Sold2016Ornate Sterling Silver Magnifying GlassCirca 1900, magnifying glass, sterling silver, handle having fine quality repousse floral decoration, marked "Sterling", glass replaced, very good condtion, length 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WOOD AND STERLING SILVER MAGNIFYING GLASSOrnate sterling silver handle. 13" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elsa Peretti Tiffany Sterling Magnifying GlassElsa Peretti for Tiffany sterling magnifying glass, with heavy handle 6"h x 3"w Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING MAGNIFYING GLASS & BOX(lot of 2) Tiffany & Company sterling silver items, including: (1) "Padova" magnifying glass, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021), 3X magnification, marked 925, approx 6"h, 2.25"w, 0.5"d, 10See Sold Price
Sold2018ORNATE STERLING & GLASS CLARET JUGOrnate Antique German Sterling Mounted Crystal Claret Jug / Water Pitcher. Open Pierced Scrollwork and Cherubs. Marked sterling. Measures 6 1/4"x6 1/4"x8 1/2". Weight 3 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL STERLING MAGNIFYING GLASSFabulous design, tests for sterling, measures 7 1/2" long, beveled mirror. with a total weight of 139 grams. shipping $20 plus ins u.s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Magnifying Glass, Darner, Silver DollarSterling Cased Magnifying Glass/ Letter Opener ( blade is silver plated), sterling handle darner, Walking Liberty Silver Dollar, dated2001....##37See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Magnifying GlassR. Blackinton & Co. Sterling Pocket Magnifying Glass together with a group of button studs some marked Krementz Plate Studs, a pair of gold tone cuff links, set of brass buttons, US Eagle Tie Bar Pin,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Necklace Chain Sterling Magnifying GlassSterling Silver Necklace Chain w Sterling, Marcasite & Amethyst Set Magnifying Glass Necklace Pendant. Chain measures 30 inches, pendant measures just over 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Ornate Magnifying Glasses & Brass Keys2 Ornate Magnifying Glasses & Brass Keys - 13 x 5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF SEVEN (7) SILVER ARTICLESCOLLECTION OF SEVEN (7) SILVER ARTICLESEight (8) pieces total comprising :(1) Beau sterling musical note brooch(1) miniature sterling magnifying glasses(1) sterling dinosaur (brontosaurus) brooch A paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Magnifying Glass 330gA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver magnifying reading glass. Elegant Art Nouveau design with flora and scrolling decoration to handle and crystal frame decorated with overlapping sprays of floralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling & Jade Magnifying GlassSterling Silver & Jade Magnifying Glass. Measures - 5 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Korean Sterling Silver Magnifying GlassDESCRIPTION: A large Korean sterling silver magnifying glass. Embellished with an elongated handle, in sterling silver decorated with floral repousse and embossed ornamental motifs. Marked "Korea" andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Magnifying GlassHefty and luxurious magnifying glass framed in sterling silver, adorned with an elegant vine pattern. Hallmarked and marked Sterling. Dimensions: 10"L x 5.5"W x 0.75"H Provenance: Collection of Marie-See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 2 Edwardian Sterling Silver Magnifying GlassesItem: Set of 2 Edwardian Sterling Silver Magnifying Glasses Origin: Edwardian Date: 1915, 1919 Materials: Silver Size: 2 inches diameter X 7 inches length They are fitted with new glass, unmarked, proSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Magnifying Glass with PortraitA magnifying glass with a slide-out glass portrait design. [5 1/2 x 1 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Handled Magnifying GlassDESCRIPTION: Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Handle Magnifying Glass. In original box. MEASUREMENTS: 6-3/4" long x 2-1/2" diameter. CONDITION: No defects noted, appears unused. IMPORTANT: Before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORNATE STERLING & ENGRAVED GLASS, MUFFINEER,THEODORE B. STARR, NY, TOM NOT MARKED, 8 ½”HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver magnifying Glass Pendant NecklaceVintage sterling silver necklace with marcasite decorated magnifying glass pendant. Marked 925 on clasp and pendant. Drop length approx. 14.5 inches. Pendant measures approx. 2.25 inches long. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER MAGNIFYING GLASSArt nouveau motif. 9 ¼ inches. Monogrammed, collar possibly absent near lens.Temp No 177See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Stamped Sterling Silver Magnifying GlassVintage magnifying glass with stamped handle with lion stamps. Approx 6,25 inches tall and 2.75 inches wide glass. Tested positive for sterling using metal tester. Total weight 2.78 ozt Evident discolSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSterling Framed Magnifying Glass Necklace with Bangle BraceletsUS$50
7 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Hennegan, Bates, & Co Sterling Silver Handled Magnifying GlassUS$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftHans Auction925 sterling silver pendant angel fairy rose element retro magnifying glass pendant£200
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Blue Glass Double Salt Holder with Floral Leaf DesignUS$10
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8US$1,200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCa. 1898 English Sterling Silver French Desk ClockUS$140(4 bids)