Woodstock Festival OP2 Original Poster Extra Fine 61US$250(13 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert PosterUS$22(2 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Negroes for Hire Notice PosterUS$6
Psychedelic Art Exchange1980 AOR-4.45 Grateful Dead The Warfield Theater Poster Excellent 77US$100(4 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe JIMI HENDRIX Experience Concert PosterUS$6(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated Black Americana Runaway Slave Reward PosterUS$6(1 bid)
51 mins LeftBucklinNIAGARA FALLS [ORIGINAL 1950 NEW YORK CENTRAL RAIL SYSTEM - VINTAGE POSTER]US$2,500
Psychedelic Art Exchange1973 Gary Grimshaw Ray Charles Ann Arbor Blues & Jazz Festival Signed Grimshaw Poster Excellent 73US$100(7 bids)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1976 The Eagles Linda Ronstadt Seattle Kingdome Cardboard Poster Extra Fine 67US$10(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert PosterUS$6(1 bid)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1968 Creedence Clearwater Revival Iron Butterfly San Francisco International Pop Festival Poster NeaUS$30(2 bids)
Psychedelic Art Exchange1970 Grand Funk Small Faces Rod Stewart Quaker City Rock Fest The Spectrum Poster Excellent 75US$100(10 bids)