Sold2023OshKosh B'Gosh Overalls SignRed, white and blue enamel sign featuring Uncle Sam in overalls, with "Union Made" and 'Buy OshKosh B'Gosh Overalls". Smudged Burdick Enamel Sign Co. mark lower right. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Osh Kosh B'gosh Double Sided Metal Adv SignOSh Kosh B'gosh double sided metal advertising sign with bracket. Appears to be in overall good condition with paint loss, scuffs, scratches, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Overall it measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE OSHKOSH B'GOSH NEON ADVERTISING WALL CLOCKNeon Products Inc. label on back. Dimensions: H 18.5" x Dia. 18.5" x D 7" Condition: Clock hands move when plugged in; accuracy not tested. Neon element does not turn on. Small break to metal trim atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 30's-50's Denim to include Jeans, Jackets andThis group of farm denim includes a Lee Chore jacket (sz 38 regular), a pair of Oshkosh B'Gosh overalls with extensive pacthing (sz 36), a pair of 40's Lee blue Jeans (sz 30' waist), a blue jean frontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 40's and 50's Denim Jeans, Overalls and JacketThis group of 40's and 50's Denim include 2 pair of 50's Big Mac denim blue jeans (a heavily parched pair 32" waist and a pair of 30" waist), a pair of 40's Oshkosh B'gosh overalls, a 40's Lee jean jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OshKosh Bgosh Work Wear Advertising Metal ThermometerMeasures 25 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 1in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sugarloaf Mountain Bears Teddy Bear, SebastianTriple jointed, golden mohair, glass eyes. Wearing a custom genuine OshKosh B'gosh jean overall with beautiful pins on it which include; a pair of giraffes, a dollar symbol, a four leaf clover coin, USee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Oshkosh B'Gosh Coveralls Work Wear SignCardstock sign, in wonderful condition. Measures: 21" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) PAIRS VINTAGE DENIM OVERALLS, 31W, 34W & 46WIncluding: OshKosh B'Gosh "Vest Bak" overalls, size 31W / 32 inseam / 12" rise; Ely Big Buck overalls, size 34W / 25 inseam / 13" rise; and Lee Jelt Denim overalls, size 46W / 22 inseam (cropped) / 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Wood Box Filled w/ Advertising Treasures & TrinketsWood jewelry box filled with a fun assortment of advertising, collectibles and trinkets. Full of tiny treasures! Osh Kosh B'Gosh overalls advertisement, J.D. Black & Sons, Albion, IN. Albion NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osh Kosh B'gosh Advertising Store DisplayOsh Kosh B'gosh denim overalls countertop store display. Wooden base with cloth front pocket and plastic straps. Both straps have a single repaired crack on the top of each. Stands 16" tall. In-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2023B T Babbitts Soap AdvertisementB.T. Babbitts Soap New York lithographed advertising sign. In original oak frame Carved in the wood at the bottom are the letters B. T. Babbitt New York. 13"W x 17 1/2"H (lithograph itself ) Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed Carhartt Overalls Advertising SignNice single sided tin embossed Carhartt Overalls advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great colors. Measures approximately 28" across by 9 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Lee Overall Tin Advertising SignThis is a Lee Overalls advertising sign. The sign is embossed tin and reads "Union-Made Guaranteed Lee Overalls". The sign is marked in the lower right corner "The Donaldson Art Sign Co., Cov., KY.".See Sold Price
Sold2018Smith's Overall Tin Advertising Sign.This sign is hand painted and has some paint loss, marks and soiling. It has a great look. Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: 36 - 1/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019SSP B.F. Goodrich Advertising SignNIce single sided porcelain B.F. Goodrich advertising sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approximately 59 1/2" tall by 26" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018SST Drink B-1 Soda Advertising SignFair condition SST Drink B-1 Advertising Sign with wear, rust, some bends, and paint loss. Sign measures 14" tall x 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Good Old B L Tobacco Advertising SignVintage Enamel Good Old B L Tobacco Advertising Sign. Used condition, some wear. 15" x15"See Sold Price
Sold2023OSHKOSH BREWING CO. ROUND SIGN.SST. This is a reproduction single sided tin sign advertising Oshkosh Brewing Co. CONDITION: Showing little wear or signs of use. Condition:(Reproduction).30" x 30" x 1".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Flange "Golden Cola" Soda Pop SignDie- cut, flange, double sided, tin sign depicting a cup of cola. Five colors in this wonderful hard to find advertising sign. Overall very good condition with only a few light scuffs. 21.5"W x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold202370" Vintage Copper on Wood "Watches" Sign.The letters appear to be bronze. There is some Spotting, as well as some small Dents. Overall, this vintage advertising sign looks to be in Good condition. On the bottom front in small letters, it reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 3ft DSP White Star Gasoline Adv SignEarly double sided porcelain White Star Gasoline advertising sign. Overall fair condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with a great original look. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gulf No-Nox Standing Advertising SignVintage Gulf No-Nox Ethyl Illuminated L & A Service Standing Advertising Sign. Overall measures 63" x 20-1/2". Condition: Spotting and oxidation to the metal. Estimate: $200.00 - $800.00 Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 1900s Flexlume Milk Glass "&" Letter SignHard to find original early 1900s Flexlume / Opalite milk glass "&" ampersand symbol with original copper metal housing for early Flexlume / Opalite advertising signs. Overall nice condition with wearSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsReading RR and Baltimore & Ohio RR Advertising PlacardsUS$10(1 bid)