Sold2017Paar Jugendstil Vasen / A pair of Art Nouveau vases,Paar Jugendstil Vasen / A pair of Art Nouveau vases, Paul Milet, Sèvres, Frankreich, um 1905 Material: Porzellan, mit Goldfolie belegt und farbigem Emaildekor, Marke: schwarze Firmenmarke 'Sèvres' mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paar Arts & Crafts Vasen / Pair of Arts & Craft Vases,Paar Arts & Crafts Vasen / Pair of Arts & Craft Vases, Birmingham, 1915 Punzierung: Silber 925, Stadtmarke, Beschauzeichen, Jahresbuchstabe q (1915), Meistermarke, Maße: H. 19 cm, Gewicht: 330 g, besSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paar Vasen mit Henkeln u. Kleeblattrelief / Pair OfPaar Vasen mit Henkeln u. Kleeblattrelief / Pair Of Vases with Handles and Shamrock Decor, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, um 1924/25 Material: Porzellan, glasiert, Entwurf: Andreas Klötzer, Marke: schreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Vasen mit Vogel-Fels-Dekor, China, wohlPair of vases with bird-rock decoration : China, probably Republic period Of elongated bulbous form with trumpet-shaped flaring rim, underglaze blue painting of a bird on a rock with flowering shrubs,See Sold Price
Sold2015Paar Vasen mit herbstlicher Landschaft/A Pair of ArtPaar Vasen mit herbstlicher Landschaft/A Pair of Art Nouveau Vases With Autumn Landscape , Legras & Cie, Saint Denis, um 1920 konischer Korpus mit kurzem Hals u. ausgestellter Mündung. Auf der mattieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar kleine Vasen mit Papillon-Dekor : Loetz Witwe, Klostermuehle - um 1900 :Pair of small vases with papillon decoration : Loetz Witwe, Klostermuehle - around 1900 Green glass with crumbling fusion. Floral gilded bronze mount. H. 10.5 cm. // Paar kleine Vasen mit Papillon-DekSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Pokalvasen mit Henkeln. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 24,8 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. 1x unter anderem mit einem kleinen Chip. Jeweils restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: A pair of goblet vases with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paire de vases en porcelaine à glaçure turquoise, 18e sièclePaire de vases en porcelaine à glaçure turquoise, 18e siècle Monture en bronze doré. (Accidents aux anses). Paar turquoise geglazuurde porseleinen vazen, 18e eeuw. Pair of turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Empire-Tafelleuchter : Frankfurt, um 1800Pair of German Silver Empire Table Chandeliers : Frankfurt, around 1800 Erhard Christian Specht (master 1791). The round base with conical shaft above a square plinth, vase-shaped spout with insertablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt & Georges Bastard Pair Vases 1935Georges Bastard, French (1881-1939) and Edgar Brandt, French (1880-1960), Pair of Chromed Metal Art Deco Vases. Circa 1935. Made for Normandie Cruise Liner. Both Signed and Monogrammed CGT. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN Pair Vases (Germany)MEISSEN Pair Vases ; late 19th - early 20th c. ; hand-coloured porcelain ; height 39 cm (15 1/3 in.) ; blue marked at base ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with tracking service $185 / ShiSee Sold Price
2023Old collection, very rare Ming Dynasty Wanli 6th year, pair vasesDimensions: Height 54.5 cm, Diameter 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vases, Marked Crown Milano #1010 Art GlassPair Vases, Marked Crown Milano #1010 Art Glass, 11.75" x 3", Colonial Ware, Gold Enamel Wreath, Branch And Blossom Decor, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN STYLE CLOCK & COMPANION PAIR VASESMeissen style porcelain. Paint decorated. Floral detail. Clock removes from base. Vases measure 21 1/4" h x 7 3/4" w x 6" d. Clock measures 16 3/4" h x 13 1/4" w x 7" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vases, Wave Crest (Stamp Mark) Art GlassPair Vases, Wave Crest (Stamp Mark) Art Glass, 12.5" x 9.5", Cream And Cobalt Blue With Wild Floral Decor, Gilt Metal Feet And Handles, Very Nice Pair, One Vase Is Marked, One Is Not Marked, Dr. PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vases, BPCG, Orange Cut To ClearPair Vases, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Orange Cut To Clear, 13.75" X 4.5", Unidentified Val St. Lambert Pattern, Flashed Hobstar, Crosscut Diamond, Strawberry Diamond And Notched Fan Motif, Nice PairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vases, Blue And White Opaque Art GlassPair Vases, Blue And White Opaque Art Glass, 8” x 8.5” x 6", Cranberry Art Glass, Heavy Enamel And Gold Floral Decor, Applied Amber Scroll Feet, Quality Glass Maker, The Ron Blessing EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair vases, Loetz art glass nouveau, gilt fittingsPair vases, Loetz art glass nouveau, gilt fittings 13.5" Cased black amethyst with iridescent oil spot design; Hales Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vases Marked Royal Vienna, Two HandlesPair Vases Marked Royal Vienna, Two Handles, 8.75" x 5.25", Embossed Iris Mold, Iridescent Tiffany Ground With Scattered Pink Rose Decor, Heavy Gold And Gold Stencil Highlights, Great Pair, Rim Chip OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vases Signed Steuben Art GlassPair Vases Signed Steuben Art Glass, 16" x 5.5", Jade With Alabaster Foot, Beautiful Pair, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vases, BPCG, Cranberry Cut To ClearPair Vases, BPCG, Cranberry Cut To Clear, 11.75" x 3.5", Full Diamond Cut Pattern, Ray Cut Base, Vases Do Fluoresce Under Black Light, Nice Pair, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vases, Unmarked Wave Crest Art GlassPair Vases, Unmarked Wave Crest Art Glass, 12.5" x 9.5", White With Green Panels, Pink Floral Decor, Gilt Metal Handles And Feet, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisPair of ormolu candlesticks Empire style, on round base, column on three pairs of legs crowned by€500
4 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberPair of vases. Johann LOETZ widow. Monastery mill. Around 1900.€260(1 bid)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions2 Pair Cloisonne Vases, 13 1/2"h and 10 1/2"hUS$100
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisPair of vases in patinated metal on marble base decorated with putti and garlands, late 19th century€200
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsVieux Bruxelles, a pair of vases with a hand-painted decor. (L:15,5 x W:22 x H:34 cm)€100