Sold2023Otto Meier, flat Vase, porcelain, 1986Otto Meier Flat vase. Porcelain, light glaze with surrounding landscape-like drawing in faint green and light blue tones. H. 35 cm. Inscribed on the bottom with workshop mark: om (embossed stamp), insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto Heseler Silver. 1971. Serigraphie auf Karton. 89,5 x 69 cm (89,5 x 69 cm). Signiert undPiene, OttoHeseler Silver. 1971. Serigraphie auf Karton. 89,5 x 69 cm (89,5 x 69 cm). Signiert und datiert. - In wohlerhaltenem Zustand. Silkscreen on cardboard. Signed and dated. - In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOMY OF A MURDER (1959)Vintage original 41 x 27" (104 x 69 cm.) one sheet poster, USA. James Stewart, George C. Scott, dir: Otto Preminger. This is one of the greatest of all of Saul Bass' movie posters, and I personally fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO MAIER RAVENSBURG dollhouse room based on a model, around 1900, width: 79 cm, height: 42 cm,OTTO MAIER RAVENSBURG dollhouse room based on a model, around 1900, width: 79 cm, height: 42 cm, living room with oriel, wood panelling, floor intarsia, furnished with accessories German Description OSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Giant House of Cards', 1952Charles Eames; Ray Eames. 'Giant House of Cards', 1952. 32 playing cards. H. 3.5 x 20 x 26.4 cm; cards: 17.3 x 10.3 cm. Made by Otto Maier Verlag, Ravensburg. Printed cardboard. Marked: Das bunte KartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Eames, 'Memory' table game, 1974Charles Eames, 'Memory' table game, 1974, 110 pieces. H. 3.5 x 19 x 19 cm. Made by Otto Maier Verlag, Ravensburg. Cardboard box, cardboard cards with colorful lithographs. Marked on the packaging: DesSee Sold Price
2018Otto Aguiar "The newspaper" HS/N Giclée Framed COAOtto Aguiar Limited Edition Print Giclee in Color on Paper Size: 10.5 x 14 in | 27 x 36 cm Framed: 27 x 23 in | 69 x 58 cm Edition: From the edition of 245Hand Signed : Lower Right, Signed in Gold InkSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO PARZINGER Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. . Cm 65,00 x 105,00 x 69,00. Brushed steel, bronze and leather, for Maison Jansen, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile VAN DOREN (1865-1949) 'Landscape at Dawn' oil on canvas. (W: 98 x H: 69 cm)Emile VAN DOREN (1865-1949) 'Landscape at Dawn' oil on canvas. The work is published in the catalogue as n° 64.  Dimensions: (W: 98 x H: 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023fashion doll, Fashion-Doll, with impressive size, 69 cm, bisque porcelain socket head, on a bisquefashion doll, Fashion-Doll, with impressive size, 69 cm, bisque porcelain socket head, on a bisque porcelain breast plate, fix inset light blue glass eyes, fine modeled nose and closed mouth, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI CHEVNYSHEV Flower Study Oil on canvas, 86 x 69 cm With auction catalogueNICOLAI CHEVNYSHEV Flower Study Oil on canvas, 86 x 69 cm With auction catalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Still Life signed and dated 1973 (upper left) oil on canvas 21" x 27 1/4" (53 cm x 69 cm) Accompanied by a certificate ofprovenance issued by Finale Art File. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold20211918 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 FRUITINGARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (September 12, 1844 - November 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 137.5 cm, Width: 69 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, Wagon-Wheel coffee tableWharton Esherick Wagon-Wheel coffee table USA, 1951cottonwood, hickory 20.5 h x 47 w x 27.25 d in (52 x 119 x 69 cm) Table features one drawer. Carved artist's cipher and date to underside '19See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare cabinetGeorge Nakashima Rare cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1961American black walnut, oak burl 32 h × 91 w × 27.25 d in (81 × 231 × 69 cm) Cabinet features a single slabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze gold Buddha sitting statue in Yongle period Ming Dynasty, ChinaH. 69 cm. W. 20 cm. H. 27.5 cm. Weight. 23800 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Double Pedestal deskGeorge Nakashima Double Pedestal desk Nakashima StudioUSA, 1963American black walnut, rosewood 27.25 h × 72 w × 27 d in (69 × 183 × 69 cm) Desk features a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Washington MonumentAndy Warhol Washington Monument 19833-D unique screenprint and collage on paper 27 h × 27 w in (69 × 69 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This unique work is one of 17 different mock-ups done for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Tee tallu. 1963. Õli. Lõuend. 49 x 69 cm. Richard Uutmaa lõpetas Pallase 1935 Nikolai Triigi meistriateljees. 1938. aastal Tartu Ülikooli juures õppides sai joonistus- ja joonSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndré Dubreuil, Two 'Soleil' sconces, 1987 (design)€2,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBeata Bär, Gerhard Bär, Hartmut Knell, 'DKR Plastic' chair, 2002€900