Sold2021Ovadia Alkara, Bird, LithographArtist: Ovadia Alkara, Israeli (1939 - ) Title: Bird Year: circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Size: 25 in. x 20.5 in. (63.5 cm x 52.07 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ovadia (Abdulla) Alkara (Israeli, b. 1939)An old woman, 1993, Oil on canvas, 35 x 36 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Atlantis" Limited Edition Serigraph by Ovadia Alkara,"Atlantis" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Ovadia Alkara, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Includes Certificate of Authenticity! Measures approx. 30" x 30" (with border), 28" x 28" (See Sold Price
Sold20241939 COMPOSITION SCARLET O’HARA IN YELLOW ROSE PATTERNED GOWN BY ALEXANDER12. 1939 COMPOSITION SCARLET O’HARA IN YELLOW ROSE PATTERNED GOWN BY ALEXANDER. 11”. Composition socket head, five-piece jointed composition body, sleep eyes, painted and applied lashes, eye sSee Sold Price
Sold201613" ALL ORIGINAL 1939 COMPOSITION NUN DOLL.Unmarked doll with sleep eyes, closed mouth. Dressed in Habit with rosary and cross (marked ROMA). Possibly Sister of St. Joseph?. Condition: crazing, crack under chin.See Sold Price
Sold2024FUNASAKA Yoshisuke: "Composition number 984"FUNASAKA Yoshisuke (Japanese, born 1939): "Composition number 984". Color screenprint and woodcut, with mica ink, on laid Japan paper, 1988. Edition of 25. Signed, titled "984", numbered, and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lineol Officer with BinocularsLineol Germany. #5/13/1. Movable Arm. Circa 1939. Composition 7.5cm. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good. Some Paint Crazing. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elastolin German General Carrying BatonElastolin Germany. #650/4.Wearing Helmet Carrying Baton and Sword. Circa 1939. Composition 7cm. 1 Piece. Condition Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (7) LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDING ARTLOT (7) LITHOGRAPHS AND SERIGRAPHS INCLUDING ART HANSEN, BOGDON GRAM, OVADIA ALKARA, MARTIN BAROOSHIAN, J. ROSA, SIGNED AND NUMBERED. LARGEST 22 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lineol Admiral RaederLineol Germany. #8/10. Circa 1939. Composition 7.5cm. 1 Piece. Condition Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold20201937-1939 Canada Nickels Roll of 40 coins George VI1930\'s Canada Nickels Roll of 40 coins various condition George VI (1937-1939). Composition: Nickel; Weight: 4.5000g; Diameter: 21.2mm. Obverse: Head left; Obverse Designer: T. H. Paget; Reverse: BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Gerster (Swiss, 1939) "Abstract Composition" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Roger Gerster (Swiss, 1939) "Abstract Composition" bronze sculpture affixed to a wooden plinth. Signed near the base on the bronze. With plaque that reads: "Roger Gerster". CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 14" composition Madame Alexander "Sonja Henie."1939 14" composition Madame Alexander "Sonja Henie." Original tagged clothes (faded). Jointed arms and legs, glass sleepy eyes with lashes and mohair wig. Wear to fingers.See Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION AUX POISSONS ET OISEAUX COMPOSITION WITH FISHES AND BIRDS Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite. Gouache on paper, signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paco Gorospe, oil on canvasPaco Gorospe, oil on canvas, Paco Gorospe (Filipino, 1939-2002), "Composition", signed "Paco Gorospe" at lower left, signed and titled verso, 29.5"squ (sight), 35.25"squ (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION FANTASTIQUE À L'ARCHER COMPOSITION WITH AN ARCHER Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à gauche. Gouache on paper, signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALMAN SHEMI, 'ABSTRACT COMPOSITION' MONOPRINTCalman Shemi (Argentinean / Israeli b. 1939), 'Abstract Composition' monoprint on paper depicting black lines with red shading, pencil signed to lower left and numbered 1/1 to lower left, unframed. PrSee Sold Price
Sold20211934-1939 18" composition Ideal "The Little Colonel"1934-1939 18" composition Ideal "The Little Colonel" Shirley Temple in original untagged outfit (except shoes) with sleep eyes and eyelashes and mohair wig. Overall hazing. Outfit missing patch on lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Effanbee Sweetie PieEffanbee Sweetie Pie, 1939-42 composition and cloth body, 20" sleep-eye doll, caracul wig, with boxSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSEUYCO1939 D JEFFERSON NICKEL 5C REV OF 1940 PCGS CERTIFIED MS 65 MINT STATE UNC (189)US$26
4 days LeftSEUYCO1939 D JEFFERSON NICKEL 5C REV OF 1940 PCGS CERTIFIED MS 65 MINT STATE UNC (189)US$26