Sold201917" Meissen Figurine W200 "Girl with Goats"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Otto Pilz (1876-1934) in 1906 NAME: Girl with Goats NUMBER: W200 CONDITION: Three horns were restored. HEIGHT: 9 1/2 inch / 24 cm WIDTH: 17 inch / 43 cm DEEP:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Wynn Texaco Fire Chief Cardboard Diecut HelmetThis is an advertising cardboard diecut helmet from the Strand Theatre in 1934. The advertising is for Ed Wynn the famous Texaco Fire Chief. This diecut is in the shape of a high eagle fire helmet. itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Christmas plates, Rosenthal, BaTwo Christmas plates, Rosenthal, Bavaria, Christmas 1934, design Otto Koch, verso inscribed 'Christnacht', and Heinrich Fink, verso inscribed 'Weihnachtsfrieden', winter landscapes in underglaze colouSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUSTS C. 1900ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUSTS C. 1900. Comprising a bronze bust on rouge marble base, with name Violette and by Otto Pilz (German 1876-1934) signed on verso and dated 1901. Together with another bronze busSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christmas plate, Rosenthal, BavariaChristmas plate, Rosenthal, Bavaria, Christmas 1934, design by Otto Koch, inscribed 'Christnacht' on verso, winter landscape in underglaze colours, gold rim, Ø 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goat shepherdess, Meissen, marGoat shepherdess, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, designed by Otto Pilz in 1906, model no. W 200, on oval plinth, polychrome painted in underglaze colours, restored horns, reins replaced, 25 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Charles Vivian. Accessory After.London 1934 1st DJ. From the Otto Penzler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie Charteris. Lot of Two 1st Editions.Includes X-Esquire. London 1929 1st no DJ & Boodle London 1934 1st no DJ. From the Otto Penzler Collection..See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Strand (1890-1976)Window, Vera Cruz, Mexixo, 1934 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento, flush mounted e montata su cartoncino originale. Firmata, intitolata e datata da Augustìn Velàzquez Chavez al verso delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pilz, Figurengruppe "Der Schweinedieb"(Sonneberg 1876–1934 Dresden)Holz, geschnitzt und tlw. bemalt. Künstlersignatur. H 43 cm.- Altersspuren. Spannungsriss (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto (Banz) Botto (1903 - 1968) Lithographs (2)Otto (Banz) Botto (1903 - 1968) signed lithograph. Signed and dated 1934 in pencil lower right of one and in plate lower right on other. They measure 19" x 12.5" and 20" x 15.75" sheet sizes. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Unsigned Niels Otto Moller Dining Chairs.These Teakwood Danish Modern Dining Chairs are in Good Overall Condition, but one of them has the Two Strands of Cord on the Front of the Seat Cut (See Photo). Other than that, the Armchairs have a TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Matl sterling silver and gem-set necklace1934-1955; Mexico City, Mexico Stamped to clasp: Matl / Sterling / 925 Designed by Matilde Poulat, the silver filigree necklace with double-strand links supporting a segmented dove-motif centerpieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bentley. Lot of Four 1st Editions in DJ's.Includes Dark Disguise London 1945, The Eyes of Death NY 1934, Kill Me Again. NY 1947 and Bullets Make Holes .London 1944. From the Otto Penzler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eden Phillpotts. Lot of Two 1st Editions.Includes A Clue From the Stars. NY 1932 DJ & Mr. Digweed and Mr. Lumb. NY 1934 Both in Dust Jackets. From the Otto Penzler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALFour piece living room set: sofa, loveseat, and two lounge chairs, New York, 1990s; Microfiber, stained wood; Unmarked; Sofa: 30" x 69" x 32", loveseat: 29" x 60" x 34", lounge chairs: 29" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THETHREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Convertible Dual Strand Platinum & Diamond Statement Necklace/Bracelet with a Black Pouch -Stunning Convertible Dual Strand Platinum & Diamond Statement Necklace/Bracelet with a Black Pouch - 30.48 cttw Necklace convertible to single strand necklace and bracelet combination. 15" platinum chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Black and White Diaphanous signed and dated 1978 (lower center) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) PROVENANCE:Galleria Duemila, Inc. As equally fascinating as RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Restored "Double Tear Drop Arm" Rattan Lounge & Sofa Livingroom Set by TochikuUS$6,500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$50(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed laterUS$1,200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1934 FRN $1000 Federal Reserve NoteUS$1,500(6 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1934 Packard Custom Car Sales Brochure Book; LeBaron & DietrichUS$210(3 bids)