Sold2021Otmar AltOtmar Alt 1940 Wernigerode - lebt und arbeitet in Hamm-Norddinker Acht Grafiken aus der Serien ''Menschen wie Katzen''. Farbserigrafie auf Karton, jeweils in Mappe der Edition Klenke. Je signiert rechSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lowerAlt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lower left, dated 1992 on reverse, 18x11cm, 38x29cm with glass frame *03/57 (internal) Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August der ClSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otmar Alt (German, B. 1940) Submarine, Pencil SignedSize: 40" x 29" Otmar Alt 1940 was born at Wernigerode/Harz in 1940 and attended the master school for decorative and applied arts before enrolling at the Berlin Art AcaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otmar Alt (1940 Wernigrode - lives and works in Hamm), Sculpture 'Vogelbaum', 1970Earthenware, polychrome glazed, on a wooden base. H. 43.0 x 46.0 x 32.0 cm. Signed on the foot of the figure: O. Alt and dated: (19)70 (on glaze).See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier FarbpräAlt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier Farbprägedrucke auf Bütten, jeweils unten rechts in Blei signiert "O.Alt", unten links num. 36/180, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar: HausgoetzeOtmar Alt 1940 Werningerode/Harz Domestic idol Wood, painted; H 21.5 cm; inscribed ''O. Alt''; numbered ''839/999'' below and marked ''Chaos Editions Duesseldorf''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, 1971. Seit 1973 mehrfach ausgestelltes, frühes Hauptwerk RückrieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berenika KowalskaBerenika Kowalska 1989 Lublin/Polen - lebt und arbeitet in Warschau ''Rodzina'' (Familie), 2012. Öl und Blattgold auf Leinwand. Signiert unten rechts, rückseitig signiert, betitelt und datiert. GeraSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTMAR ALT SERIGRAPH 1970 MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICSOTMAR ALT (GERMAN, 1940-), SERIGRAPH, 1970, H 34", W 23", MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICS DESIGN FOR THE 1972 MUNICH OLYMPICS BY OTMAR ALT, SIGNED IN PRINT. FRAME SIZE 44" X 33". 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of artist's porcelain, 3 piecGroup of artist's porcelain, 3 pieces, Rosenthal, Studio-Line, 20th century, design by Otmar Alt (b. 1940), polychrome decorations, couple's cups on saucers, form ''Cupola'', Love Cups no. 2, h. 7 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt, UntitledARTIST: Otmar Alt (b.1940) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 8.125 x 8.125 in. (image); 18.25 x 15.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 66/200, lower right O. Alt 7See Sold Price
Sold2023OTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, FramedOTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, . Framed size: 10.25 in. x 8.25 in.. ASKart: Otmar Alt (Born 1940) is active/lives in Germany. Otmar Alt is known for Painting on canvas andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otmar Alt, Aus: Pipes PartyARTIST: Otmar Alt (b. 1940) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 13.125 x 10 in. (image); 22.5 x 18.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 125/200, lower right O. Alt 74See Sold Price
Sold2023OTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, FramedOTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, Framed. size: 1.25 x 8.25 in. x 10 in.; ASKart: Otmar Alt (Born 1940) is active/lives in Germany. Otmar Alt is known for Painting on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Otmar Alt (German, born 1940) Serigraphs"Fire-Flower" Signed, dated and numbered 'Otmar 1968 13/50'. "Die Wolkenziege" Signed, dated and numbered 'Otmar 1967 17/50'. 26 3/4" x 31"; 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Merlin mit roter NaseOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Merlin mit roter Nase Sculpture, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germany blown glass etched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signature H 15 1/2 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Fraulein von Mond,Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Fraulein von Mond, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germany blown glass etched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signature H 15 1/2 x Dia 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTMAR ALT ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN CYLINDER VASEStriking abstract modernist porcelain cylindrical form vase designed by Otmar Alt (GERMANY, born 1940) for Rosenthal, Germany. Measures approx. 7 1/4" tall x 3 3/4" diameter (18.4cm x 9.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt 1968 painting The Mousebaron #2Alt, Otmar (German, born 1940), Der Mausebaron II (The Mousebaron No. #2), 1968, oil on canvas, 55 x 43.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and titled on stretcher bar reverse, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otmar Alt print GermanOtmar Alt print 1974, German born 1940. Framed measures 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alt, Otmar (geb.1940 Werningerode)Ohne Titel. Farbradierung, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex. 2/XX. Blattgröße 58x 79 cm. PP., R.See Sold Price
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PROD. ITALIANA 1940 ca., Tavolo da gioco e quattro sedie€200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperUS$16,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel ClassicUS$60(5 bids)