Sold2023OTTO AGUIAR (BRAZIL 1938-2006) "EMERALD EYES"Otto de Souza Aguiar (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES, 1938 - 2006) giclee depicting a woman looking in a mirror titled "Emerald Eyes". Appears to be hand embellished? Hand signed to lower right. Includes PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel (Acryic on canvas 1980)Rafael Coronel 1980. Title: Diente de Leon. Acrylic on canvas. Size 100 x 120 cm. Signed. Framed. Excellent conditions. Provenance: Galeria Arte Mexicano, Mexico city, apraisal and certificate by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (Modern Head II, signed sculpture)ROY LICHTENSTEINUNTITLED HEAD II, 1970.California English Walnut 22 1/2 x 12 x 9 1/4 inches.Edition 23/30.Signed and numbered by the Artist on a metal plate under the Wood Base.Published by Gemini G.ESee Sold Price
Sold2021RAFAEL CORONELAcrylic on canvas, circa 1980. Size 120 x 100 cm (42 x 37 in) Signed lower right. Provenance, Galeria Esthela Shapiro, acquired in 1986 by the present owner. Gallery documentation, label on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (Brass signed sculpture) Modern Head IROY LICHTENSTEINUNTITLED HEAD I, 1970 brass sculpture. Size:63,5 x 10,2 x 26 cm. Edition of 75. incised with the Artist's signature, edition number, date, Gemini G.E.L. chop mark and copyright on a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR VASARELYKEZDI Dimensions 44 x 43 cm (17.3 x 17 in) Notes Double side wood and plastic sheet edition, signed and numbered 30/50. (digital), Hand signed. Provenance Private collection TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Romero Britto b.1963 American Brazil Pop PaintingRomero Britto (1963-Present) Brazil , American. Original mixed media pop art oil painting on wood panel. Titled "Red Pride". Artwork depicts couple poised for a kiss on red ground. Created with oil paSee Sold Price
2024Manual Cargaleiro Oil on board 1987Cargaleiro Oil on board 1987 One of a kind original Approx 76x36 cm and 96x51 cm custom framed. Hand signed by the artist. Collection of Nathan Silva de Souza Gomes, Rio - F. Souza Antiquários Rio -See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "TheMAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American. 1858-1924) "The Terrace". Watercolor and Pencil on Paper. Measuring 14" by 19 3/4". Framed behind glass with nameplate. no visible signature. Note: Illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferjo "Garden Ceremony" Oil Painting on CanvasFernando de Jesus Oliveira "Ferjo" (Brazil/United States: B. 1946) original oil painting on canvas titled "Moving Music/Garden Ceremony". Date: 2012. Hand signed to lower right. Titled to verso. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli, attribution Mina vaseFlavio Poli, attribution Mina vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, c. 1938 iridized glass with applied bugne 11 dia x 11 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Miner b1947 Art Glass 30" Centerpiece BowlCharles (Charlie) Miner (American, born 1947). A cast art glass sculpture, Tesuque, New Mexico. Oversized sculpture features pate de verre style glass depicting a school of fish. Note moving ringed haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann, Church - Ranchos de Taos, 1919Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)Church - Ranchos de Taos, 1919color woodcut, edition 106 of 125signed lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanneditioned lower right: II 106.125 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias Xochimilco Scene, 1938Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, American, 1904-1957) Xochimilco Scene, 1938 Gouache, ink, and watercolor on paper 20 x 14 (in) Signed Covarrubias, lower left Located Mexico and dated Junio 1938, lower leSee Sold Price
2023Donald Roller Wilson ‘Beverly, Waiting in the Very Center’ Original Signed Painting RArtist: Donald Roller Wilson (b. 1938-) American Title: Beverly…Waiting in the Very Center… Medium: Oil on Canvas Type: Original Oil on Canvas Size: 17” x 14” Framed Size: 25&#See Sold Price
Sold2018William Morris art glass sculpture Suspended Artifact,Morris, William (American, born 1957), Suspended Artifact, 1993 (SA293.03.06), Blown and hot formed glass, 15.5 x 21 x 4 inches, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, PA; Habitat Gallery, DetroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Brown Monica With Goddess Nuit MM PtgBrown, Joan (American, 1938-1990), Monica With Goddess Nuit, 1977, acrylic and mixed media, signed, titled and dated lower right, 19.25 x 27.25 inches, floated in a metal frame 21 x 28.5 inches. ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.This abstract oil on canvas painting, housed in a private collection, features dominant traces of orange, white, yellow, and black. The bold interplay of these colors creates a dynamic visual experienSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ira Yeager Le VigneronIra Yeager (American, b. 1938) 'Le Vigneron', 2004 Oil on canvas Signed 1810 Estampe Ira Yeager, lower left Ma(i)sonry Napa Valley tag, versoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"US$6,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino (American, 1915 - 2009), art pottery paper weight rattle 2 1/2"H x 5"WUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel 5 3/4"H x 6"WUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel, 1995 5"H xUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery small bowl 2 1/4"H x 7"Diam.US$50
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Latin American Signed Impressionist Mountain Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Latin American Signed Woman Artist Surreal Original DrawingUS$10