Sold2021William Henry Midwood (UK,1833-1888) oil paintingARTIST: William Henry Midwood (British, 1833 - 1888) NAME: The New Toy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few very minor scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2017William Henry Midwood, (1867-1871 Active) Oil Oncanvas , " A Country Couple", in gilt frame, 43" x 35" sight, exceptional quality, from a Dallas Estate ( client paid $35,000).See Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Midwood (British, fl.1867-1871) 'The NewWilliam Henry Midwood (British, fl.1867-1871) 'The New Toy' Oil on Canvas 1867, signed and dated lower left, depicting an interior scene of parents and baby, in a gold tone wood frame having a title pSee Sold Price
Sold2020attributed to WILLIAM HENRY MIDWOOD (British 1833-1888)attributed to WILLIAM HENRY MIDWOOD (British 1833-1888) A PAINTING, "He's not Here," oil on pressed board, signed L/C. 9 3/4" x 13 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Midwood, William Henry. Antique Oil on Canvas DOMESTIC SCENE Gilt Framed PaintingDated 1865 or 1866, and signed lower right. Canvas condition issues: needs cleaning. Lower left quadrant has sustained an L shaped 1"-2" canvas rip, with associated paint loss. One other surface abbraSee Sold Price
Sold2015PRESIDENT WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON DOCUMENT 1841PRESIDENT WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON DOCUMENT, MARCH 23, 1841 H 14", W 8":Document dated 3-23-1841 to authorize and direct the Secretary of State to affix the seal of the United States to the commission oSee Sold Price
Sold2022《The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)《The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM HENRY MACHEN (OH/DC, 1832-1911)"After the Battle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, circa 1864. A Patriotic composition featuring a soldier standing on a hilltop flourishing a tattered flag surmounted by an eagle and victory wreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CHASE, WILLIAM H.[ENRY], Trustee] Sale of Town Lots at Pensacola, with a Description of the Place,[CHASE, WILLIAM H.[ENRY], Trustee] Sale of Town Lots at Pensacola, with a Description of the Place, Climate, &c. [New York]: printed by T. & C. Wood, 1836. Publisher's stitched printed wrappers in leaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Henry Machen (1832-1911), oil on canvas.Image measures 26.5" x 21.5". Signed. Provenance: David Fannon collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY DETHLEF KOERNER (NJ/NY/MT, 1878-1938)Catalog #417. "The Spray of the Breakers Hung in the Air", oil on canvas, 1934, signed and dated lower left. An illustration depicting an escaping sailor in tattered clothing, for "Pitcairn's Island",See Sold Price
Sold2022Britain.- Pyne (William Henry) The History of the Royal Residences, 3 vol., first edition, 1819.Britain.- Pyne (William Henry) The History of the Royal Residences, 3 vol., first edition, 100 fine hand-coloured aquatint plates, one gathering in vol.2 lightly foxed, otherwise an excellent clean anSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY HUNT SELF PORTRAITWilliam Henry Hunt (1806-1879, UK) framed and matted pencil self portrait with a W.S. Fine Art Gallery label. 9.5" x 6" ss / 17.5" x 13.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Henry Dethlef Koerner (1878-1938) 'Min JewettWilliam Henry Dethlef Koerner (1878-1938) 'Min Jewett Was Here to See You,' She Announced, 'I Guess She's Going to Let Bygones be Bygones' signed 'W.H.D. / Koerner' (lower right) oil on canvas 28 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, England) framed and matted pencil and watercolor titled "A Lady Drawing at a Desk" with a W.S. Fine Art Ltd., London gallery label. 17.25" x 5" ss / 13.5" x 10.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024[PRE-REVOLUTIONARY WAR ENGRAVING]. [TOMS, William Henry (17...[PRE-REVOLUTIONARY WAR ENGRAVING]. [TOMS, William Henry (1700-1765), engraver]. “An Exact Prospect of Charles Town, the Metropolis of the Province of South Carolina.” London: London MagaziSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Henry Trood (1860-1899) 3 Dog Portraits3 portraits of dogs by well listed English artist William Henry Trood, oil on canvas, mounted 3 in 1, mounted in a triptych wooden frame, each portrait artist signed, good condition, left portrait hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HENRY LIPPINCOTT (1849 - 1920): PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL1881; oil on canvas, relined; signed, dated and inscribed "Paris" lower left; 24 1/4 x 20 inches; 33 3/4 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Williamson (British, 1820-1883), "Riding the Storm"US$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Henry Bradley, American (1868 - 1962), Prospectus for Bradley, His Book, print, 9 1/2"H xUS$10
JG AutographsWilliam Henry Green - American Academic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
911 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2009-d William Henry Harrison Position A Presidential Dollar TOP POP! 1 Graded ms68+ By SEGSUS$40
540 Lots AwayKey Date Coins2009-d William Henry Harrison Position A Presidential Dollar TOP POP! 1 Graded ms68+ By SEGSUS$40
21 hrs LeftKey Date Coins2009-d William Henry Harrison Position A Presidential Dollar TOP POP! 1 Graded ms68+ By SEGSUS$40
6 days LeftJasper52Huge Oil Painting Floundering Ships Awaiting Rescue By William Henry WilliamsonUS$6,500