Sold2015Huge Sterling Cross Christ Skull Pendantsuper heavy sterling silver cross pendantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge KnightsTemplar Cross with Jesus ChristDate: ca. 1100- 1400 AD Material: Bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 70x50mm; 19grams SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Religious Cross Fine Art Print Orlando Ab Hand SignedOrlando Agudelo Botero | Title Of Art: Misticismo | Medium: Hand Signed Fine Art Print | Edition Size: N/A | Unframed Size: 25X38 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 300See Sold Price
Sold2024Sadao Watanabe - Mid Century Screen Print - Christ Carrying CrossSadao Watanabe - Mid Century Screen Print - Christ Carrying Cross. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post up to 10See Sold Price
Sold202025 Unframed LithographsLot of 25+ unframed lithographs in various stages depicting Christ on a cross. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Vatican Library Religious Gold Embossed Prayer BoxVatican Library Religious Gold Washed Heavy Embossed Prayer featuring Jesus Christ on the Cross - Extremely Rare Piece in Beautiful Condition / Signed on Back The Vatican Library Collection / Very OrnSee Sold Price
Sold202040 Unframed LithographsLot of 40+ unframed lithographs depicting Christ on a cross, some signed Banse. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Crucifixion LithographVery well done lithograph of Christ on the Cross. Unknown original artist, but incredible detail and beautiful graphics. Measures 20" x 28", mounted on thicker paper.See Sold Price
Sold20223D Depiction of Christ on the cross, Signature of Artist, 11 1/2 x 15"3D Depiction of Christ on the cross, Signature of Artist, 11 1/2 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Byzantine Ring with Christ Raising Lazarus8th century AD. A bronze finger ring with square bezel, intaglio scene of nimbate Christ holding a cross-headed staff reviving Lazarus within a gabled building. Cf. Chadour, A.B., Rings. The Alice andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CROSS PENDANTS NECKLACES & BRACELETS - 25118094 ASSORTED CROSS PENDANTS NECKLACES & BRACELETS - 25 Dealer's lot of assorted cross pendants, necklaces, & bracelets - lot of 25 to include 19 gold-toned cross necklaces, 3 silver toned cross necSee Sold Price
2021ASSORTED CROSS PENDANTS NECKLACES & BRACELETS - 25116164 ASSORTED CROSS PENDANTS NECKLACES & BRACELETS - 25 Dealer's lot of assorted cross pendants, necklaces, & bracelets - lot of 25 to include 19 gold-toned cross necklaces, 3 silver toned cross necSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Christ of St. John of the Cross" GlasgowSalvador Dali "Christ of St. John of the Cross" Glasgow Museum Print 31"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Fraternal Order Hand-Painted Banner Wall HangingLarge Fraternal Order Hand-Painted Banner Wall Hanging. This is a huge wall hanging from a fraternal order. It has 5 petals around a pentagram. It depicts: a red cross and leaves, 2 hands shaking, swoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naive Painting Jesus Christ Crucifix & Snake, M. AntonNaive Painting Jesus Christ Crucifix & Snake, signed M. Anton. Graphic painting on board depicts the crucifixion of Christ, with a snake/serpent curled around the base of the cross, likely symbolizingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Abstract Painting Geometric,Mid Century ModernLarge Unframed Painting of Colorful Geometric Shapes. Interesting abstract piece with a white cross in the center. No artist signature. Dimensions are 60 in h x 66 in w x 1 in d. Condition is fair witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newcomb Macklin Huge Wide Impressionist FrameUp for sale here is a frame from our amazing antique frame collection. Right out of a New York City frame dealer estate!! Really nice early Newcomb Macklin oil painting frame. Great color and finish.See Sold Price
Sold202136 x 40 Huge Modernist American Painting FrameUp for sale here is a frame from our amazing antique frame collection. Right out of a New York City frame dealer estate!! Opening size, 40.25 by 36.25See Sold Price
Sold2022An oak figure of the Pensive Christ, probably Flanders, 16th C.Full title: An oak figure of the Pensive Christ, probably Flanders, 16th C. Description: H 36,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden relief depicting God the Father and Christ, 16/17th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden relief depicting God the Father and Christ, 16/17th C. Description: H 50,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome and gilt wooden relief depicting Christ and Saint Veronica, 18th C.Full title: A polychrome and gilt wooden relief depicting Christ and Saint Veronica, 18th C. Description: H 31 x L 38 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniturSee Sold Price
Sold2022A finely carved boxwood two-piece handle depicting the Descent from the cross, 18/19th C.Full title: A finely carved boxwood two-piece handle depicting the Descent from the cross, 18/19th C. Description: H 11,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed and gilt wooden tabernacle door with the blessing Christ, Spain, 17th C.Full title: A polychromed and gilt wooden tabernacle door with the blessing Christ, Spain, 17th C. Description: H 57 x L 30 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022An oak 16th C. style group with the 'Descent from the Cross', 20th C.Full title: An oak 16th C. style group with the 'Descent from the Cross', 20th C. Description: H 60,5 x L 40 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
834 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryLarge Diamond Jesus Christ and Cross Pendant in 14k Yellow GoldUS$800
19 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryLarge Diamond Jesus Christ and Cross Pendant in 14k Yellow GoldUS$800
6 days LeftJasper52Oil painting Passion of Christ. Carrying the Cross Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevichUS$1,900
7 hrs LeftJasper52Tallis London Street View #56 Fenchurch Street 1839 old antique map plan chartUS$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA LARGE 14KT GOLD BODY OF CHRIST CROSS PENDANT W OPEN FLORAL SCROLL WORK DETAILS: - MARKED:US$25(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftElbert Gallery14K GOLD 5.00 CT NATURAL TOURMALINE & DIAMOND & SOLITAIRE RINGUS$1,700