2015Antique Orivit-Metallwarenfabrik AOG gilt & porcelainAntique Orivit-Metallwarenfabrik AOG gilt & porcelain vase. 23" H. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orivit Koln Art Nouveau Potter Tulip VaseOrivit ceramic vase decorated with art nouveau flowers in a polished pewter mount. Germany, circa 1905. With maker's mark stamped to underside. Height 9 3/8", diameter 4 5/8" at widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German Orivit-Metallwarenfabrik AOG giltAntique German Orivit-Metallwarenfabrik AOG gilt centerpiece. 5 1/2” H x 14 3/4” W x 5 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-04See Sold Price
Sold2024Orivit Jugendstil Silver Plated Coffee SetService includes: coffee pot, tea pot, sugar dish & tray Size of tray: 20 1/2" long x 11 1/5" wide Condition: Minor tarnishing and surface scratches consistent with age and use. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Orivit-Metallwarenfabrik AOG gilt bronze & porcelain vaseAntique Orivit-Metallwarenfabrik AOG gilt bronze & porcelain vase. 23 H x 9 3/4 W x 8 1/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -75See Sold Price
Sold2024Orivit Jugendstil Silver Plate CandelabraOrivit Jugendstil Silver Plate Candelabra, Neoclassical Corinthian column supporting fives candlesticks, round base, marks to bottom. 17" H x 11.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orivit, a Jugendstil pewter vase, circaOrivit, a Jugendstil pewter vase, circa 1900, conical ogee chalice form, relief moulded with stylised tulips and fishscale buds, stamped marks, 3037, 16cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019VIERTEILIGES KONVOLUT 'ORIVIT' Deutschland, KöVIERTEILIGES KONVOLUT 'ORIVIT' Deutschland, Köln-Ehrenfeld, Orivit AG (Zinnmontierung), wohl Villeroy & Boch (Keramikeinsätze), um 1900 Keramik, heller Scherben, glasiert, polychrome MalereiSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Orivit Pewter Inkwell.An Orivit Pewter Inkwell. Jugendstil form inkwell with original glass liner and sprays of organic decoration throughout. Together with a Kayserzinn pewter covered dish. Dish is lacking the original glSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JUGENDSTIL WMF (WURTTEMBERGISCHE METALLWARENFABRIK) BRITANNIA METAL DESK INK STAND, the central inA JUGENDSTIL WMF (WURTTEMBERGISCHE METALLWARENFABRIK) BRITANNIA METAL DESK INK STAND, the central inkwell with glass liner beneath a hinged cover, spaced by trays, cast in low relief with a stylised dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENE JUGENDSTIL-VISITENKARTENSCHALESELTENE JUGENDSTIL-VISITENKARTENSCHALE Koeln, Orivit, Entwurf wohl Charles Coudray, um 1906 Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Serpentin. H. 16 cm, B. 45 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet 'Orivit 235-37'. RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. TableJugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. Table clock by the German manufacturer WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) in which we see the main chSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUGENDSTIL SILVERPLATE EASEL TABLE MIRRORArt Nouveau silverplate dressing mirror, unmarked, in the manner of WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik), early 20th c., frame with whiplash curves, female beauty gazing at herself in the bevSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two German Orivit Bowls.Two German Orivit Bowls. Comprising one silverplate over pewter bread dish and one silverplate over brass bread dish. Both are decorated in the Jugendstil taste Silverplate over pewter dish: 12.5" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018German Jugendstil WMF small pewter dishTitle: German Jugendstil WMF small pewter dish Origin: Pewter An Art Nouveau or Jugendstil small pewter dish by WMF / Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, c 1900. Design typical of the period, with whSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz attrib vase, Orion pewter mount, 6 1/4 inch,Loetz attributed Jugendstil vase caressed within an Orion pewter mount by designer Friedrich Adler around 1903 for Kunstgewerbliche Metallwarenfabrik, Georg Friedrich Schmitt, founder. The honey amberSee Sold Price
Sold2017WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plated Gilt Tea Strainer, 1910WMF Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Tea Strainer, Silver Plated and Gilt. Elegant WMF tea strainer, ca 1910. WMF ostrich mark, for the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik in Germany. Length 6.5 inches (16,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamantsolitär-ArmreifGelbgold, 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Diamantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. im Altschliff, flankiert von kleinen korrespondierenden Diamanten. Gravierte Inschrift. Gew. 13,89 g. Bracelet seSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOETZ, AUSTRIA JUGENDSTIL TWIN-HANDLED VASE, CIRCA 1900iridescent glass with pewter mounts, possibly by Boudon & Klur, Paris(27.5cm (10 7/8in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Lavallière-CollierGelbgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Besetzt mit einer weißen Perle in sehr farbintensivem Lüster, einem Altschliffdiamant-Solitär von ca. 1,50 ct. sowie korrespondierenden DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOETZ Jugendstil vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass.Jugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1895. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass vase from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, of conical form with circular mouthpiece, with "Phaenomen" decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Gurschner Austrian Jugendstil Bronze Vase.Two-tone, with various swirling patterns. The underside reads, "Made in Austria - WKC- B-140Z". Vase looks to be in overall Nice condition, with some minor Surface Wear. Measurements are 6" tall, 6 1/See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrivit Germany Art Nouveau Pewter Snake AshtrayUS$25
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErhard & Sohne Jugendstil Two-Handled Vase with Opaline Glass InsertUS$600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryKayserzinn Jugendstil Polished Pewter Bowl & Teapot, Designed by Karl GeyerUS$450
5 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Mast. THURINGEN Die Fursten und ihre Lander. Graz; Wein; Koln: Verlag Styria 1992US$10