Sold2024Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Farm in Winter, 1956Dale Nichols (American, 1904-1995) Farm in Winter, 1956 oil on canvasboard signed Dale Nichols and dated (lower left) 16 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A Gruppe Siesta Key Florida Signed Impressionist Oil Painting on Board Framed Winter 1956An idyllic landscape oil painting on board titled "Siesta Key (Florida)" by American Impressionist painter Emile A. Gruppe. Signed bottom right. Created winter 1956, which is inscribed on verso. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2022Strempel, Horst Schreibmaschinenmädchen (auch: An der Schreibmaschine). 1956. Öl aufStrempel, HorstSchreibmaschinenmädchen (auch: An der Schreibmaschine). 1956. Öl auf Leinwand. 61,3 x 46 cm. Signiert. Gerahmt. - Mit Einriss in der Leinwand im oberen Bildbereich. Partiell mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schlemmer, Oskar Aus der Bücherei von Tut undSchlemmer, Oskar Bauhaus Aus der Bücherei von Tut und Oskar Schlemmer. Exlibris. Um 1942. Linolschnitt auf Papier. 11,8 x 9,5 cm (12,5 x 10,5 cm). - Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). An der oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vollian Rann, Winter Scene, Oil on panelVollian Burr Rann (1897-1956) Winter Scene, n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ukrainian Artist Unidentified (20th Century)WINTER STORM, 1956, oil painting on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 31 ½ x 39”, frame 34 x 41 ½”, exhibition label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on artist boardFramed W E Baum oil on artist board, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower left Baum, depicts street scene with houses, image 11" x 14" in gilt and ebonized wood 18" x 21" frame. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024W E Baum oil on artist boardW E Baum oil on artist board Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower right, depicts river barn and snow covered grounds, image 5" x 7" in wood 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" frame. Condition; finish lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on masoniteFramed W E Baum oil on masonite, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower right, depicts house with horse and sleigh, image 6" x 8" in wood 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" frame. Condition; very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Marguerite Zorach (1887-1968) PaintingMarguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Winter Still Life, 1956, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 28'' x 32'', 71 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Oskar Kaufmann (1873-1956) Cabinet.Attributed to Oskar Kaufmann (1873-1956) Cabinet. Ebonized wood three door cabinet with applied giltwood female figures at either end. Each door is divided into two panels, with an applied carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN) color LithographLyonel Feininger (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1871–1956) Color Lithograph. titled Der Schangdarm. signed and dated 1915 in the print. 11-1/2 x 8-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonid Romanovitch SOLOGOUB (SOLOGUB) (1884 -1956)LOT 9035 -- Leonid Romanovitch SOLOGOUB (SOLOGUB) (1884 -1956) -- Description : Dnieper river in winter -- Medium : Oil on canvas -- Dimensions : 90 x 110 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache Eastern European Street in WinterKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), Eastern European Street in Winter, gouache on tinted paper, 18.5 x 22.25 inches (sight size), signed Kadar, Bela lower left, Provenance: Bonham's San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum(Pennsylvania, 1884 - 1956) Oil on board, excellent winter scene with roof top view into hill side. Signed lower right and date 1922. Very nice overall condition. H13 3/4" W8 3/4" (without frame) SoldSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinter, Fritz o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1960. Acryl auf Velin. Signiert und datiert. - Punktuell€2,000
3 days LeftWinter Associates Six artworks, including five by John Kellogg Woodruff (Connecticut, 1879-1956), pastel on paper; oneUS$75
3 days LeftWinter Associates Will Moses (American, b. 1956), "Parade Day", offset lithograph, signed and numbered 213/500 inUS$50
3 days LeftWinter Associates Attributed to John Kellogg Woodruff (Connecticut, 1879-1956) six pastels on paper, variousUS$75
3 days LeftWinter Associates SCULPTURE: Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), bronze cast bust of Madonna, c. 1935, with screwedUS$75
3 days LeftWinter Associates John Kellogg Woodruff (Connecticut, 1879-1956), six pastels on paper, various landscapes, signed orUS$75
301 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPrince Oskar of Prussia (1888 - 1958) - a gold gift pinSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMusic, Antonio Zoran Les Filets. 1956. Farbaquatintaradierung auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 41,4 x 53€400
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Native-Americana] Bodmer, Karl: Gotzenbilder der Mandan Indianer...Idols of the Mandan IndiansUS$750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKokoschka, Oskar Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Vélinkarton. 102 x 64€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinter, Fritz Olympische Spiele München 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 102 x 64 cm (106,5 x€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoses, Stefan Sammlung von 10 Photographien. 1956-1980/spätere Abzüge. C-Prints auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMcBride, Will 5 Arbeiten aus: Aufbruch in eine neue Generation III. 1956-1963. Spätere Abzü€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
3 days LeftWinter Associates Rafael Tufino (Puerto Rican, 1922-2008), "Cortador de Cana", 1951, woodblock print, depicting a manUS$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Thomas R. Dunlay (American, b. 1951) "The Lily Pond, Nantucket", 1980, oil on canvas, landscape withUS$225(1 bid)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Greek Orthodox micro-mosaic icon of Jesus Christ, made up of various small tiles attached to stoneUS$125(3 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Escritorio, probably Spanish Colonial, 18th C., rectangular case with drop front opening to revealUS$1,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Emerald Coast", 2010, silkscreen, artist signedUS$1,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Venetian Rococo style carved giltwood frame wall mirror, late 18th/early 19th C., crest carved andUS$175