Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver LadleGorham sterling silver ladle with an ornate stem and scalloped bowl. 5"L., 36.6 grams. Condition: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) INTERNATIONAL & GORHAM STERLING PUNCH LADLES(lot of 2) American sterling silver punch ladles: (1) Gorham "Colonial" ladle, the long stem in a 'wrapped' motif, monogrammed, 11.5"l; (1) International Silver Company "Revere" ladle, having ornate bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleUnited States; 20th century. Ornate Baroque design. 6.75 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 12 1/2" (31.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of six sterling silver serving pieces comprises: one large ornate shell form serving spoon [9 3/4" L]; one ornate Gorham fish knife [10 3/16" L]; one "Joan of Arc" ladle; three miscellaneous: twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 13) GROUP OF ORNATE STERLING SERVING UTENSILS, POMPADOUR(6) by Whiting (division of Gorham), Pompadour pattern, consisting of a large asparagus fork, salad fork and spoon, a meat fork, and two tablespoons; also by Whiting (3)See Sold Price
Sold202416 pcs Ornate Sterling Silver Flatware16 pcs. ornate sterling silver flatware including Tiffany and Co. "Palm" pattern bon bon spoon, Kirk Repousse bon bon spoon, Gorham Strasbourg sauce ladle, Towle Colonial cracker scoop, Art Nouveau paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Gorham Sterling Silver Water PitcherOrnate Gorham Sterling Silver Water Pitcher 10''x10''. Marked 4 1/4 Pint pitcher form 931. Monogrammed ''SJD''. Overall excellent condition. It weighs 32.9 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Gorham Sterling Dresser Set, Nine PiecesAmerican, 20th century, silver with engraved irises and foliate decoration including two perfumes and one jar with cut glass bases with similar decoration; one hand mirror; three brushes; one longSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORNATE GORHAM STERLING 1891 TRAYAntique 1891 American Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Reticulated Dresser / Vanity Tray. Center engraved "Adele". Beautiful scroll and plume work. Measures 13-1/8"x10-5/8"x3/4". Weight 815 grams. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Ladles, Hindostanee and RaphaelAmerican, late 19th century. Two sterling silver ladles by Gorham, in the Hindostanee and Raphael patterns. Both marked on underside of handle, the Raphael ladle with gold wash bowl; Raphael lg. 13.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Lot, Reed & Barton Serving Tray with Monogram, Baby Cup 1935, Gorham sterling Ladle,Sterling Lot, Reed & Barton Serving Tray with Monogram, Baby Cup 1935, Gorham sterling Ladle, Sterling Handled Carving Set, Spoon, Grape Shears, 4 Condiment Utensils and Sterling Handled & Wood SaladSee Sold Price
Sold2018ornate Gorham sterling silver reticulated platterGorham sterling silver sandwich platter with ornate reticulated lattice flower basket edge, and chased rococo motifs, having scrolling script "WKR" monogram 12" 20.1 troy oz. -some surface scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ornate Gorham Sterling Silver CupHeavily decorated with children and foliage and flowers, handled sterling silver cup has Gorham hallmarks and "Sterling 4708". Height 2 1/4" x 4 1/8" wide with handle. Estimate $200 - $300 Starting BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling LadleLily Pattern, Marked Peacock, Chicago Retailer. 1905. Monogrammed. 8 1/2in. 127 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Gorham Sterling Ladles & SpoonsCream ladle, 2 bouillon ladles, and bouillon spoon. 5" x 6" long. 3.8 ozt. Bouillon spoon monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for thSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pc. Gorham Sterling Ladles2 Pc. Gorham Sterling Ladles. Weight - 2.84 troy oz. ladle - 5 3/4", pierced ladle - 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016GREAT ORNATE STERLING LADLE TEA STRAINER - EXC. COND.GREAT ORNATE STERLING LADLE TEA STRAINER - EXC. COND.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Antique Gorham Sterling LadlesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique Gorham sterling silver ladles with floral decoration. Hallmarked: "Sterling" CIRCA: 19th cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (L: 6.5" x W: 2.25") & (L: 5.5" x W: 1.5") Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2016EWER - 10.25" - ABCGEWER - 10.25" - ABCG - DIAMOND, PANEL AND ZIPPER MOTIF - ORNATE GORHAM STERLING COLLAR AND SPOUTSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING GORHAM BASKETLarge Ornate Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Basket with Handle. Date mark for 1920. Ornate Repousse Baskets of Fruit, Flowers and Wheat Swags. Reticulated Scrolling Handle with Leaves. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Collection of Silver Ladles and VanityJars. Includes a Whiting sterling punch ladle with floral decoration to handle and gold wash to bowl; a monogrammed Gorham sterling ladle; a monogrammed W. Faber & Sons sterling ladle; (2) monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling ladle in the Buttercup pattern. Gold wash to interior of bowl. Marked "Sterling" with Gorham hallmark. Monogrammed "R". Late 19th century. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/2". 5.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold2016CYLINDER VASE - 11 3/4" - ABCGCYLINDER VASE - 11 3/4" - ABCG - VERTICAL PILLAR, NOTCH AND PRISM MOTIF - BULLSEYE AND FAN HIGHLIGHTS - ORNATE GORHAM STERLING COLLARSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 8 Sterling Silver ItemsGroup includes a early Gorham sterling ladle with "sterling" mark, a sterling boar form shaker, sterling tongs, a sterling shoe horn, a sterling knife, a small sterling box, a sterling match stick holSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 5.5in Fancy BowlUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 6 InchesUS$10