Sold2022PAAR LOEFFELPAAR LOEFFEL Wohl Deutsch, 1746 Silber, getrieben. L. 19,2 cm, 73 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke 'M' und Meistermarke 'IJD'(?) (verschlagen). Auf der jeweiligen Rueckseite des Griffabschlusses BesitzermonSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR BLUMENSÄULEN Deutsch, wohl Berlin, um 1900PAAR BLUMENSÄULEN Deutsch, wohl Berlin, um 1900 Holz, ebonisiert, teils geschnitzt. Je H. 111 cm. Rechteckiger Stand mit kanneliertem Schaft und ionischem Kapitell. Korrespondierende Ablage und gSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALANTES PAAR MIT HUND Deutsch, wohl Thüringen,GALANTES PAAR MIT HUND Deutsch, wohl Thüringen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 26,2 cm. Schwerter-Imitationsmarke. Auf rechteckigem Sockel Figur einer sitzenden Dame. AufSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rapier Deutsch, wohl um 1600. Eisengefss, geschwrzt,Rapier Deutsch, wohl um 1600. Eisengefss, geschwrzt, zwiebelfrmiger Knauf. Offener Griffbgel, zwei Seitenbgel, Spangen, gerade Parierstangen, alle Teile mit Riffelschliff, korrodiert. Hlzerner Griff,See Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOEFISCHER BAROCK-KABINETTSCHRANK AUF EINEM GESTELLHOEFISCHER BAROCK-KABINETTSCHRANK AUF EINEM GESTELL Wohl deutsch, Anfang 18. Jh. und spaeter Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert. H. 159,5 cm, B. 131 cm, T. 53 cm. UEber vier Kugelfuessen gedrechseltSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Engel Ende 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom1 Paar Engel Ende 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Kniende Engel mit grossen Flügeln in faltenreichen Gewändern. Ursp. wohl (Altar-)Bekrönungen. H 56 bzw. 66 cm. - KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Cent. Style French painting, Oil on canvas,Royal Suite: 18th Cent. Style French painting, Oil on canvas, portrait of a lady with sheet music 48x34", frame 55x41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 18th Cent. Doucai Porcelain Jars with WoodDESCRIPTION: A pair of Doucai porcelain jars with yellow ground color and wood covers. Has Chenghua mark at underside. Similar sold Sothebys Hong Kong June 2/3 2016 Lot 828 CIRCA: 18th Cent. PossiblySee Sold Price
Sold202118TH CENT. GEORGE HOFF LANCASTER TALL CASE CLOCKCirca 18th century Pennsylvania tall case clock. Face hand painted with cherub and George Hoff Lancaster with ship that moves back and forth with pendulum. Measures 92" tall 19.5" wide. Includes key aSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Cent. Chinese Imperial Jade Court Hunting KnifeDESCRIPTION: 18th Cent. Chinese Imperial jade court hunting knife with silver and gilt inlays. Completed with a carved wooden sheath with inlaid geometric design with green color. Similar knife displaSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Cent. Archaic Spinach Jade Covered CenserDESCRIPTION: Archaic designed spinach jade covered censer. CIRCA: 18th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 5.75" x D: 7.25" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com. CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th Cent. White Jade Qilin Pierced PlaqueChinese 18th Cent. White Jade Qilin Pierced Plaque 1.5''x3.75''. Intricately carved white jade pierced qilin with lotus flower plaque. It has a slight natural russet crack in the upper left edge. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th Cent. Blue de Hue Landscape DishChinese 18th Cent. Blue de Hue Landscape Dish 6.5'' Diameter. Blue underglaze mountainous landscape with scholars motif. Blue underglaze character mark on verso. Silver applied rim. Some minor glaze rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan 18th Cent. Gilt Copper Seated TaraTibetan 18th Cent. Gilt Copper Alloy Seated Tara 6.5''x5''. Gilt copper with turquoise jewels and blue colored hair. Seated on lotus thrown with vitarka mudra. Some scattered loss to jewels and face sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD 18TH CENT PHILADELPHIA BIRDCAGE TEA TABLEThe mahogany example with circular dish top above a open birdcage construction swivel support atop the turned column support joining a tripod of graceful cabriole legs with decorative scroll carving uSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Framed 18th Cent. Persian MiniatureDESCRIPTION: A lot of three Persian miniature illustrations with hand-embellished gold accents, each depicting complex scenes in palace setting or in landscapes. Framed. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 18th Cent. Temple Landscape Ink on Silk ScrollChinese 18th Cent. Temple Landscape Ink on Silk Scroll Painting 21''x44'' Image. An early intricate painting depicting various scholars and children in a landscape with temples. Large calligraphy inscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Captain James Weir (18th Cent. British) HAttributed to Captain James Weir (18th Cent. British) Historical "Battle of The Nile" 1798 Watercolor on Paper 10.5"x19" Sheet. A rare historical painting of, 'The French line as they appear'd at an ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Transfiguration of Christ". - Russia, Volga region, late 18th cent. - early€200
Jun 27Capitoliumart s.r.l.Three clubs or throwing weapons from the Fiji Islands. Polynesia, 18th cent. .€1,600
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Synaxis of Saints of Kiev Pechersk Lavra". - Russia, 18th cent. - 51x41 cm.€200
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Saint Nicholas the Wonderworker". - Russia, Vetka, late 18th cent. - 68,4x51€200
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Our Lady of Tikhvin". - Russia, 18th cent. - 89x67 cm.€200
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Deisis (waist-length)". - Russian North, late 17th - early 18th cent. - 23x57€200
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Our Lady Hodegetria". - Russian North, early 18th cent. - 88,6x76,5 cm.€220(2 bids)
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "The Baptism of Christ". - Russia, 18th cent. - 71,5x57 cm.€600
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Saints Floros and Lauros". - Russia, 18th cent. - 113x56 cm.€600
Jun 27Capitoliumart s.r.l.An antique ostrich egg decorated in Indian ink and depicting an anatomical skull, probably a symbol€600
4 days LeftARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Russian icon "Selected Saints praying to the icon of Christ Emmanuel". - Russian North,€200