Sold2021P.P. Stewart Stoves Wood SignSingle-sided wood sign, has good color, shows light wear, 6"x36", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2019P.P. Stewart Stoves wood signSold by John Meineka, Belfast, New York. 2 piece wood sign mounted on a modern 1 by 5 board. 5 3/4 in x 29 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Royal Copenhagen & B & G Dealer Signs20th century, three standing Royal Copenhagen signs, largest 2 1/2 in. H, 3 3/4 in. L and a large B & G sign. For further reading see "Royal Copenhagen Porcelain" pp.227-8, and "Bing & Grondahl PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muncie Pottery Dealer Sign (Fragment), 2†T x 1/2†D x 7†W; matte green over pumpkin glaze;Muncie Pottery Dealer Sign (Fragment) 2” T x 1/2” D x 7” W; matte green over pumpkin glaze; “MUNCIE P”…; fragment excavated from the factory by Willard Heiss.See Sold Price
Sold2018Twilight breaking Dawn autograph Photo comic con,awesome sign Twilight cast photo comic con promo photo hand sign by.. Kristen stewart, Robert Patterson, taylor Lautner, billie burke, p fuchillie, Ashley greene, Kellen lutz..all items will be ship iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tremont Stoves Range porcelain dealer flange signDSP (double sided porcelain) Tremont stoves and ranges they work they wear porcelain flange. 12" H x 12" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stewart Stoves Hand Painted Wooden Advertising Sign Sold By J.P. Skiff Buskirk NY32" x 5.75" - "S" cut off on leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Motorcycles Embossed Tin Dealer SignScarce antique Early 20th c. Indian Motorcycles dealer embossed tin Vermont advertising sign with name inscribed "G.S. Eato(n) Rochester, VT" 11.5" x 23.5" -as found, right section missing, likely somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, Tribal SignHelen Frankenthaler Tribal Sign 1987lithograph in colors on TGL handmade 23.75 h × 18.25 w in (60 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'P.P. II Frankenthaler 87' withSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) BEER'S ATLAS LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING STEWARTLOT (5) BEER'S ATLAS LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING STEWART YOUNG, FLORIDA; P. TOWNSEND, SOUTHFIELD; EDWIN PARMELLE, BULLVILLE; BERNARD DE WITT, MONROE; GREENWOOD IRON WORKS, P.P. PARROTT. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS" 2009, SIGNED & NUMBERED PORTFOLIO OF 12ROBERT COTTINGHAM "AMERICAN SIGNS (PORTFOLIO OF 12)" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON PAPER SIZE: 38 X 37 INCHES (EACH) EDITION: P.P (PRINTERS PROOF) OF 30 YEAR: 2009 SIGNATURE: EACH PIECE HAND SIGNED, TITLED,See Sold Price
Sold201810 Ringgit 5th Series Sign. Aziz Taha (KNB26a:P21)10 Ringgit 5th Series Sign. Aziz Taha (KNB26a:P21) Serial no. PP 1000000,(inking), PM 2000000, PJ 3000000, PJ 4000000 ,PK 5000000, PD 6000000, PG 7000000, PL 8000000, PM 9000000 AU-UNC (9pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE SIGNAL GAS AHEAD TIN SIGN W/ BLACK STOP LIGHT GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked C&P Signs, Los Angeles. A very rare and seldom seen Sign from Signal Gasoline & Motor Oils showing "Signal Gas Ahead". Sign features the iconic Signal Stop Light graphic as wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennzoil Lubrication Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 23.5"x72", the SST diecut wood backed sign has very good color and shine, has wear, paint chips and a few extra nail holes at the edge, marked C&P signs, LA. TAC #044175. This lot exceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fortune Ethyl Gasoline w/Logos Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 9"x12", SST sign has good color and shine, has light wear and a few fine scratches, marked C&P Signs. TAC #038818See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Brolite Z-Spar Marine Finishes "For That Porcelain Enamel-Like Finish" Embossed Metal SignC&P Signs LA, Overall very good condition with very minor edge wear, 36"x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Old & Rare Scottish Tartans, 1/300Heading: (Scotland) Author: Stewart, Donald William Title: Old and Rare Scottish Tartans Place Published: Edinburgh Publisher:George P. Johnston Date Published: 1893 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain, Cornelis Pronk plate, 'Dame au parasol'Chinese Export Porcelain, c1740, Qianlong, Imari decoration, depicting 'Dame au Parasol' with ducks, after design by Cornelis Pronk. See 'China for the West' by David S. Howard, p. 299. Signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Ringgit 4th Series Sign. Aziz Taha1 Ringgit 4th Series Sign. Aziz Taha (KNB19b:P13b) Low no. P/75 000001 - 000010 Solid no. P/5 111111,P/8 222222, P/74 333333, P/76 444444, P/8 555555. P/6 666666, P/3 777777, P/8 888888, P/75 999999.See Sold Price
Sold2020IDEAL STEWART D. CLEMENT STOVE AND OVEN COMBINATION.Wonderful Stewart D. Clement Stove and Oven combination in cast-iron and nickel. Unrestored and complete, with signs of wear and use throughout. This is not a standard shippable item and will requireSee Sold Price
Sold2018Playboy Autograph , Marilyn Monroe , Hugh Hefner signVERY NICE HARD TO FIND GOLD PROOF SIGN BY p Anderson, BETTIE PAGE, ANNA NICOLE, HUGH HEFNER rare of only 3 gold proof of the playboy # 1 cover, Marilyn Monroe Note... any flash you see is not on the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Sign of Four, first edition, first issue, 1890.Doyle (Sir Arthur Conan) The Sign of Four, first edition, first issue, with misprints "13" on contents p. and "w shed" on p.56, frontispiece by Charles Ker, 32pp. publisher's catalogue dated October 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHEVRON SUPREME GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ WINGED V GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked P & M and Dated 1950. An incredible example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from Chevron Supreme Gasoline, a product of Standard Oil Company of CalifornSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausLongines Conquest L37174766 - Conquest V.H.P. Quartz Silver-tone Dial Stainless Steel Men's WatchUS$10
Oct 02BidhausSevenfriday P2-1 P2B/01 - P-Series Automatic Skeleton Dial Stainless Steel Men's WatchUS$10
Oct 03BidhausLongines Conquest L37174966 - Conquest V.H.P. Perpetual Chronograph Quartz Blue Dial Men's WatchUS$10
Oct 03BidhausLongines Conquest L37274669 - Conquest V.H.P. Chronograph Quartz Black Dial Mens WatchUS$10
Featured3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Golden Bear Oil Co. Protexol 48" DS Tin Sign w/ RingUS$650(5 bids)
Featured3 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPinkie's Pantry Roadside Restaurant Trade Sign (South Plainfield, New Jersey, ca. 1926)US$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "P. SPATHELF. MAKER" bootmaker, painted wood, 33" x 22"US$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign insurance & real estate, "F.P. BAER & SON INSURANCE, REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS", doubleUS$1,700(2 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade SignUS$400(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Phoenix Pure Paint SS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American GraphicUS$1,300(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGeneral Motors Product Buick Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ LogoUS$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.US$50