Sold2016Sterling Berry Scoop & LadleOrnate sterling silver berry ladle with gold gilt bright cut pierced bowl and twist handle 9.5" L, J.E. Caldwell sterling silver berry scoop with gilt bowl 8.5" L, 172 grams total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate vintage International sterling silver ladleOrnate vintage International sterling silver ladle. Marked as shown in photos. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 5 ¾ inches long. 54 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG TIFFANY &CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLEVTG TIFFANY &CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLE-262 G -ELEGANT SCALLOPED SHELL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLE 262GVTG TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLE-262 G -ELEGANT SCALLOPED SHELL DESIGN-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR TARNISH, SURFACE WEAR THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Ornate LadleA Sterling silver ladle with ornate design. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 9"long X 4"wideT.W. 4.9 ozMarked Sterling Inv 284See Sold Price
Sold20163 NICE MATCHING STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLES - EXC.3 NICE MATCHING STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLES - EXC. COND.See Sold Price
Sold2023COIN SILVER AND STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESThe collection of only nine pieces includes early sterling silver pieces, a coin silver ladle and two ornate Victorian sterling silver berry shovels. Ladle measures 12.5 inches, the rest range from 5.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c ENGLISH STERLING ORNATE LADLE19th c. English Sterling Silver Ornate Pierced Ladle with twist, scrolled handle by Martin, Hall & Co.. circa 1890. In the original presentation box from J. Cameron & Son in Kilmarnock. Ladle 5". ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2019J E Caldwell Sterling Silver Large Ornate LadleA large sterling silver ladle with an ornate desigtne and gold washed bowl. 175.5 grams Marked: J E Caldwell, Sterling. 16"L. Condition: Ding on bottom of bowl. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver LadleGorham sterling silver ladle with an ornate stem and scalloped bowl. 5"L., 36.6 grams. Condition: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 5 PCS STERLING SILVERLOT 5 PCS STERLING SILVER INCLUDING ORNATE PIERCED LADLE WITH BIRD, DUTCH SPOON W/ EMBOSSED PUB SCENE & SAILBOAT HANDLE, SMALL PIERCED & EMBOSSED FORK & SPOON SET, SMALL SPOON W/ TWIST WORK HANDLE -3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Large LadleDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver large ladle with ornate foliage motifs. With engraved inscription "L.C. to A.C.E.". Total weight: 170 grs. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: L: 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Sauce LadleDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver sauce ladle with ornate motifs and engraved monogram on handle, A.L.Y. CIRCA: Late 19th- Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: L: 5". weight: 26 grs.See Sold Price
Sold202416 pcs Ornate Sterling Silver Flatware16 pcs. ornate sterling silver flatware including Tiffany and Co. "Palm" pattern bon bon spoon, Kirk Repousse bon bon spoon, Gorham Strasbourg sauce ladle, Towle Colonial cracker scoop, Art Nouveau paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany & Co Persian Sterling Hot Toddy LadleA beautiful 19th Century Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver bucket ladle in the ornate Persian design. Marked with Tiffany & Co. Sterling and pattern number 1872. The wonderfully ornate Persian pattern wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Serving Fork Spoon LadleAntique Repousse sterling silver ornate serving fork, spoon and ladle. Weight 334 grams. Serving fork 9". Serving spoon 9". Ladle 7.25". Condition Report: Good - light surface scratches from normal usSee Sold Price
Sold20236 pcs. Antique Sterling Silver UtensilsSix pieces of antique ornate Sterling Silver utensils including 1.) Long filigree handled cut out olive serving spoon, 7" l. 2.) Delicate 5" long small ladle. 3.) Shell shaped 8-1/2" l ladle / servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Antique Sterling Silver Spoons & LadleLot of five antique sterling silver spoons & ladle. The group is in nice condition with ornate patterns, all are monogrammed. Makers include Tiffany & Co., Benedict Bros, Reed & Barton, and more. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEWASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, pattern designed by George A. Muller in 1893, having an ovoid, double-spouted bowl with gilt interior and ornateSee Sold Price
Sold20231932 Alvin sterling silver Repousse ladle1932 Alvin sterling silver Repousse ladle. Marked as shown in photo. Ornate three dimensional pattern. No monogram. Great quality and detail. 5 ¾ long. 62 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) INTERNATIONAL & GORHAM STERLING PUNCH LADLES(lot of 2) American sterling silver punch ladles: (1) Gorham "Colonial" ladle, the long stem in a 'wrapped' motif, monogrammed, 11.5"l; (1) International Silver Company "Revere" ladle, having ornate bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleUnited States; 20th century. Ornate Baroque design. 6.75 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 12 1/2" (31.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022(15 Pc) Misc. Sterling Silver Ornate Flatware GroupingDESCRIPTION: (15 Pc) A miscellaneous sterling silver flatware grouping set. This set includes: four (4) large serving forks, three (3) spoons, two (2) ladles, three (3) ice tongs, one pierced croquettSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by International Silver - 56 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Flatware Set 105 PiecesUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEloquence by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 82 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Sterling Silver Salt Cellars w/ SpoonsUS$180(3 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate Sterling Silver Coffee Pot w/ EngravingsUS$500(1 bid)