Sold2019Otto Hofmann (1907-1994)Otto Hofmann (1907-1994). Pair of abstract woodblock prints. Signed. 15 1/2" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (1907 - 1996)Attri. Leonor (Eleonora) Fini (1907 - 1996) Oil on canvas painting of a woman. Signed upper right. FAR Gallery label verso along with multiple stamps on canvas. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Eastern Townships, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed and dated 71 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCPaysage d'automne (Autumn landscape), oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Kastel Gallery Inc. label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (OttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Léopold MASSON (1907 - 1996) O.S.A."Nature morte au(x) oeillets" (still life with carnations}, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower left, and titled verso on stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) Night Express - Southern RegionTerence Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) Night Express - Southern Region signed '-CUNEO-/MAY 1976' (lower right) oil on canvas 76.5 x 102cm (30 1/8 x 40 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon,Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon, 1956 pink marble inscribed Hadju 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuneo (Terence 1907-1996) Scotland For Your HolidaysCuneo (Terence 1907-1996) Scotland For Your Holidays The World Famous Forth Bridge original poster printed for BR(SR) by Waterlow c.1952 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023TERENCE CUNEO (1907-1996). SCOTLAND FOR YOUR HOLIDAYS / BRITISH RAILWAYS. 1952. 40x50 inches, 101&#TERENCE CUNEO (1907-1996) SCOTLAND FOR YOUR HOLIDAYS / BRITISH RAILWAYS. 1952. 40x50 inches, 101½x127 cm. Waterlow, London. Condition A- / B+: minor repaired tears at edges; minor creases and abrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINI, Leonor (1907-1996)Description française: FINI, Leonor (1907-1996) Sans titre - Personnage Aquarelle Signée, datée et dédicace en bas à droite: Leonor Fini, 1 février 1969, for Dick(?) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Terence Tenison Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) HarboredTerence Tenison Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) Harbored Fishing Boats oil on canvas signed Cuneo (lower right) 14 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini (1907-1996): Woman's FaceLeonor Fini (1907-1996): Woman's Face Watercolor on paper, signed 'Leonor Fini' lower right, with an ink sketch dated '70' on the reverse. 20 x 15 in. (sheet), 32 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O.LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) l'Histoire d'O. Portfolio with complete text and 12 color lithographs. 380x281 mm; 15x11 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. Edition of 360. Signed and dedicated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cuneo (Terence 1907-1996) Forging Ahead , The FirstCuneo (Terence 1907-1996) Forging Ahead , The First British Standard Express Locomotive , original poster No 24 printed for RE by Waterlow - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini 1907-1996 Surrealism Figural DrawingLeonor Fini (Argentinian, 1907-1996). An original ink drawing on paper. A Surrealist work depicting a head with skeletal bird and vines. Artist signature lower right. Sight size 10" x 6. Presented inSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) Sphinx, 1975 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve hors commer...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) Sphinx, 1975 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve hors commerce signée et annotée 'ea' 75 x 56 cm Lithograph in colours, Artist's proof signed and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terence Cuneo (1907-1996) On Early ShiftTerence Cuneo (1907-1996) On Early Shift Greenwood Signal Box original poster printed for BR(RE) by Waterlow c. 1948 - 98 x 123 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cuneo (Terence 1907-1996) Track Laying By Night, original poster printed for RE by Waterlow c. 1955Cuneo (Terence 1907-1996) Track Laying By Night, original poster printed for RE by Waterlow c. 1955 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Masson (1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C.Henri Masson (Belgian-Canadian 1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C., signed lower right. Gallery labels on verso: "The Isaacs Gallery, Toronto Canada" and "Uptown Gallery, Madison Ave., N.Y." (PARO8402) {See Sold Price
Sold2016FINI, Leonor. Pair of Watercolor and Inks. WingedFigures. Both signed lower right. Leonor Fini (Italian, 1907 - 1996). From a Yonkers, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 12" high x 8.25" wide each. Condition: Both with buckling. Right facing figure hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Leonor Fini, 'Sphinx, Illeria'. Editioned Lithograph, circa 1972Signed Leonor Fini, 'Sphinx, Illeria'. Editioned Lithograph, circa 1972Leonor Fini (Argentian/French, 1907-1996), 'Sphinx, Ileria'. Color lithograph, circa 1972. Numbered 57/175 lower left and signedSee Sold Price
SoldTERENCE CUNEO (1907-1996) CLEAR ROAD AHEAD / BRITISH RAILWAYS. 1949.TERENCE CUNEO (1907-1996) CLEAR ROAD AHEAD / BRITISH RAILWAYS. 1949. 40x50 inches, 101½x127 cm. Waterlow and Sons, Ltd., London. Condition B+: creases and abrasions in margins and image; minor rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Terence Cuneo (1907-1996)Attributed to Terence Cuneo (1907-1996) ▴ Attributed to Terence Cuneo (1907-1996) City of Truro GWR 3700 Class 3440 crossing the Royal Albert Bridge, Saltash oil on board 93.5cm x 180cm, unframeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsFootball Hall of Fame Extensively In-Person Signed Gold Replica Jacket (Third Party Guaranteed)US$200
6 days LeftRock Legends LTDStone Temple Pilots - Tiny Music Tour - 1996 Laminated Backstage PassUS$50