Sold2020Otto Altenkirch (German, 1875-1945) In a German Forestca. 1930s artist's name printed in image; published Reichsbahnzentrale für den Deutschen Reiseverkehr, Berlin 39.75 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022[MISSISSIPPI RIVER]. LEWIS, Henry (1819–1904),[MISSISSIPPI RIVER]. LEWIS, Henry (1819–1904), artist. Das illustrirte Mississippithal… Leipzig and Firenze: Schmidt & C. Gunther/Otto Lange, 1923. 4to. 2 mounted portraits, facsimile titlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Dix (1891-1965) German, Balthus (1908-2001)Otto Dix OTTO FREUNDLICH, 1923, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, image 15 x 10 ½â€, full margins; Balthus LE MANGEUR DE CIGARETTES, color lithograph, signed in design, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. Otto Maria Porsche, Landscape with FiguresOil on canvas. Signed and dated 1923 lower left. Otto Maria Porsche (1832-1931). Approx. 51" H x 51" W unframed, 59" H x 59" W framed. Wear and cracking to canvas. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961). MARQUE PKZ. 1923. 50x35¾ inches, 127x90¾ cm. Wolfsberg,OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961) MARQUE PKZ. 1923. 50x35¾ inches, 127x90¾ cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: small replaced loss at top margin; minor repaired tears at edges. Framed. BaumbergerSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO FERDINAND PROBST (Germany 1865 - 1923) RothenburgEtching on paper. 11 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. (Plate). 23 1/8 x 18 1/8 in. (Frame). Pencil signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO VON RUPPERT (GERMAN 1841-1923)OTTO VON RUPPERT (GERMAN 1841-1923) Fair at Munich Signed (lower right) Oil on board 45 x 62cm Provenance: With M Newman Ltd, Duke Street, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drawing, William Otto EmersonWilliam Otto Emerson (American, 1856-1940), "Overlooking Redwood Hills," 1923, chalk pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 15"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cufflinks 14kt natural 2.00ct sapphires .50ct diamondsAmazing detail / hand crafted3D Gilt Detail: Sapphire, Onyx, Diamond Cuff links..50ct natural round diamondsG-color / Vs-2 Clarity2.00ct. natural oval sapphiresPrime Royal Blue Ceylon Color Clean ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Odd Fellows "Heart in Hand" Ceremonial StaffOdd Fellows "Heart in Hand" Ceremonial Staff. Thumb pointing into palm. Wood chip at left cuff otherwise good original condition. 70 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Stand Out," 2014 from "Human Race" series (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2015Stella Grand Mahogany Music BoxThis is the Stella Model No. 168 table top music box that was manufactured in 1900 by Mermod Freres, Ste. Croix, Switzerland. It features a foliate carved front over a single storage drawer that holdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE CHINESE HANGING SCROLL OF PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO(1844-1927)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 30x95cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Gold, Silver, Diamond, Sapphire, Opal and Ruby Earrings. Drop 4.4cm, weight 16.29gA Pair of Gold, Silver, Diamond, Sapphire, Opal and Ruby Earrings. Drop 4.4cm, weight 16.29gSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh MintCHINA-HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass, Otto Beh Mint Pattern, 83%Cu 17%Zn <1%sSn(13.4g), L&M586, NGC AU55About HEILUNGKIANG 1896 50 Cents Brass Otto Beh Mint PatternRecent research reveals that the HSee Sold Price
Sold20221923 Vauxhall Type OD 23-60 Malvern Tourer Chassis no. OD 7201923 Vauxhall Type OD 23-60 Malvern Tourer Registration no. SV 7736 Chassis no. OD 720 •One of approximately 100 survivors •Capacious seven-seater coachwork •Highly original •PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold20171923 Pierce-Arrow Model 33 Limousine (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 338533 - Fabulous restoration by noted marque specialist Ron Blissit, Pierce-Arrow Society Best in Class Award Winner 2005, Legendary Dual-Valve Six, Spectacular German Silver inlays. 414See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rockwell Kent, Portrait of Kathleen II c. 1923Rockwell Kent (American, 1882 - 1971) Portrait of Kathleen II c. 1923 Oil on canvas mounted on wood. Signed lower right. 34" x 38"; in original Rockwell Kent-crafted frame, 41" x 45". A pencil study fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tà pies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
363 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyNewcomb College Art Pottery Vase, 1923, decorated by Corinne ChalaronUS$550(6 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ PANEL, INITIALLED J.B. (JOHN BECHTEL) 1841 - 1923 "VIEW OF THE MOHAWK NEAR SCHENECTADY" 12" XUS$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR , FEDELIA BRIDGES (1834 - 1923) "SNIPE RESTING ON THE BEACH" 6 3/4" X 16 1/2" SITE SIZEUS$750
444 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceBarbara Joan Cocker (1923 - 2009 ) o/b impressionist seascape with water in background. Nice estateUS$50(3 bids)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Schmidt-Hofer (German 1873-1925) Bronze Figure of a Norse Warrior c1910US$800
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12US$3,500
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923US$50
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts Color Woodcut "Fisherman's Hut" 1933US$500